Cheap flights from Canberra to Australia from $64

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Tue 16/8
Tue 23/8

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Canberra to Australia

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Canberra to Australia

Fastest flight time

1h 40m

Direct flights

Sat
The fastest flight from Canberra to Australia takes 1h 40m
Direct flights go from Canberra to Australia on Saturday. The only airline offering direct flights is Emirates.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Canberra to Australia

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Australia from Canberra?

Rex

Jetstar, Qantas Airways, and Rex are the most popular carriers operating from Canberra to Australia

What is the cheapest Canberra to Australia flight route?

Canberra - Melbourne

Fly from Canberra to Melbourne for the best Canberra - Australia flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Canberra to Australia

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Canberra to Australia by changing tabs
Jetstar
12 Oct.
CBR07:05Canberra
1h 10m
MEL08:15Melbourne
19 Oct.
MEL05:25Melbourne
1h 05m
CBR06:30Canberra
Multiple Airlines
24 Nov.
CBR08:35Canberra
1h 10m
MEL09:45Melbourne
24 Nov.
MEL15:55Melbourne
1h 05m
CBR17:00Canberra
Jetstar
30 Aug.
CBR07:05Canberra
1h 10m
MEL08:15Melbourne
1 Sep.
MEL05:40Melbourne
1h 05m
CBR06:45Canberra
Virgin Australia
17 Nov.
CBR08:35Canberra
3h 55m
1 stop
ADL12:30Adelaide
24 Nov.
ADL03:40Adelaide
3h 45m
1 stop
CBR07:25Canberra
Jetstar
23 Aug.
CBR07:05Canberra
1h 10m
MEL08:15Melbourne
24 Aug.
MEL05:25Melbourne
1h 05m
CBR06:30Canberra
Multiple Airlines
12 Sep.
CBR07:25Canberra
1h 10m
MEL08:35Melbourne
16 Sep.
MEL08:15Melbourne
1h 05m
CBR09:20Canberra

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Canberra to Australia

If you're looking for one-way flights from Canberra to Australia, view some of our deals below provided by Jetstar, Qantas Airways and Rex
Jetstar
7 Sep.
CBR07:25Canberra
1h 10m
MEL08:35Melbourne
Rex
8 Sep.
CBR10:00Canberra
1h 10m
MEL11:10Melbourne
Virgin Australia
18 Nov.
CBR01:25Canberra
1h 10m
MEL02:35Melbourne

Search last-minute flights to Australia from Canberra

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Canberra to Australia
Jetstar
16 Aug.
CBR07:05Canberra
1h 10m
MEL08:15Melbourne
18 Aug.
MEL05:25Melbourne
1h 05m
CBR06:30Canberra
Multiple Airlines
20 Aug.
CBR10:00Canberra
1h 10m
MEL11:10Melbourne
24 Aug.
MEL05:25Melbourne
1h 05m
CBR06:30Canberra
Jetstar
17 Aug.
CBR07:05Canberra
1h 10m
MEL08:15Melbourne
18 Aug.
MEL05:25Melbourne
1h 05m
CBR06:30Canberra
Virgin Australia
16 Aug.
CBR03:50Canberra
1h 00m
SYD04:50Sydney Kingsford Smith
19 Aug.
SYD03:35Sydney Kingsford Smith
1h 00m
CBR04:35Canberra
Jetstar
16 Aug.
CBR07:05Canberra
1h 10m
MEL08:15Melbourne
23 Aug.
MEL05:25Melbourne
1h 05m
CBR06:30Canberra
Jetstar
17 Aug.
CBR07:05Canberra
1h 10m
MEL08:15Melbourne
20 Aug.
MEL05:25Melbourne
1h 05m
CBR06:30Canberra

Best airlines flying from Canberra to Australia

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Canberra to Australia with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
JetstarPriceFrom $63Free cancellationRating
7.0
Search Jetstar flights
Virgin AustraliaPriceFrom $86Free cancellationRating
7.5
Search Virgin Australia flights
RexPriceFrom $88Free cancellationRating
0.0
Search Rex flights
Tigerair AustraliaPriceFrom $168Free cancellationRating
10.0
Search Tigerair Australia flights
Qantas AirwaysPriceFrom $183Free cancellationRating
6.7
Search Qantas Airways flights

Virgin Australia flights from Canberra to Australia

Our best Virgin Australia deals on Canberra to Australia flight tickets
Virgin Australia
17 Nov.
CBR08:35Canberra
3h 55m
1 stop
ADL12:30Adelaide
24 Nov.
ADL03:40Adelaide
3h 45m
1 stop
CBR07:25Canberra
Virgin Australia
17 Nov.
CBR02:55Canberra
3h 35m
1 stop
ADL06:30Adelaide
23 Nov.
ADL03:40Adelaide
3h 45m
1 stop
CBR07:25Canberra
Virgin Australia
24 Aug.
CBR02:25Canberra
7h 10m
1 stop
ADL09:35Adelaide
29 Aug.
ADL10:40Adelaide
6h 50m
1 stop
CBR17:30Canberra

Rex flights from Canberra to Australia

Our best Rex deals on Canberra to Australia flight tickets
Rex
20 Sep.
CBR10:00Canberra
7h 10m
1 stop
ADL17:10Adelaide
28 Sep.
ADL02:00Adelaide
6h 50m
1 stop
CBR08:50Canberra
Rex
20 Sep.
CBR10:00Canberra
7h 10m
1 stop
ADL17:10Adelaide
28 Sep.
ADL02:00Adelaide
6h 50m
1 stop
CBR08:50Canberra
Rex
19 Sep.
CBR10:00Canberra
7h 10m
1 stop
ADL17:10Adelaide
27 Sep.
ADL02:00Adelaide
6h 50m
1 stop
CBR08:50Canberra

  • Are airlines flying from Canberra to Australia offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Canberra to Australia are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Virgin Australia, Tigerair Australia, and Rex.


Alternative routes for Canberra to Australia

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Canberra to Melbourne Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price$132
Canberra to Brisbane Flights
Fastest flight time1h 40m
Cheapest price$235
Canberra to Adelaide Flights
Fastest flight time1h 45m
Cheapest price$288
Canberra to Perth Flights
Fastest flight time4h 30m
Cheapest price$608
Canberra to Coolangatta Flights
Fastest flight time1h 30m
Cheapest price$204
Canberra to Darwin Flights
Fastest flight time4h 35m
Cheapest price$597
Canberra to Hobart Flights
Fastest flight time1h 35m
Cheapest price$329
Canberra to Townsville Flights
Fastest flight time5h 40m
Cheapest price$591
Canberra to Cairns Flights
Fastest flight time3h 10m
Cheapest price$463
Canberra to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time0h 55m
Cheapest price$296
Canberra to Maroochydore Flights
Fastest flight time4h 35m
Cheapest price$436
Canberra to Hamilton Island Flights
Fastest flight time7h 20m
Cheapest price$571

Similar Canberra to Australia flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Canberra to Australia route

Why use momondo?

Finding the right flight to Australia from Canberra is quick and easy when you have a range of options in front of you, from reputable agents and recognisable airlines. Options that can then be filtered down to find the best fit. That is what momondo does. We make finding flights to Australia quick and easy, saving you time and money.

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Australia from Canberra with this policy.

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Australia from Canberra. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

Yes. momondo can track prices for Canberra to Australia flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.