Cheap flights from New South Wales to Newcastle from $115

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 4/12
Sat 11/12

Flight information for New South Wales to Newcastle

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from New South Wales to Newcastle
Best price found$285The best flight deal from New South Wales to Newcastle found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $285
Fastest flight time0h 40mThe fastest flight from New South Wales to Newcastle takes 0h 40m
Direct flightsTueDirect flights go from New South Wales to Newcastle on Tuesday. The only airline offering direct flights is Pelican Airlines.
Airports in Newcastle1 airportThere is 1 airport near Newcastle: Newcastle Williamtown (NTL)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from New South Wales to Newcastle

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Newcastle from New South Wales?

Rex

Rex is the most popular carrier operating from New South Wales to Newcastle

What is the cheapest New South Wales to Newcastle flight route?

Sydney Kingsford Smith - Newcastle Williamtown

Fly from Sydney Kingsford Smith to Newcastle Williamtown for the best New South Wales - Newcastle flight prices


Easily compare return flights from New South Wales to Newcastle

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from New South Wales to Newcastle by changing tabs
Pelican Airlines
18 Feb.
SYD07:15Sydney Kingsford Smith
0h 35m
NTL07:50Newcastle Williamtown
4 Mar.
NTL06:10Newcastle Williamtown
0h 40m
SYD06:50Sydney Kingsford Smith
Multiple Airlines
18 Feb.
SYD07:15Sydney Kingsford Smith
0h 35m
NTL07:50Newcastle Williamtown
4 Mar.
NTL06:25Newcastle Williamtown
8h 45m
1 stop
SYD15:10Sydney Kingsford Smith
Virgin Australia
18 Feb.
SYD02:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
3h 45m
1 stop
NTL05:45Newcastle Williamtown
4 Mar.
NTL06:25Newcastle Williamtown
5h 00m
1 stop
SYD11:25Sydney Kingsford Smith
Pelican Airlines
18 Feb.
SYD07:15Sydney Kingsford Smith
0h 35m
NTL07:50Newcastle Williamtown
4 Mar.
NTL06:10Newcastle Williamtown
0h 40m
SYD06:50Sydney Kingsford Smith
Qantas Airways
18 Feb.
SYD13:05Sydney Kingsford Smith
3h 40m
1 stop
NTL16:45Newcastle Williamtown
4 Mar.
NTL01:05Newcastle Williamtown
3h 35m
1 stop
SYD04:40Sydney Kingsford Smith
Multiple Airlines
11 Jan.
SYD11:25Sydney Kingsford Smith
0h 40m
NTL12:05Newcastle Williamtown
18 Jan.
NTL11:15Newcastle Williamtown
6h 05m
1 stop
SYD17:20Sydney Kingsford Smith

Find the cheapest one-way flights from New South Wales to Newcastle

If you're looking for one-way flights from New South Wales to Newcastle, view some of our deals below provided by Jetstar and Qantas Airways
Jetstar
5 Jan.
SYD15:20Sydney Kingsford Smith
22h 35m
1 stop
NTL13:55Newcastle Williamtown
Multiple Airlines
18 Dec.
SYD02:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
5h 50m
1 stop
NTL08:20Newcastle Williamtown
Jetstar
22 Dec.
SYD05:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
4h 40m
1 stop
NTL10:35Newcastle Williamtown

Best airlines flying from New South Wales to Newcastle

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from New South Wales to Newcastle with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Rex
PriceFrom $174
Free cancellation
Rating
0.0

  • Are airlines flying from New South Wales to Newcastle Williamtown offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from New South Wales to Newcastle Williamtown are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. One of the airlines that may be waiving their change fees is Rex. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Rex that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for New South Wales to Newcastle

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Sydney to Ballina Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price$67
Ballina to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price$102
Sydney to Coffs Harbour Flights
Fastest flight time1h 05m
Cheapest price$119
Coffs Harbour to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price$119
Sydney to Broken Hill Flights
Fastest flight time3h 15m
Cheapest price$938
Tamworth to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time1h 05m
Cheapest price$278
Albury to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price$196
Sydney to Tamworth Flights
Fastest flight time1h 05m
Cheapest price$304
Port Macquarie to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time1h 05m
Cheapest price$206
Sydney to Port Macquarie Flights
Fastest flight time1h 05m
Cheapest price$213
Sydney to Lord Howe Island Flights
Fastest flight time2h 00m
Cheapest price$1,240
Sydney to Newcastle Flights
Fastest flight time0h 35m
Cheapest price$203

Similar New South Wales to Newcastle flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your New South Wales to Newcastle route