Cheap flights from Brisbane to South Pacific

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 30/7
Fri 6/8

Flight information for Brisbane to South Pacific

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Brisbane to South Pacific
Fastest flight time1h 35mThe fastest flight from Brisbane to South Pacific takes 1h 35m
Direct flightsTue, Wed, Thu, Fri and SatDirect flights go from Brisbane to South Pacific on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday and Saturday. Airlines offering direct flights are: Delta and Etihad Airways.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Brisbane to South Pacific

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to South Pacific from Brisbane?

Tigerair Australia

Air New Zealand, Jetstar, and LATAM Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Brisbane to South Pacific

What is the cheapest Brisbane to South Pacific flight route?

Brisbane - Newcastle Williamtown

Fly from Brisbane to Newcastle Williamtown for the best Brisbane - South Pacific flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Brisbane to South Pacific

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Brisbane to South Pacific by changing tabs
Jetstar
31 Jul.
BNE02:10Brisbane
2h 20m
CNS04:30Cairns
7 Aug.
CNS02:00Cairns
2h 05m
BNE04:05Brisbane
Multiple Airlines
31 Jul.
BNE02:10Brisbane
2h 20m
CNS04:30Cairns
13 Aug.
CNS16:00Cairns
2h 15m
BNE18:15Brisbane
Jetstar
7 Aug.
BNE17:45Brisbane
2h 20m
CNS20:05Cairns
14 Aug.
CNS02:00Cairns
2h 05m
BNE04:05Brisbane
Jetstar
7 Aug.
BNE17:45Brisbane
2h 20m
CNS20:05Cairns
21 Aug.
CNS02:00Cairns
2h 05m
BNE04:05Brisbane
Jetstar
13 Aug.
BNE17:45Brisbane
2h 20m
CNS20:05Cairns
20 Aug.
CNS02:00Cairns
2h 05m
BNE04:05Brisbane
Jetstar
6 Aug.
BNE02:10Brisbane
2h 20m
CNS04:30Cairns
8 Aug.
CNS02:00Cairns
2h 05m
BNE04:05Brisbane

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Brisbane to South Pacific

If you're looking for one-way flights from Brisbane to South Pacific, view some of our deals below provided by Jetstar and Virgin Australia
Virgin Australia
22 Aug.
BNE04:00Brisbane
1h 50m
PPP05:50Proserpine Whitsunday Coast
Jetstar
4 Aug.
BNE02:10Brisbane
2h 20m
CNS04:30Cairns
Jetstar
1 Aug.
BNE02:10Brisbane
2h 20m
CNS04:30Cairns

Best airlines flying from Brisbane to South Pacific

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Brisbane to South Pacific with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Tigerair Australia
PriceFrom $115
Free cancellation
Rating
10.0
Jetstar
PriceFrom $121
Free cancellation
Rating
5.6
Qantas Airways
PriceFrom $137
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
Virgin Australia
PriceFrom $168
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2
LATAM Airlines
PriceFrom $249
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
Air New Zealand
PriceFrom $279
Free cancellation
Rating
8.6
China Airlines
PriceFrom $292
Free cancellation
Rating
7.5
Emirates
PriceFrom $318
Free cancellation
Rating
8.9

  • Which airlines flying from Brisbane to South Pacific have COVID-19 safety policies in place?

    Many airlines have safety measures in place to reduce the spread of COVID-19. One is LATAM Airlines. Many airlines flying from Brisbane to South Pacific are offering enhanced cleaning of their aircraft. Additional policies include pre-flight testing for COVID-19-related symptoms and antibodies. Masks are also required and provided to travellers. Some airlines are offering socially-distanced seating for a limited time. Policies will vary by airline so keep this in mind as you search for options.

  • Are airlines flying from Brisbane to South Pacific offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Brisbane to South Pacific, such as Virgin Australia, Tigerair Australia, and Jetstar may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Brisbane to South Pacific

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Coolangatta to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price$75
Coolangatta to Melbourne Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price$103
Brisbane to Adelaide Flights
Fastest flight time2h 45m
Cheapest price$151
Brisbane to Proserpine Flights
Fastest flight time1h 35m
Cheapest price$163
Brisbane to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time1h 30m
Cheapest price$163
Brisbane to Cairns Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price$171
Coolangatta to Canberra Flights
Fastest flight time1h 40m
Cheapest price$172
Cairns to Brisbane Flights
Fastest flight time2h 05m
Cheapest price$172
Brisbane to Mackay Flights
Fastest flight time1h 35m
Cheapest price$180
Brisbane to Townsville Flights
Fastest flight time1h 55m
Cheapest price$191
Brisbane to Melbourne Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price$193
Maroochydore to Melbourne Flights
Fastest flight time2h 30m
Cheapest price$202