Cheap flights from New South Wales to Arizona

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 22/10
Fri 29/10

Flight information for New South Wales to Arizona

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from New South Wales to Arizona
Best price found$3,455The best flight deal from New South Wales to Arizona found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $3,455
Fastest flight time17h 55mThe fastest flight from New South Wales to Arizona takes 17h 55m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from New South Wales to Arizona. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Sydney Kingsford Smith Airport - Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport and Sydney Kingsford Smith Airport - Tucson Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from New South Wales to Arizona

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Arizona from New South Wales?

Air New Zealand

Air New Zealand, Delta, and Hawaiian Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from New South Wales to Arizona

What is the cheapest New South Wales to Arizona flight route?

Sydney Kingsford Smith - Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

Fly from Sydney Kingsford Smith to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl for the best New South Wales - Arizona flight prices


Easily compare return flights from New South Wales to Arizona

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from New South Wales to Arizona by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
25 Dec.
SYD08:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
27h 53m
2 stops
PHX12:23Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
13 Jan.
PHX07:30Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
29h 30m
2 stops
SYD13:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
United Airlines
24 Nov.
SYD09:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
20h 07m
2 stops
PHX05:07Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
9 Dec.
PHX06:50Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
27h 25m
2 stops
SYD10:15Sydney Kingsford Smith
Virgin Atlantic
23 Nov.
SYD08:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
25h 06m
1 stop
PHX09:36Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
7 Dec.
PHX10:40Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
22h 50m
1 stop
SYD09:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
Delta
22 Nov.
SYD06:20Sydney Kingsford Smith
17h 32m
1 stop
PHX23:52Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
5 Dec.
PHX10:40Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
22h 50m
1 stop
SYD09:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
Qantas Airways
2 Apr.
SYD05:10Sydney Kingsford Smith
19h 14m
1 stop
TUS00:24Tucson
6 Apr.
TUS13:25Tucson
20h 20m
1 stop
SYD09:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
Multiple Airlines
25 Dec.
SYD08:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
27h 53m
2 stops
PHX12:23Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
14 Jan.
PHX07:30Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
39h 20m
2 stops
SYD22:50Sydney Kingsford Smith

Find the cheapest one-way flights from New South Wales to Arizona

If you're looking for one-way flights from New South Wales to Arizona, view some of our deals below provided by Fiji Airways, Qantas Airways and United Airlines
Multiple Airlines
26 Jan.
SYD04:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
52h 44m
3 stops
PHX08:44Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
Fiji Airways
26 Jan.
SYD08:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
21h 00m
2 stops
PHX05:55Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
Qantas Airways
26 Jan.
SYD17:25Sydney Kingsford Smith
17h 28m
1 stop
PHX10:53Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

Search last-minute flights to Arizona from New South Wales

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from New South Wales to Arizona
Multiple Airlines
22 Oct.
SYD11:15Sydney Kingsford Smith
63h 17m
3 stops
PHX02:32Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
30 Oct.
PHX03:00Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
54h 30m
2 stops
SYD09:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
Multiple Airlines
22 Oct.
SYD07:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
21h 17m
2 stops
PHX04:47Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
30 Oct.
PHX03:00Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
54h 30m
2 stops
SYD09:30Sydney Kingsford Smith

Best airlines flying from New South Wales to Arizona

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from New South Wales to Arizona with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Virgin Australia
PriceFrom $800
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2
American Airlines
PriceFrom $878
Free cancellation
Rating
7.2
Air New Zealand
PriceFrom $912
Free cancellation
Rating
8.6
Delta
PriceFrom $923
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2
Air Canada
PriceFrom $945
Free cancellation
Rating
7.5
United Airlines
PriceFrom $946
Free cancellation
Rating
6.8
Hawaiian Airlines
PriceFrom $947
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2
Qantas Airways
PriceFrom $1,000
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4

  • Are airlines flying from New South Wales to Arizona offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from New South Wales to Arizona, such as Virgin Australia, United Airlines, and American Airlines may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for New South Wales to Arizona

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Sydney to Tucson Flights
Fastest flight time17h 55m
Cheapest price$2,642