Cheap flights from Darwin to Europe

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 27/7
Tue 3/8

Flight information for Darwin to Europe

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Darwin to Europe
Fastest flight time14h 10mThe fastest flight from Darwin to Europe takes 14h 10m
Direct flightsTueDirect flights go from Darwin to Europe on Tuesday. The only airline offering direct flights is Qantas Airways.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Darwin to Europe

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Europe from Darwin?

Singapore Airlines

Emirates, Qantas Airways, and Singapore Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Darwin to Europe

What is the cheapest Darwin to Europe flight route?

Darwin - Athens Eleftherios V.

Fly from Darwin to Athens Eleftherios V. for the best Darwin - Europe flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Darwin to Europe

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Darwin to Europe by changing tabs
Singapore Airlines
18 Dec.
DRW10:45Darwin
23h 40m
1 stop
LHR10:25London Heathrow
1 Jan.
LHR05:55London Heathrow
18h 25m
1 stop
DRW00:20Darwin
Singapore Airlines
17 Dec.
DRW10:45Darwin
23h 40m
1 stop
LHR10:25London Heathrow
31 Dec.
LHR05:55London Heathrow
18h 25m
1 stop
DRW00:20Darwin
Singapore Airlines
17 Dec.
DRW10:45Darwin
23h 40m
1 stop
LHR10:25London Heathrow
31 Dec.
LHR05:55London Heathrow
18h 25m
1 stop
DRW00:20Darwin
Singapore Airlines
17 Dec.
DRW10:45Darwin
23h 40m
1 stop
LHR10:25London Heathrow
31 Dec.
LHR04:10London Heathrow
20h 10m
1 stop
DRW00:20Darwin
Multiple Airlines
18 Dec.
DRW07:55Darwin
33h 00m
2 stops
LHR16:55London Heathrow
1 Jan.
LHR03:00London Heathrow
35h 35m
2 stops
DRW14:35Darwin
Multiple Airlines
18 Jan.
DRW12:40Darwin
29h 15m
2 stops
ATH17:55Athens Eleftherios V.
1 Feb.
ATH03:00Athens Eleftherios V.
43h 55m
3 stops
DRW22:55Darwin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Darwin to Europe

If you're looking for one-way flights from Darwin to Europe, view some of our deals below provided by Qantas Airways
Qantas Airways
29 Jul.
DRW16:25Darwin
17h 10m
LHR09:35London Heathrow
Qantas Airways
29 Jul.
DRW16:25Darwin
17h 10m
LHR09:35London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
29 Jul.
DRW08:00Darwin
33h 45m
2 stops
LHR17:45London Heathrow

Best airlines flying from Darwin to Europe

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Darwin to Europe with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Virgin Australia
PriceFrom $899
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2
Singapore Airlines
PriceFrom $926
Free cancellation
Rating
8.4
Qantas Airways
PriceFrom $990
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
Emirates
PriceFrom $1,061
Free cancellation
Rating
8.8

  • Which airlines flying from Darwin to Europe have COVID-19 safety policies in place?

    Etihad Airways has additional safety measures in place to accommodate travellers. Airlines flying from Darwin to Europe are working to protect travellers. Some of these new policies include temperature checks, pre-flight testing, disinfection of key touchpoints, as well as mask requirements when onboard. Some airlines have even implemented socially-distanced seating for a limited time. Policies will vary by airline.

  • Are airlines flying from Darwin to Europe offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Darwin to Europe are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Singapore Airlines, Emirates, and Qantas Airways. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Singapore Airlines that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for Darwin to Europe

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Darwin to Athens Flights
Fastest flight time36h 15m
Cheapest price$1,844
Darwin to Thessaloniki Flights
Fastest flight time29h 15m
Cheapest price$1,933
Darwin to Petropavlovsk-Kamchats Flights
Fastest flight time28h 15m
Cheapest price$2,088
Darwin to Edinburgh Flights
Fastest flight time51h 50m
Cheapest price$2,288
Darwin to Munich Flights
Fastest flight time22h 50m
Cheapest price$2,293
Darwin to Budapest Flights
Fastest flight time54h 30m
Cheapest price$2,312
Darwin to Rome Flights
Fastest flight time27h 30m
Cheapest price$2,330
Alice Springs to Budapest Flights
Fastest flight time31h 35m
Cheapest price$2,453
Darwin to Warsaw Flights
Fastest flight time29h 00m
Cheapest price$3,206
Darwin to Frankfurt am Main Flights
Fastest flight time32h 05m
Cheapest price$3,282
Darwin to Graz Flights
Fastest flight time28h 55m
Cheapest price$3,375
Darwin to Paris Flights
Fastest flight time28h 15m
Cheapest price$4,774