Cheap flights from Queensland to Western Australia from $195

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 3/7
Sun 10/7

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Queensland to Western Australia

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Queensland to Western Australia

Best price found

$195

Fastest flight time

5h 25m

Direct flights

Fri, Sat and Sun
The best one-way flight to Western Australia from Queensland in the past 72 hours is $195. The best return flight deal from Queensland to Western Australia found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $302.
The fastest flight from Queensland to Western Australia takes 5h 25m
Direct flights go from Queensland to Western Australia on Friday, Saturday and Sunday. Airlines offering direct flights are: Air Canada, American Airlines and Alaska Airlines.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Queensland to Western Australia

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Western Australia from Queensland?

Tigerair Australia

Jetstar, Qantas Airways, and Tigerair Australia are the most popular carriers operating from Queensland to Western Australia

What is the cheapest Queensland to Western Australia flight route?

Brisbane - Perth

Fly from Brisbane to Perth for the best Queensland - Western Australia flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Queensland to Western Australia

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Queensland to Western Australia by changing tabs
Jetstar
14 Oct.
BNE14:40Brisbane
5h 25m
PER20:05Perth
16 Oct.
PER18:45Perth
4h 20m
BNE23:05Brisbane
Multiple Airlines
7 Nov.
BNE12:55Brisbane
5h 30m
PER18:25Perth
9 Nov.
PER17:55Perth
4h 20m
BNE22:15Brisbane
Virgin Australia
7 Nov.
BNE07:55Brisbane
5h 30m
PER13:25Perth
12 Nov.
PER11:30Perth
4h 40m
BNE16:10Brisbane
Major Airline
14 Oct.
BNE07:20Brisbane
8h 50m
1 stop
PER16:10Perth
16 Oct.
PER14:55Perth
8h 30m
1 stop
BNE23:25Brisbane
Multiple Airlines
6 Nov.
BNE03:55Brisbane
5h 30m
PER09:25Perth
9 Nov.
PER17:55Perth
4h 20m
BNE22:15Brisbane
Qantas Airways
20 Nov.
OOL07:05Coolangatta Gold Coast
8h 50m
1 stop
PER15:55Perth
28 Nov.
PER02:00Perth
9h 45m
1 stop
OOL11:45Coolangatta Gold Coast

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Queensland to Western Australia

If you're looking for one-way flights from Queensland to Western Australia, view some of our deals below provided by Jetstar and Virgin Australia
Jetstar
8 Aug.
BNE14:40Brisbane
5h 25m
PER20:05Perth
Virgin Australia
12 Nov.
BNE03:55Brisbane
5h 30m
PER09:25Perth
Multiple Airlines
4 Aug.
BNE02:10Brisbane
10h 55m
1 stop
PER13:05Perth

Search last-minute flights to Western Australia from Queensland

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Queensland to Western Australia
Multiple Airlines
4 Jul.
BNE14:40Brisbane
5h 25m
PER20:05Perth
27 Jul.
PER13:15Perth
4h 30m
BNE17:45Brisbane
Jetstar
4 Jul.
BNE14:40Brisbane
5h 25m
PER20:05Perth
14 Jul.
PER18:45Perth
4h 20m
BNE23:05Brisbane
Virgin Australia
4 Jul.
BNE14:05Brisbane
7h 25m
1 stop
PER21:30Perth
27 Jul.
PER19:45Perth
8h 35m
1 stop
BNE04:20Brisbane
Qantas Airways
7 Jul.
TSV11:40Townsville
9h 10m
1 stop
PER20:50Perth
11 Jul.
PER19:15Perth
10h 55m
1 stop
TSV06:10Townsville
Multiple Airlines
4 Jul.
BNE14:40Brisbane
5h 25m
PER20:05Perth
27 Jul.
PER19:45Perth
8h 35m
1 stop
BNE04:20Brisbane
Jetstar
5 Jul.
BNE14:40Brisbane
5h 25m
PER20:05Perth
12 Jul.
PER18:45Perth
4h 20m
BNE23:05Brisbane

Best airlines flying from Queensland to Western Australia

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Queensland to Western Australia with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
JetstarPriceFrom $186Free cancellationRating
6.9
Search Jetstar flights
Virgin AustraliaPriceFrom $196Free cancellationRating
7.7
Search Virgin Australia flights
Tigerair AustraliaPriceFrom $214Free cancellationRating
10.0
Search Tigerair Australia flights
Qantas AirwaysPriceFrom $477Free cancellationRating
6.5
Search Qantas Airways flights

Virgin Australia flights from Queensland to Western Australia

Our best Virgin Australia deals on Queensland to Western Australia flight tickets
Virgin Australia
7 Nov.
BNE07:55Brisbane
5h 30m
PER13:25Perth
12 Nov.
PER11:30Perth
4h 40m
BNE16:10Brisbane
Virgin Australia
7 Nov.
BNE12:55Brisbane
5h 30m
PER18:25Perth
13 Nov.
PER00:30Perth
4h 40m
BNE05:10Brisbane
Virgin Australia
15 Aug.
OOL13:55Coolangatta Gold Coast
7h 45m
1 stop
PER21:40Perth
20 Aug.
PER02:00Perth
8h 15m
1 stop
OOL10:15Coolangatta Gold Coast

Jetstar flights from Queensland to Western Australia

Our best Jetstar deals on Queensland to Western Australia flight tickets
Jetstar
14 Oct.
BNE14:40Brisbane
5h 25m
PER20:05Perth
16 Oct.
PER18:45Perth
4h 20m
BNE23:05Brisbane
Jetstar
11 Aug.
BNE14:40Brisbane
5h 25m
PER20:05Perth
16 Aug.
PER18:45Perth
4h 20m
BNE23:05Brisbane
Jetstar
11 Aug.
BNE04:10Brisbane
8h 55m
1 stop
PER13:05Perth
14 Aug.
PER18:45Perth
4h 20m
BNE23:05Brisbane

  • Are airlines flying from Queensland to Western Australia offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Queensland to Western Australia, such as Virgin Australia, Jetstar, and Qantas Airways may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Queensland to Western Australia

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Brisbane to Perth Flights
Fastest flight time5h 25m
Cheapest price$199
Coolangatta to Perth Flights
Fastest flight time5h 20m
Cheapest price$375
Brisbane to Broome Flights
Fastest flight time5h 00m
Cheapest price$1,049
Townsville to Perth Flights
Fastest flight time9h 10m
Cheapest price$621
Cairns to Perth Flights
Fastest flight time5h 00m
Cheapest price$456
Maroochydore to Perth Flights
Fastest flight time8h 50m
Cheapest price$484
Toowoomba to Perth Flights
Fastest flight time9h 50m
Cheapest price$931
Mackay to Perth Flights
Fastest flight time9h 40m
Cheapest price$621
Cairns to Broome Flights
Fastest flight time26h 40m
Cheapest price$1,140
Coolangatta to Karratha Flights
Fastest flight time24h 35m
Cheapest price$1,365

Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Queensland to Western Australia. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Flights from Queensland to Western Australia with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as help filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to Western Australia from Queensland.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Queensland to Western Australia flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.