Cheap Flights from Queensland to Darwin from $100

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 22/10
Fri 29/10

Flight information for Queensland to Darwin

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Queensland to Darwin
Best price found$320The best flight deal from Queensland to Darwin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $320
Fastest flight time2h 50mThe fastest flight from Queensland to Darwin takes 2h 50m
Direct flightsWedDirect flights go from Queensland to Darwin on Wednesday. Airlines offering direct flights are: Air New Zealand and Emirates.
Airports in Darwin1 airportThere is 1 airport near Darwin: Darwin (DRW)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Queensland to Darwin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Darwin from Queensland?

Tigerair Australia

Airnorth, Jetstar, and Qantas Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Queensland to Darwin

What is the cheapest Queensland to Darwin flight route?

Brisbane - Darwin

Fly from Brisbane to Darwin for the best Queensland - Darwin flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Queensland to Darwin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Queensland to Darwin by changing tabs
Jetstar
2 Dec.
BNE16:10Brisbane
4h 00m
DRW20:10Darwin
5 Dec.
DRW20:30Darwin
3h 45m
BNE00:15Brisbane
Multiple Airlines
2 Dec.
BNE16:10Brisbane
4h 00m
DRW20:10Darwin
6 Dec.
DRW09:10Darwin
4h 10m
BNE13:20Brisbane
Airnorth
14 Nov.
TSV11:10Townsville
2h 50m
DRW14:00Darwin
21 Nov.
DRW05:30Darwin
2h 40m
TSV08:10Townsville
Virgin Australia
21 Feb.
BNE04:50Brisbane
4h 10m
DRW09:00Darwin
28 Feb.
DRW09:25Darwin
4h 10m
BNE13:35Brisbane
Jetstar
11 Nov.
BNE08:00Brisbane
4h 00m
DRW12:00Darwin
16 Nov.
DRW12:15Darwin
3h 45m
BNE16:00Brisbane
Jetstar
2 Dec.
BNE16:10Brisbane
4h 00m
DRW20:10Darwin
5 Dec.
DRW20:30Darwin
3h 45m
BNE00:15Brisbane

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Queensland to Darwin

If you're looking for one-way flights from Queensland to Darwin, view some of our deals below provided by Airnorth, Jetstar and Virgin Australia
Jetstar
21 Oct.
CNS08:40Cairns
2h 35m
DRW11:15Darwin
Virgin Australia
7 Jan.
BNE09:25Brisbane
4h 10m
DRW13:35Darwin
Airnorth
24 Oct.
CNS07:05Cairns
7h 55m
2 stops
DRW15:00Darwin

Search last-minute flights to Darwin from Queensland

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Queensland to Darwin
Jetstar
21 Oct.
CNS08:40Cairns
2h 35m
DRW11:15Darwin
23 Oct.
DRW11:25Darwin
2h 25m
CNS13:50Cairns
Multiple Airlines
25 Oct.
BNE05:40Brisbane
4h 30m
DRW10:10Darwin
26 Oct.
DRW21:05Darwin
3h 35m
BNE00:40Brisbane
Virgin Australia
23 Oct.
BNE05:40Brisbane
4h 30m
DRW10:10Darwin
26 Oct.
DRW10:25Darwin
4h 00m
BNE14:25Brisbane
Jetstar
27 Oct.
BNE16:45Brisbane
4h 05m
DRW20:50Darwin
3 Nov.
DRW13:15Darwin
3h 45m
BNE17:00Brisbane
Airnorth
24 Oct.
WTB09:45Toowoomba Brisbane West Wellcamp
5h 15m
1 stop
DRW15:00Darwin
31 Oct.
DRW08:00Darwin
4h 55m
1 stop
WTB12:55Toowoomba Brisbane West Wellcamp
Jetstar
22 Oct.
BNE16:45Brisbane
4h 05m
DRW20:50Darwin
24 Oct.
DRW21:05Darwin
3h 35m
BNE00:40Brisbane

Best airlines flying from Queensland to Darwin

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Queensland to Darwin with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Jetstar
PriceFrom $182
Free cancellation
Rating
5.6
Tigerair Australia
PriceFrom $185
Free cancellation
Rating
10.0
Qantas Airways
PriceFrom $215
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
Virgin Australia
PriceFrom $263
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2
Airnorth
PriceFrom $306
Free cancellation
Rating
0.0

  • Are airlines flying from Queensland to Darwin offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Queensland to Darwin are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Jetstar, Tigerair Australia, and Virgin Australia. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Jetstar that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for Queensland to Darwin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Brisbane to Darwin Flights
Fastest flight time4h 00m
Cheapest price$312
Cairns to Darwin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 30m
Cheapest price$320
Townsville to Darwin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 50m
Cheapest price$369
Brisbane to Yulara Flights
Fastest flight time3h 15m
Cheapest price$384
Coolangatta to Darwin Flights
Fastest flight time21h 20m
Cheapest price$458
Maroochydore to Alice Springs Flights
Fastest flight time5h 20m
Cheapest price$468
Coolangatta to Yulara Flights
Fastest flight time6h 35m
Cheapest price$544
Brisbane to Alice Springs Flights
Fastest flight time3h 20m
Cheapest price$552
Coolangatta to Alice Springs Flights
Fastest flight time26h 35m
Cheapest price$693
Cairns to Alice Springs Flights
Fastest flight time27h 15m
Cheapest price$769
Maroochydore to Yulara Flights
Fastest flight time21h 20m
Cheapest price$832
Hervey Bay to Alice Springs Flights
Fastest flight time24h 30m
Cheapest price$837

Similar Queensland to Darwin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Queensland to Darwin route