Cheap flights from Queensland to Northern Territory from $116

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 30/5
Mon 6/6

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Queensland to Northern Territory

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Queensland to Northern Territory

Best price found

$116

Fastest flight time

2h 05m

Direct flights

Mon and Thu
The best one-way flight to Northern Territory from Queensland in the past 72 hours is $116. The best return flight deal from Queensland to Northern Territory found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $335.
The fastest flight from Queensland to Northern Territory takes 2h 05m
Direct flights go from Queensland to Northern Territory on Monday and Thursday. The only airline offering direct flights is Alliance Airlines.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Queensland to Northern Territory

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Northern Territory from Queensland?

Tigerair Australia

Airnorth, Jetstar, and Qantas Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Queensland to Northern Territory

What is the cheapest Queensland to Northern Territory flight route?

Brisbane - Yulara Ayers Rock Connellan

Fly from Brisbane to Yulara Ayers Rock Connellan for the best Queensland - Northern Territory flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Queensland to Northern Territory

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Queensland to Northern Territory by changing tabs
Jetstar
18 Oct.
BNE04:30Brisbane
3h 15m
AYQ07:45Yulara Ayers Rock Connellan
25 Oct.
AYQ07:50Yulara Ayers Rock Connellan
3h 00m
BNE10:50Brisbane
Multiple Airlines
14 Nov.
BNE04:50Brisbane
4h 10m
DRW09:00Darwin
20 Nov.
DRW20:30Darwin
3h 45m
BNE00:15Brisbane
Jetstar
30 Oct.
BNE03:00Brisbane
3h 20m
AYQ06:20Yulara Ayers Rock Connellan
6 Nov.
AYQ05:25Yulara Ayers Rock Connellan
3h 00m
BNE08:25Brisbane
Jetstar
27 Oct.
BNE04:30Brisbane
3h 15m
AYQ07:45Yulara Ayers Rock Connellan
6 Nov.
AYQ05:25Yulara Ayers Rock Connellan
3h 00m
BNE08:25Brisbane
Virgin Australia
24 Aug.
BNE02:15Brisbane
9h 15m
1 stop
ASP11:30Alice Springs
29 Aug.
ASP11:40Alice Springs
6h 30m
1 stop
BNE18:10Brisbane
Jetstar
12 Jul.
BNE02:45Brisbane
3h 15m
AYQ06:00Yulara Ayers Rock Connellan
14 Jul.
AYQ06:05Yulara Ayers Rock Connellan
3h 00m
BNE09:05Brisbane

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Queensland to Northern Territory

If you're looking for one-way flights from Queensland to Northern Territory, view some of our deals below provided by Jetstar and Virgin Australia
Jetstar
6 Nov.
BNE16:10Brisbane
4h 00m
DRW20:10Darwin
Virgin Australia
7 Oct.
BNE04:50Brisbane
4h 30m
DRW09:20Darwin
Jetstar
7 Jun.
BNE04:00Brisbane
3h 35m
AYQ07:35Yulara Ayers Rock Connellan

Search last-minute flights to Northern Territory from Queensland

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Queensland to Northern Territory
Jetstar
30 May
BNE16:50Brisbane
4h 15m
DRW21:05Darwin
1 Jun.
DRW21:30Darwin
3h 35m
BNE01:05Brisbane
Multiple Airlines
30 May
BNE16:50Brisbane
4h 15m
DRW21:05Darwin
2 Jun.
DRW13:55Darwin
15h 05m
1 stop
BNE05:00Brisbane
Virgin Australia
30 May
BNE16:15Brisbane
21h 25m
1 stop
DRW13:40Darwin
2 Jun.
DRW13:55Darwin
15h 05m
1 stop
BNE05:00Brisbane
Qantas Airways
1 Jun.
BNE17:20Brisbane
4h 15m
DRW21:35Darwin
7 Jun.
DRW22:00Darwin
3h 40m
BNE01:40Brisbane
Jetstar
30 May
BNE16:50Brisbane
4h 15m
DRW21:05Darwin
1 Jun.
DRW21:30Darwin
3h 35m
BNE01:05Brisbane
Jetstar
3 Jun.
BNE16:50Brisbane
4h 15m
DRW21:05Darwin
4 Jun.
DRW21:30Darwin
3h 35m
BNE01:05Brisbane

Best airlines flying from Queensland to Northern Territory

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Queensland to Northern Territory with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
JetstarPriceFrom $159Free cancellationRating
6.9
Search Jetstar flights
Tigerair AustraliaPriceFrom $194Free cancellationRating
10.0
Search Tigerair Australia flights
Virgin AustraliaPriceFrom $255Free cancellationRating
7.8
Search Virgin Australia flights
Qantas AirwaysPriceFrom $300Free cancellationRating
7.2
Search Qantas Airways flights
AirnorthPriceFrom $311Free cancellationRating
0.0
Search Airnorth flights

Jetstar flights from Queensland to Northern Territory

Our best Jetstar deals on Queensland to Northern Territory flight tickets
Jetstar
18 Oct.
BNE04:30Brisbane
3h 15m
AYQ07:45Yulara Ayers Rock Connellan
25 Oct.
AYQ07:50Yulara Ayers Rock Connellan
3h 00m
BNE10:50Brisbane
Jetstar
30 Oct.
BNE03:00Brisbane
3h 20m
AYQ06:20Yulara Ayers Rock Connellan
6 Nov.
AYQ05:25Yulara Ayers Rock Connellan
3h 00m
BNE08:25Brisbane
Jetstar
27 Oct.
BNE04:30Brisbane
3h 15m
AYQ07:45Yulara Ayers Rock Connellan
6 Nov.
AYQ05:25Yulara Ayers Rock Connellan
3h 00m
BNE08:25Brisbane

Virgin Australia flights from Queensland to Northern Territory

Our best Virgin Australia deals on Queensland to Northern Territory flight tickets
Virgin Australia
30 May
BNE16:15Brisbane
21h 25m
1 stop
DRW13:40Darwin
2 Jun.
DRW13:55Darwin
15h 05m
1 stop
BNE05:00Brisbane
Virgin Australia
30 May
BNE16:15Brisbane
21h 25m
1 stop
DRW13:40Darwin
2 Jun.
DRW13:55Darwin
16h 05m
1 stop
BNE06:00Brisbane
Virgin Australia
1 Jun.
BNE05:05Brisbane
8h 35m
1 stop
DRW13:40Darwin
2 Jun.
DRW13:55Darwin
17h 05m
1 stop
BNE07:00Brisbane

  • Are airlines flying from Queensland to Northern Territory offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Queensland to Northern Territory, such as Jetstar, Virgin Australia, and Qantas Airways may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Queensland to Northern Territory

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Brisbane to Darwin Flights
Fastest flight time4h 05m
Cheapest price$391
Brisbane to Yulara Flights
Fastest flight time3h 15m
Cheapest price$237
Brisbane to Alice Springs Flights
Fastest flight time3h 25m
Cheapest price$658
Coolangatta to Darwin Flights
Fastest flight time11h 30m
Cheapest price$562
Cairns to Yulara Flights
Fastest flight time16h 20m
Cheapest price$528
Cairns to Darwin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 35m
Cheapest price$313
Townsville to Darwin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 50m
Cheapest price$726
Maroochydore to Darwin Flights
Fastest flight time9h 05m
Cheapest price$757
Cairns to Alice Springs Flights
Fastest flight time7h 10m
Cheapest price$858
Coolangatta to Yulara Flights
Fastest flight time7h 00m
Cheapest price$487
Toowoomba to Darwin Flights
Fastest flight time29h 50m
Cheapest price$925
Hervey Bay to Alice Springs Flights
Fastest flight time7h 55m
Cheapest price$1,283

Why use momondo?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Queensland to Northern Territory . Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Queensland to Northern Territory flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

Once all potential Queensland to Northern Territory flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

Price alerts on flights to Northern Territory from Queensland are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.