Cheap flights from New South Wales to North Carolina from $1,200

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 30/5
Mon 6/6

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for New South Wales to North Carolina

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from New South Wales to North Carolina

Best price found

$1,200

Fastest flight time

20h 55m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to North Carolina from New South Wales in the past 72 hours is $1,200. The best return flight deal from New South Wales to North Carolina found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $2,558.
The fastest flight from New South Wales to North Carolina takes 20h 55m
There are no direct flights from New South Wales to North Carolina. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Sydney Kingsford Smith Airport - Charlotte Douglas Airport, Ballina Byron Airport - Raleigh-Durham Airport and Sydney Kingsford Smith Airport - Jacksonville Albert J Ellis Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from New South Wales to North Carolina

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to North Carolina from New South Wales?

Virgin Australia

Air Canada, American Airlines, and Japan Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from New South Wales to North Carolina

What is the cheapest New South Wales to North Carolina flight route?

Sydney Kingsford Smith - Charlotte Douglas

Fly from Sydney Kingsford Smith to Charlotte Douglas for the best New South Wales - North Carolina flight prices


Easily compare return flights from New South Wales to North Carolina

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from New South Wales to North Carolina by changing tabs
United Airlines
23 Sep.
SYD06:20Sydney Kingsford Smith
20h 45m
1 stop
RDU03:05Raleigh-Durham
7 Oct.
RDU14:18Raleigh-Durham
22h 42m
1 stop
SYD13:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
Japan Airlines
18 Oct.
SYD05:15Sydney Kingsford Smith
45h 40m
2 stops
CLT02:55Charlotte Douglas
25 Oct.
CLT18:30Charlotte Douglas
41h 40m
2 stops
SYD12:10Sydney Kingsford Smith
Qantas Airways
18 Oct.
SYD16:35Sydney Kingsford Smith
24h 40m
2 stops
CLT17:15Charlotte Douglas
25 Oct.
CLT14:20Charlotte Douglas
21h 35m
1 stop
SYD11:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
American Airlines
29 Jul.
SYD06:15Sydney Kingsford Smith
21h 05m
1 stop
CLT03:20Charlotte Douglas
29 Aug.
CLT12:55Charlotte Douglas
24h 00m
1 stop
SYD12:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
Multiple Airlines
18 Oct.
SYD07:20Sydney Kingsford Smith
34h 33m
2 stops
CLT17:53Charlotte Douglas
25 Oct.
CLT04:00Charlotte Douglas
33h 00m
3 stops
SYD13:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
Air Canada
18 Aug.
SYD09:40Sydney Kingsford Smith
35h 16m
2 stops
CLT20:56Charlotte Douglas
23 Aug.
CLT07:50Charlotte Douglas
29h 55m
2 stops
SYD13:45Sydney Kingsford Smith

Find the cheapest one-way flights from New South Wales to North Carolina

If you're looking for one-way flights from New South Wales to North Carolina, view some of our deals below provided by Delta, Hawaiian Airlines and Japan Airlines
Delta
10 Oct.
SYD06:35Sydney Kingsford Smith
37h 06m
2 stops
RDU19:41Raleigh-Durham
Hawaiian Airlines
23 Oct.
SYD17:40Sydney Kingsford Smith
28h 37m
2 stops
CLT22:17Charlotte Douglas
Japan Airlines
12 Nov.
SYD04:15Sydney Kingsford Smith
43h 40m
2 stops
CLT23:55Charlotte Douglas

Search last-minute flights to North Carolina from New South Wales

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from New South Wales to North Carolina
Delta
4 Jun.
SYD05:35Sydney Kingsford Smith
37h 29m
2 stops
CLT19:04Charlotte Douglas
17 Jun.
CLT01:40Charlotte Douglas
35h 05m
2 stops
SYD12:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
American Airlines
4 Jun.
SYD14:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
25h 55m
2 stops
CLT15:55Charlotte Douglas
17 Jun.
CLT07:00Charlotte Douglas
29h 55m
1 stop
SYD12:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
American Airlines
4 Jun.
SYD06:15Sydney Kingsford Smith
21h 02m
1 stop
CLT03:17Charlotte Douglas
17 Jun.
CLT14:30Charlotte Douglas
22h 25m
1 stop
SYD12:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
Multiple Airlines
4 Jun.
SYD02:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
55h 42m
2 stops
CLT09:42Charlotte Douglas
17 Jun.
CLT18:37Charlotte Douglas
64h 33m
3 stops
SYD11:10Sydney Kingsford Smith

Best airlines flying from New South Wales to North Carolina

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from New South Wales to North Carolina with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Virgin AustraliaPriceFrom $1,229Free cancellationRating
7.8
Search Virgin Australia flights
Japan AirlinesPriceFrom $1,496Free cancellationRating
7.8
Search Japan Airlines flights
DeltaPriceFrom $1,518Free cancellationRating
7.9
Search Delta flights
American AirlinesPriceFrom $1,626Free cancellationRating
7.3
Search American Airlines flights
United AirlinesPriceFrom $1,678Free cancellationRating
7.4
Search United Airlines flights
LufthansaPriceFrom $1,745Free cancellationRating
7.4
Search Lufthansa flights
Air CanadaPriceFrom $1,758Free cancellationRating
7.7
Search Air Canada flights
Qantas AirwaysPriceFrom $1,984Free cancellationRating
7.2
Search Qantas Airways flights

Air Canada flights from New South Wales to North Carolina

Our best Air Canada deals on New South Wales to North Carolina flight tickets
Air Canada
18 Aug.
SYD09:40Sydney Kingsford Smith
35h 16m
2 stops
CLT20:56Charlotte Douglas
23 Aug.
CLT07:50Charlotte Douglas
29h 55m
2 stops
SYD13:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
Air Canada
13 Jul.
SYD05:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
39h 26m
2 stops
CLT20:56Charlotte Douglas
22 Jul.
CLT14:35Charlotte Douglas
46h 15m
2 stops
SYD12:50Sydney Kingsford Smith
Air Canada
13 Jul.
SYD05:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
39h 26m
2 stops
CLT20:56Charlotte Douglas
22 Jul.
CLT14:35Charlotte Douglas
46h 15m
2 stops
SYD12:50Sydney Kingsford Smith

United Airlines flights from New South Wales to North Carolina

Our best United Airlines deals on New South Wales to North Carolina flight tickets
United Airlines
23 Sep.
SYD06:20Sydney Kingsford Smith
20h 45m
1 stop
RDU03:05Raleigh-Durham
7 Oct.
RDU14:18Raleigh-Durham
22h 42m
1 stop
SYD13:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
United Airlines
23 Sep.
SYD06:20Sydney Kingsford Smith
25h 00m
2 stops
RDU07:20Raleigh-Durham
7 Oct.
RDU14:18Raleigh-Durham
22h 42m
1 stop
SYD13:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
United Airlines
23 Sep.
SYD06:20Sydney Kingsford Smith
24h 40m
2 stops
RDU07:00Raleigh-Durham
7 Oct.
RDU02:30Raleigh-Durham
34h 30m
2 stops
SYD13:00Sydney Kingsford Smith

  • Are airlines flying from New South Wales to North Carolina offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from New South Wales to North Carolina are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Qantas Airways, Virgin Australia, and United Airlines. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Qantas Airways that are offering this flexibility.



Alternative routes for New South Wales to North Carolina

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Sydney to Charlotte Flights
Fastest flight time20h 55m
Cheapest price$1,812
Ballina to Raleigh Flights
Fastest flight time49h 36m
Cheapest price$3,032
Sydney to Raleigh Flights
Fastest flight time33h 15m
Cheapest price$4,431

Why use momondo?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from New South Wales to North Carolina for you.

momondo does allow users to show only those flights to North Carolina from New South Wales which offer a flexible booking policy as well as other useful filters and features.

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from New South Wales to North Carolina.

Yes. momondo can track prices for New South Wales to North Carolina flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.