Find cheap flights to Winnipeg

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 1/10
Fri 8/10

Cheapest flights to Winnipeg airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Winnipeg airports from your nearest city or airport
Sydney
Winnipeg

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Sydney TO Winnipeg

Sydney (SYD) to Winnipeg (YWG)

Typically, flights to Winnipeg from Sydney are cheaper when flying from Sydney Kingsford Smith to Winnipeg, which has an average price of $1,657


When is the best time to fly to Winnipeg?

  • What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Winnipeg?

    Our data shows that Wednesday is the least expensive day to fly to Winnipeg. Tickets to fly out on this day can be as low as $1,277. When flying out on a Saturday, the most expensive travel day of the week, you can expect to see flight prices from Australia to Winnipeg for around $1,643.


Winnipeg flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in Australia to Winnipeg found recently by users on momondo
WestJet
3 Jan.
SYD17:10Sydney Kingsford Smith
18h 40m
1 stop
YWG11:50Winnipeg
22 Jan.
YWG01:00Winnipeg
32h 10m
1 stop
SYD09:10Sydney Kingsford Smith
Qantas Airways
3 Jan.
SYD14:20Sydney Kingsford Smith
35h 24m
2 stops
YWG01:44Winnipeg
22 Jan.
YWG09:45Winnipeg
22h 50m
1 stop
SYD08:35Sydney Kingsford Smith
Qantas Airways
3 Jan.
SYD14:20Sydney Kingsford Smith
45h 30m
2 stops
YWG11:50Winnipeg
22 Jan.
YWG09:45Winnipeg
49h 15m
2 stops
SYD11:00Sydney Kingsford Smith

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Winnipeg

If you're looking for one-way flights from Australia to Winnipeg, view some of our deals below provided by Qantas Airways and WestJet
Qantas Airways
20 Dec.
SYD15:10Sydney Kingsford Smith
20h 41m
1 stop
YWG11:51Winnipeg
Multiple Airlines
20 Dec.
SYD08:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
27h 55m
3 stops
YWG12:25Winnipeg
WestJet
20 Dec.
SYD17:10Sydney Kingsford Smith
32h 35m
1 stop
YWG01:45Winnipeg

Popular routes to Winnipeg

Most frequently searched flights to Winnipeg along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Sydney to Winnipeg Flights
Fastest flight time45h 30m
Cheapest price$3,313

Start planning your trip to Winnipeg