Cheap flights from London to Ibiza

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 26/10
Tue 2/11

Flight information for London to Ibiza
(LON to IBZ)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from London to Ibiza
Best price found$422The best flight deal from London to Ibiza found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $422
Fastest flight time2h 25mThe fastest flight from London to Ibiza takes 2h 25m
Direct flightsMon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat and SunDirect flights go from London to Ibiza on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday and Sunday. Airlines offering direct flights are: British Airways and easyJet.
Airports in Ibiza1 airportThere is 1 airport near Ibiza: Ibiza (IBZ)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from London to Ibiza

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from London to Ibiza?

April

The cheapest time of year to fly to Ibiza from London is April. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart London for Ibiza?

Sunday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Sunday. The most expensive is usually Monday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from London to Ibiza?

in the afternoon

London to Ibiza flights are approximately 51% more expensive in the morning than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest London to Ibiza flight route?

London Heathrow - Ibiza

Fly from London Heathrow to Ibiza for the best London - Ibiza flight prices

How far in advance should you book London to Ibiza flights?

59 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from London to Ibiza is approximately 59 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from London to Ibiza

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from London to Ibiza by changing tabs
easyJet
30 Mar.
LGW01:35London Gatwick
2h 25m
IBZ04:00Ibiza
2 Apr.
IBZ20:55Ibiza
2h 20m
LGW23:15London Gatwick
KLM
10 Mar.
LHR10:45London Heathrow
25h 45m
1 stop
IBZ12:30Ibiza
24 Mar.
IBZ16:45Ibiza
15h 00m
1 stop
LHR07:45London Heathrow
Air Europa
27 Nov.
LGW04:50London Gatwick
5h 35m
1 stop
IBZ10:25Ibiza
1 Dec.
IBZ08:30Ibiza
20h 30m
2 stops
LGW05:00London Gatwick
easyJet
30 Mar.
LGW01:35London Gatwick
2h 25m
IBZ04:00Ibiza
13 Apr.
IBZ05:35Ibiza
2h 25m
LGW08:00London Gatwick
Multiple Airlines
28 Mar.
LHR14:45London Heathrow
12h 55m
1 stop
IBZ03:40Ibiza
1 Apr.
IBZ09:20Ibiza
2h 35m
LHR11:55London Heathrow
Lufthansa
28 Mar.
LHR06:55London Heathrow
7h 20m
1 stop
IBZ14:15Ibiza
1 Apr.
IBZ14:00Ibiza
5h 40m
1 stop
LHR19:40London Heathrow

Find the cheapest one-way flights from London to Ibiza

If you're looking for one-way flights from London to Ibiza, view some of our deals below provided by British Airways and easyJet
easyJet
29 Oct.
LGW15:30London Gatwick
2h 25m
IBZ17:55Ibiza
easyJet
29 Oct.
LGW15:30London Gatwick
2h 25m
IBZ17:55Ibiza
British Airways
30 Oct.
LHR11:05London Heathrow
2h 30m
IBZ13:35Ibiza

Search last-minute flights to Ibiza from London

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from London to Ibiza
easyJet
29 Oct.
LGW15:30London Gatwick
2h 25m
IBZ17:55Ibiza
5 Nov.
IBZ17:50Ibiza
11h 25m
1 stop
LGW05:15London Gatwick
KLM
26 Oct.
LHR05:55London Heathrow
5h 10m
1 stop
IBZ11:05Ibiza
18 Nov.
IBZ13:40Ibiza
14h 00m
1 stop
LHR03:40London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
26 Oct.
LHR09:25London Heathrow
2h 30m
IBZ11:55Ibiza
18 Nov.
IBZ04:15Ibiza
10h 40m
1 stop
LHR14:55London Heathrow
Air Europa
26 Oct.
LGW06:00London Gatwick
5h 20m
1 stop
IBZ11:20Ibiza
18 Nov.
IBZ12:20Ibiza
16h 40m
1 stop
LGW05:00London Gatwick
British Airways
26 Oct.
LHR09:25London Heathrow
2h 30m
IBZ11:55Ibiza
27 Oct.
IBZ09:45Ibiza
2h 35m
LHR12:20London Heathrow
Lufthansa
26 Oct.
LHR02:50London Heathrow
8h 55m
1 stop
IBZ11:45Ibiza
28 Oct.
IBZ08:50Ibiza
19h 50m
1 stop
LHR04:40London Heathrow

  • How far is London to Ibiza by plane?

    There are 1404.4 km between London and Ibiza. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 2h 25m.


Alternative routes for London to Ibiza

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Palma de Mallorca Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price$356