Find cheap flights to Saskatoon

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 27/9
Mon 4/10

When is the best time to fly to Saskatoon?

  • What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Saskatoon?

    The cheapest day to depart from Australia to Saskatoon is on a Thursday when prices can be found for as low as $1,651. Flights from Australia to Saskatoon on a Tuesday will generally be more expensive and average around $1,915. Keep in mind that these prices on both days could fluctuate depending on the season and the demand.


Saskatoon flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in Australia to Saskatoon found recently by users on momondo
Multiple Airlines
19 Jan.
SYD17:25Sydney Kingsford Smith
35h 37m
2 stops
YXE05:02Saskatoon
19 Feb.
YXE13:10Saskatoon
44h 10m
2 stops
SYD09:20Sydney Kingsford Smith
Air Canada
18 Jan.
SYD06:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
17h 36m
1 stop
YXE00:21Saskatoon
20 Feb.
YXE04:20Saskatoon
30h 45m
2 stops
SYD11:05Sydney Kingsford Smith
WestJet
21 Jan.
SYD17:25Sydney Kingsford Smith
41h 14m
2 stops
YXE10:39Saskatoon
22 Feb.
YXE16:25Saskatoon
64h 45m
2 stops
SYD09:10Sydney Kingsford Smith
Multiple Airlines
20 Jan.
SYD15:10Sydney Kingsford Smith
20h 36m
1 stop
YXE11:46Saskatoon
21 Feb.
YXE08:30Saskatoon
24h 05m
2 stops
SYD08:35Sydney Kingsford Smith
Multiple Airlines
19 Jan.
SYD17:25Sydney Kingsford Smith
27h 22m
2 stops
YXE20:47Saskatoon
21 Feb.
YXE12:55Saskatoon
19h 40m
1 stop
SYD08:35Sydney Kingsford Smith
Multiple Airlines
19 Jan.
SYD17:25Sydney Kingsford Smith
27h 22m
2 stops
YXE20:47Saskatoon
22 Feb.
YXE06:15Saskatoon
27h 05m
2 stops
SYD09:20Sydney Kingsford Smith

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Saskatoon

If you're looking for one-way flights from Australia to Saskatoon, view some of our deals below provided by Air Canada
Air Canada
MELMelbourne
29h 35m
YXESaskatoon
Air Canada
SYDSydney Kingsford Smith
36h 31m
YXESaskatoon

Popular routes to Saskatoon

Most frequently searched flights to Saskatoon along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Sydney to Saskatoon Flights
Fastest flight time36h 31m
Cheapest price$4,227

Start planning your trip to Saskatoon