Cheap flights from Adelaide to Honolulu from $967

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Thu 2/6
Thu 9/6

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Adelaide to Honolulu
(ADL to HNL)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Adelaide to Honolulu

Best price found

$1,418

Fastest flight time

14h 00m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Honolulu

1 airport
The best flight deal from Adelaide to Honolulu found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $1,418
The fastest flight from Adelaide to Honolulu takes 14h 00m
There are no direct flights from Adelaide to Honolulu. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Adelaide Airport - Honolulu Airport.
There is 1 airport near Honolulu: Honolulu (HNL)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Adelaide to Honolulu

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Adelaide to Honolulu?

May

The cheapest time of year to fly to Honolulu from Adelaide is May. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Adelaide for Honolulu?

Wednesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Adelaide to Honolulu?

in the morning

Adelaide to Honolulu flights are approximately 19% more expensive in the evening than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Honolulu from Adelaide?

Jetstar

Jetstar and Qantas Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Adelaide to Honolulu

What is the cheapest Adelaide to Honolulu flight route?

Adelaide - Honolulu

Fly from Adelaide to Honolulu for the best Adelaide - Honolulu flight prices

How far in advance should you book Adelaide to Honolulu flights?

47 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Adelaide to Honolulu is approximately 47 days to departure

Adelaide Airport (ADL) to Honolulu Airport (HNL)$967
Search Flight Deals

If you are looking to fly from Adelaide to Honolulu, you are most likely going to fly from Adelaide Airport to Honolulu Airport, the most popular airports on that route. In May, $967 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Adelaide to Honolulu which you can find when you fly ADL — HNL.


Easily compare return flights from Adelaide to Honolulu

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Adelaide to Honolulu by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
31 Jul.
ADL07:30Adelaide
14h 00m
1 stop
HNL21:30Honolulu
9 Aug.
HNL08:00Honolulu
27h 50m
1 stop
ADL11:50Adelaide
Jetstar
9 Oct.
ADL07:30Adelaide
15h 00m
1 stop
HNL22:30Honolulu
15 Oct.
HNL04:30Honolulu
16h 55m
1 stop
ADL21:25Adelaide
American Airlines
31 Jul.
ADL13:45Adelaide
36h 44m
2 stops
HNL02:29Honolulu
9 Aug.
HNL03:30Honolulu
30h 35m
2 stops
ADL10:05Adelaide
Qantas Airways
7 Oct.
ADL02:35Adelaide
22h 05m
1 stop
HNL00:40Honolulu
28 Oct.
HNL05:55Honolulu
25h 50m
1 stop
ADL07:45Adelaide
Multiple Airlines
31 Jul.
ADL13:30Adelaide
32h 00m
1 stop
HNL21:30Honolulu
9 Aug.
HNL08:00Honolulu
27h 50m
1 stop
ADL11:50Adelaide
Multiple Airlines
31 Jul.
ADL13:30Adelaide
32h 00m
1 stop
HNL21:30Honolulu
9 Aug.
HNL08:00Honolulu
27h 50m
2 stops
ADL11:50Adelaide

Search last-minute flights to Honolulu from Adelaide

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Adelaide to Honolulu
Multiple Airlines
5 Jun.
ADL15:50Adelaide
29h 40m
1 stop
HNL21:30Honolulu
23 Jun.
HNL04:30Honolulu
28h 35m
1 stop
ADL09:05Adelaide
American Airlines
3 Jun.
ADL02:35Adelaide
22h 05m
1 stop
HNL00:40Honolulu
5 Jun.
HNL03:30Honolulu
30h 35m
2 stops
ADL10:05Adelaide
Multiple Airlines
5 Jun.
ADL16:40Adelaide
28h 50m
2 stops
HNL21:30Honolulu
23 Jun.
HNL04:30Honolulu
36h 45m
1 stop
ADL17:15Adelaide
Multiple Airlines
5 Jun.
ADL02:05Adelaide
19h 30m
2 stops
HNL21:35Honolulu
23 Jun.
HNL04:30Honolulu
18h 25m
2 stops
ADL22:55Adelaide
Multiple Airlines
3 Jun.
ADL14:55Adelaide
30h 35m
1 stop
HNL21:30Honolulu
5 Jun.
HNL04:30Honolulu
30h 55m
1 stop
ADL11:25Adelaide
Multiple Airlines
3 Jun.
ADL10:35Adelaide
41h 09m
2 stops
HNL03:44Honolulu
5 Jun.
HNL12:45Honolulu
46h 30m
2 stops
ADL11:15Adelaide

Best airlines flying from Adelaide to Honolulu

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Adelaide to Honolulu with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
JetstarPriceFrom $471Free cancellationRating
6.6
Search Jetstar flights
Qantas AirwaysPriceFrom $914Free cancellationRating
7.2
Search Qantas Airways flights

Jetstar flights from Adelaide to Honolulu

Our best Jetstar deals on Adelaide to Honolulu flight tickets
Jetstar
9 Oct.
ADL07:30Adelaide
15h 00m
1 stop
HNL22:30Honolulu
15 Oct.
HNL04:30Honolulu
16h 55m
1 stop
ADL21:25Adelaide
Jetstar
4 Jul.
ADL02:25Adelaide
19h 05m
1 stop
HNL21:30Honolulu
25 Jul.
HNL04:30Honolulu
18h 05m
1 stop
ADL22:35Adelaide
Jetstar
25 Jun.
ADL02:25Adelaide
19h 05m
1 stop
HNL21:30Honolulu
2 Jul.
HNL04:30Honolulu
15h 00m
1 stop
ADL19:30Adelaide

American Airlines flights from Adelaide to Honolulu

Our best American Airlines deals on Adelaide to Honolulu flight tickets
American Airlines
31 Jul.
ADL13:45Adelaide
36h 44m
2 stops
HNL02:29Honolulu
9 Aug.
HNL03:30Honolulu
30h 35m
2 stops
ADL10:05Adelaide
American Airlines
4 Sep.
ADL04:35Adelaide
32h 07m
2 stops
HNL12:42Honolulu
14 Sep.
HNL08:45Honolulu
28h 00m
2 stops
ADL12:45Adelaide
American Airlines
3 Jun.
ADL02:35Adelaide
22h 05m
1 stop
HNL00:40Honolulu
5 Jun.
HNL03:30Honolulu
30h 35m
2 stops
ADL10:05Adelaide

  • Are airlines flying from Adelaide to Honolulu offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Adelaide to Honolulu are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Jetstar, Qantas Airways, and Virgin Australia.

  • How far is Adelaide to Honolulu by plane?

    Adelaide and Honolulu are 9155.8 km apart from one another. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 14h 00m.



Alternative routes for Adelaide to Honolulu

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Adelaide to Kahului Flights
Fastest flight time39h 47m
Cheapest price$1,628

Similar Adelaide to Honolulu flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Adelaide to Honolulu route

Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Adelaide to Honolulu. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Adelaide to Honolulu flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Honolulu from Adelaide. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

Price alerts on flights to Honolulu from Adelaide are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.