Flights Australia Queensland Cairns Australia to Cairns

Cheap flights from Australia to Cairns

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Australia to Cairns flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Australia to Cairns by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Tigerair Australia
Tigerair Australia
22 Jan.
15:00
BNE
Brisbane airport
2h 20m
CNS
17:20
Cairns airport
Tigerair Australia
30 Jan.
15:00
CNS
Cairns airport
2h 15m
BNE
17:15
Brisbane airport
142 AUD
Tigerair Australia
Tigerair Australia
01 Feb.
15:00
BNE
Brisbane airport
2h 20m
CNS
17:20
Cairns airport
Tigerair Australia
05 Feb.
15:00
CNS
Cairns airport
2h 15m
BNE
17:15
Brisbane airport
145 AUD
Tigerair Australia
Tigerair Australia
03 Mar.
15:00
BNE
Brisbane airport
2h 20m
CNS
17:20
Cairns airport
Tigerair Australia
17 Mar.
14:00
CNS
Cairns airport
2h 15m
BNE
16:15
Brisbane airport
146 AUD
Tigerair Australia
Tigerair Australia
09 May
14:00
SYD
Sydney Kingsford Smith airport
3h 10m
CNS
17:10
Cairns airport
Tigerair Australia
14 May
14:00
CNS
Cairns airport
2h 55m
SYD
16:55
Sydney Kingsford Smith airport
155 AUD
Jetstar
Jetstar
06 May
14:00
OOL
Coolangatta Gold Coast airport
2h 25m
CNS
16:25
Cairns airport
Jetstar
13 May
14:00
CNS
Cairns airport
2h 15m
OOL
16:15
Coolangatta Gold Coast airport
158 AUD
Tigerair Australia
Tigerair Australia
27 May
14:00
MEL
Melbourne airport
3h 25m
CNS
17:25
Cairns airport
Tigerair Australia
18 Jun.
14:00
CNS
Cairns airport
3h 25m
MEL
17:25
Melbourne airport
158 AUD
Jetstar
Jetstar
08 Jan.
15:00
BNE
Brisbane airport
2h 20m
CNS
17:20
Cairns airport
Jetstar
12 Jan.
15:00
CNS
Cairns airport
2h 10m
BNE
17:10
Brisbane airport
184 AUD
Jetstar
Jetstar
07 Jan.
15:00
BNE
Brisbane airport
2h 20m
CNS
17:20
Cairns airport
Jetstar
14 Jan.
15:00
CNS
Cairns airport
2h 10m
BNE
17:10
Brisbane airport
192 AUD
Tigerair Australia
Tigerair Australia
22 Jan.
15:00
BNE
Brisbane airport
2h 20m
CNS
17:20
Cairns airport
Tigerair Australia
30 Jan.
15:00
CNS
Cairns airport
2h 15m
BNE
17:15
Brisbane airport
142 AUD
Tigerair Australia
Tigerair Australia
01 Feb.
15:00
BNE
Brisbane airport
2h 20m
CNS
17:20
Cairns airport
Tigerair Australia
05 Feb.
15:00
CNS
Cairns airport
2h 15m
BNE
17:15
Brisbane airport
145 AUD
Tigerair Australia
Tigerair Australia
03 Mar.
15:00
BNE
Brisbane airport
2h 20m
CNS
17:20
Cairns airport
Tigerair Australia
17 Mar.
14:00
CNS
Cairns airport
2h 15m
BNE
16:15
Brisbane airport
146 AUD
Jetstar
Jetstar
26 Apr.
14:00
BNE
Brisbane airport
2h 25m
CNS
16:25
Cairns airport
Jetstar
01 May
14:00
CNS
Cairns airport
2h 10m
BNE
16:10
Brisbane airport
190 AUD

Alternative routes for Australia to Cairns

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Brisbane to Cairns
Fastest flight time
2h 20m
Cheapest price
113 AUD
Sydney to Cairns
Fastest flight time
3h 05m
Cheapest price
155 AUD
Coolangatta to Cairns
Fastest flight time
2h 25m
Cheapest price
158 AUD
Melbourne to Cairns
Fastest flight time
3h 20m
Cheapest price
158 AUD
Darwin to Cairns
Fastest flight time
2h 30m
Cheapest price
238 AUD
Adelaide to Cairns
Fastest flight time
3h 00m
Cheapest price
274 AUD
Townsville to Cairns
Fastest flight time
1h 05m
Cheapest price
288 AUD
Newcastle to Cairns
Fastest flight time
5h 15m
Cheapest price
298 AUD
Canberra to Cairns
Fastest flight time
4h 50m
Cheapest price
398 AUD
Ballina to Cairns
Fastest flight time
6h 25m
Cheapest price
413 AUD
Hobart to Cairns
Fastest flight time
5h 35m
Cheapest price
445 AUD
Maroochydore to Cairns
Fastest flight time
5h 45m
Cheapest price
452 AUD
Perth to Cairns
Fastest flight time
4h 20m
Cheapest price
533 AUD
Broome to Cairns
Fastest flight time
20h 05m
Cheapest price
739 AUD
Alice Springs to Cairns
Fastest flight time
4h 10m
Cheapest price
847 AUD
View more

Flights from Australia to:

Flights to Cairns from:

Flights Australia Queensland Cairns Australia to Cairns