Cheap flights from Queensland to British Columbia from $780

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 28/1
Fri 4/2

Flight information for Queensland to British Columbia

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Queensland to British Columbia
Best price found$780The best one-way flight to British Columbia from Queensland in the past 72 hours is $780. The best return flight deal from Queensland to British Columbia found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $1,874.
Fastest flight time16h 50mThe fastest flight from Queensland to British Columbia takes 16h 50m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Queensland to British Columbia. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Brisbane Airport - Kelowna Airport, Brisbane Airport - Vancouver Intl Airport and Coolangatta Gold Coast Airport - Vancouver Intl Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Queensland to British Columbia

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to British Columbia from Queensland?

Philippine Airlines

Cathay Pacific, China Eastern, and China Southern are the most popular carriers operating from Queensland to British Columbia

What is the cheapest Queensland to British Columbia flight route?

Brisbane - Vancouver Intl

Fly from Brisbane to Vancouver Intl for the best Queensland - British Columbia flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Queensland to British Columbia

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Queensland to British Columbia by changing tabs
Philippine Airlines
3 May
BNE06:40Brisbane
22h 40m
1 stop
YVR05:20Vancouver Intl
18 May
YVR19:00Vancouver Intl
41h 20m
1 stop
BNE12:20Brisbane
Singapore Airlines
25 Feb.
BNE09:45Brisbane
34h 45m
1 stop
YVR20:30Vancouver Intl
31 Mar.
YVR10:30Vancouver Intl
36h 00m
1 stop
BNE22:30Brisbane
Air New Zealand
17 Jun.
BNE08:10Brisbane
19h 05m
1 stop
YVR03:15Vancouver Intl
29 Jun.
YVR16:15Vancouver Intl
21h 40m
1 stop
BNE13:55Brisbane
Multiple Airlines
7 Jul.
BNE02:25Brisbane
23h 32m
2 stops
YLW01:57Kelowna
4 Aug.
YLW14:35Kelowna
22h 55m
2 stops
BNE13:30Brisbane
Qantas Airways
3 Mar.
BNE10:10Brisbane
17h 50m
1 stop
YVR04:00Vancouver Intl
16 May
YVR18:25Vancouver Intl
18h 10m
1 stop
BNE12:35Brisbane
ANA
17 Jun.
BNE04:05Brisbane
47h 45m
2 stops
YVR03:50Vancouver Intl
21 Jun.
YVR12:40Vancouver Intl
26h 50m
2 stops
BNE15:30Brisbane

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Queensland to British Columbia

If you're looking for one-way flights from Queensland to British Columbia, view some of our deals below provided by Air Canada, Philippine Airlines and Qantas Airways
Multiple Airlines
28 Feb.
BNE15:55Brisbane
41h 24m
3 stops
YVR09:19Vancouver Intl
Philippine Airlines
12 Jul.
BNE06:40Brisbane
22h 40m
1 stop
YVR05:20Vancouver Intl
Qantas Airways
20 Apr.
BNE14:30Brisbane
36h 35m
2 stops
YVR03:05Vancouver Intl

Search last-minute flights to British Columbia from Queensland

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Queensland to British Columbia
Air New Zealand
30 Jan.
BNE10:40Brisbane
42h 14m
2 stops
YVR04:54Vancouver Intl
6 Feb.
YVR03:45Vancouver Intl
35h 30m
2 stops
BNE15:15Brisbane
Multiple Airlines
30 Jan.
BNE02:10Brisbane
17h 50m
1 stop
YVR20:00Vancouver Intl
6 Feb.
YVR17:30Vancouver Intl
23h 00m
1 stop
BNE16:30Brisbane
Qantas Airways
28 Jan.
BNE14:10Brisbane
54h 48m
2 stops
YLW20:58Kelowna
4 Feb.
YLW07:55Kelowna
28h 40m
3 stops
BNE12:35Brisbane
Multiple Airlines
28 Jan.
BNE02:10Brisbane
32h 55m
2 stops
YLW11:05Kelowna
4 Feb.
YLW12:40Kelowna
28h 55m
2 stops
BNE17:35Brisbane
Air New Zealand
31 Jan.
OOL01:05Coolangatta Gold Coast
32h 14m
3 stops
YVR09:19Vancouver Intl
14 Feb.
YVR08:10Vancouver Intl
31h 35m
3 stops
OOL15:45Coolangatta Gold Coast
Qantas Airways
31 Jan.
OOL05:20Coolangatta Gold Coast
22h 40m
1 stop
YVR04:00Vancouver Intl
14 Feb.
YVR11:15Vancouver Intl
28h 30m
2 stops
OOL15:45Coolangatta Gold Coast

Best airlines flying from Queensland to British Columbia

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Queensland to British Columbia with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Philippine Airlines
PriceFrom $884
Free cancellation
Rating
7.5
China Southern
PriceFrom $906
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9
China Eastern
PriceFrom $949
Free cancellation
Rating
7.5
Korean Air
PriceFrom $992
Free cancellation
Rating
8.9
Air Canada
PriceFrom $995
Free cancellation
Rating
7.7
Qantas Airways
PriceFrom $1,055
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
American Airlines
PriceFrom $1,090
Free cancellation
Rating
7.2
Cathay Pacific
PriceFrom $1,105
Free cancellation
Rating
8.1
Air New Zealand
PriceFrom $1,136
Free cancellation
Rating
8.6
EVA Air
PriceFrom $1,154
Free cancellation
Rating
8.3

American Airlines flights from Queensland to British Columbia

Our best American Airlines deals on Queensland to British Columbia flight tickets
American Airlines
24 May
BNE16:30Brisbane
19h 24m
1 stop
YVR11:54Vancouver Intl
12 Jul.
YVR19:05Vancouver Intl
25h 35m
2 stops
BNE20:40Brisbane
American Airlines
23 May
BNE06:00Brisbane
25h 49m
2 stops
YVR07:49Vancouver Intl
11 Jul.
YVR19:05Vancouver Intl
25h 35m
2 stops
BNE20:40Brisbane
American Airlines
23 May
BNE06:00Brisbane
19h 23m
1 stop
YVR01:23Vancouver Intl
10 Jul.
YVR11:54Vancouver Intl
32h 46m
1 stop
BNE20:40Brisbane

Air Canada flights from Queensland to British Columbia

Our best Air Canada deals on Queensland to British Columbia flight tickets
Air Canada
23 May
BNE02:00Brisbane
18h 15m
1 stop
YVR20:15Vancouver Intl
11 Jul.
YVR18:30Vancouver Intl
20h 00m
1 stop
BNE14:30Brisbane
Air Canada
22 May
BNE15:35Brisbane
28h 40m
1 stop
YVR20:15Vancouver Intl
12 Jul.
YVR18:30Vancouver Intl
19h 00m
1 stop
BNE13:30Brisbane

  • Are airlines flying from Queensland to British Columbia offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Queensland to British Columbia, such as Air Canada, Air New Zealand, and Korean Air may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Queensland to British Columbia

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Brisbane to Vancouver Flights
Fastest flight time16h 50m
Cheapest price$1,345
Coolangatta to Vancouver Flights
Fastest flight time24h 40m
Cheapest price$2,157
Brisbane to Kelowna Flights
Fastest flight time22h 32m
Cheapest price$1,688
Maroochydore to Vancouver Flights
Fastest flight time37h 25m
Cheapest price$2,848
Cairns to Vancouver Flights
Fastest flight time27h 20m
Cheapest price$2,129