Cheap flights from Tamworth to New South Wales from $149

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 29/6
Wed 6/7

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Tamworth to New South Wales

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Tamworth to New South Wales

Best price found

$149

Fastest flight time

1h 05m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to New South Wales from Tamworth in the past 72 hours is $149. The best return flight deal from Tamworth to New South Wales found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $307.
The fastest flight from Tamworth to New South Wales takes 1h 05m
There are no direct flights from Tamworth to New South Wales. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Tamworth Airport - Sydney Kingsford Smith Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Tamworth to New South Wales

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to New South Wales from Tamworth?

Virgin Australia

Link Airways, Qantas Airways, and Virgin Australia are the most popular carriers operating from Tamworth to New South Wales

What is the cheapest Tamworth to New South Wales flight route?

Tamworth - Sydney Kingsford Smith

Fly from Tamworth to Sydney Kingsford Smith for the best Tamworth - New South Wales flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Tamworth to New South Wales

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Tamworth to New South Wales by changing tabs
Qantas Airways
30 Nov.
TMW11:50Tamworth
1h 05m
SYD12:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
3 Dec.
SYD03:50Sydney Kingsford Smith
1h 05m
TMW04:55Tamworth
Multiple Airlines
10 Oct.
TMW11:30Tamworth
1h 05m
SYD12:35Sydney Kingsford Smith
16 Oct.
SYD08:05Sydney Kingsford Smith
1h 05m
TMW09:10Tamworth
Link Airways
3 Jul.
TMW05:30Tamworth
1h 05m
SYD06:35Sydney Kingsford Smith
7 Jul.
SYD13:10Sydney Kingsford Smith
1h 05m
TMW14:15Tamworth
Link Airways
16 Jul.
TMW05:30Tamworth
1h 05m
SYD06:35Sydney Kingsford Smith
30 Jul.
SYD07:10Sydney Kingsford Smith
1h 05m
TMW08:15Tamworth
Qantas Airways
30 Nov.
TMW11:50Tamworth
1h 05m
SYD12:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
3 Dec.
SYD13:05Sydney Kingsford Smith
18h 45m
1 stop
TMW07:50Tamworth
Multiple Airlines
3 Jul.
TMW05:30Tamworth
1h 05m
SYD06:35Sydney Kingsford Smith
7 Jul.
SYD14:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
15h 15m
1 stop
TMW05:45Tamworth

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Tamworth to New South Wales

If you're looking for one-way flights from Tamworth to New South Wales, view some of our deals below provided by Qantas Airways
Qantas Airways
28 Jun.
TMW06:25Tamworth
1h 05m
SYD07:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
Multiple Airlines
21 Jul.
TMW02:15Tamworth
10h 50m
1 stop
SYD13:05Sydney Kingsford Smith
Qantas Airways
28 Jun.
TMW12:55Tamworth
1h 05m
SYD14:00Sydney Kingsford Smith

Search last-minute flights to New South Wales from Tamworth

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Tamworth to New South Wales
Link Airways
3 Jul.
TMW05:30Tamworth
1h 05m
SYD06:35Sydney Kingsford Smith
7 Jul.
SYD13:10Sydney Kingsford Smith
1h 05m
TMW14:15Tamworth
Multiple Airlines
3 Jul.
TMW05:30Tamworth
1h 05m
SYD06:35Sydney Kingsford Smith
7 Jul.
SYD14:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
15h 15m
1 stop
TMW05:45Tamworth
Multiple Airlines
3 Jul.
TMW05:30Tamworth
1h 05m
SYD06:35Sydney Kingsford Smith
7 Jul.
SYD03:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
26h 45m
2 stops
TMW05:45Tamworth
Multiple Airlines
3 Jul.
TMW14:30Tamworth
24h 45m
1 stop
SYD15:15Sydney Kingsford Smith
7 Jul.
SYD03:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
26h 45m
2 stops
TMW05:45Tamworth

Best airlines flying from Tamworth to New South Wales

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Tamworth to New South Wales with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Virgin AustraliaPriceFrom $187Free cancellationRating
7.6
Search Virgin Australia flights
Qantas AirwaysPriceFrom $259Free cancellationRating
6.5
Search Qantas Airways flights
Link AirwaysPriceFrom $301Free cancellationRating
0.0
Search Link Airways flights

Qantas Airways flights from Tamworth to New South Wales

Our best Qantas Airways deals on Tamworth to New South Wales flight tickets
Qantas Airways
30 Nov.
TMW11:50Tamworth
1h 05m
SYD12:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
3 Dec.
SYD03:50Sydney Kingsford Smith
1h 05m
TMW04:55Tamworth
Qantas Airways
30 Nov.
TMW11:50Tamworth
1h 05m
SYD12:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
3 Dec.
SYD13:05Sydney Kingsford Smith
18h 45m
1 stop
TMW07:50Tamworth
Qantas Airways
30 Nov.
TMW05:20Tamworth
1h 05m
SYD06:25Sydney Kingsford Smith
3 Dec.
SYD15:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
15h 55m
2 stops
TMW07:50Tamworth

Link Airways flights from Tamworth to New South Wales

Our best Link Airways deals on Tamworth to New South Wales flight tickets
Link Airways
3 Jul.
TMW05:30Tamworth
1h 05m
SYD06:35Sydney Kingsford Smith
7 Jul.
SYD13:10Sydney Kingsford Smith
1h 05m
TMW14:15Tamworth
Link Airways
16 Jul.
TMW05:30Tamworth
1h 05m
SYD06:35Sydney Kingsford Smith
30 Jul.
SYD07:10Sydney Kingsford Smith
1h 05m
TMW08:15Tamworth

  • Are airlines flying from Tamworth to New South Wales offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Tamworth to New South Wales, such as Qantas Airways, Virgin Australia, and Link Airways may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Tamworth to New South Wales

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Sydney to Ballina Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price$80
Sydney to Coffs Harbour Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price$231
Ballina to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price$80
Sydney to Wagga Wagga Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price$249
Coffs Harbour to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price$203
Sydney to Broken Hill Flights
Fastest flight time2h 30m
Cheapest price$378
Albury to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price$244
Sydney to Albury Flights
Fastest flight time1h 30m
Cheapest price$233
Sydney to Armidale Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price$225
Sydney to Lord Howe Island Flights
Fastest flight time2h 00m
Cheapest price$998
Sydney to Dubbo Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price$249
Tamworth to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time1h 05m
Cheapest price$265

Similar Tamworth to New South Wales flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Tamworth to New South Wales route

Why use momondo?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to New South Wales from Tamworth.

All flight searches from Tamworth to New South Wales on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to New South Wales from Tamworth. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

Price alerts on flights to New South Wales from Tamworth are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.