Cheap Flights from Worldwide to Lord Howe Island from $641

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 23/1
Sun 30/1

Flight information for Worldwide to Lord Howe Island

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Worldwide to Lord Howe Island
Fastest flight time2h 00mThe fastest flight from Worldwide to Lord Howe Island takes 2h 00m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Worldwide to Lord Howe Island. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Melbourne Airport - Lord Howe Island Airport, Cairns Airport - Lord Howe Island Airport and Sydney Kingsford Smith Airport - Lord Howe Island Airport.
Airports in Lord Howe Island1 airportThere is 1 airport near Lord Howe Island: Lord Howe Island (LDH)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Worldwide to Lord Howe Island

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Lord Howe Island from Worldwide?

Qantas Airways

Qantas Airways is the most popular carrier operating from Worldwide to Lord Howe Island

What is the cheapest Worldwide to Lord Howe Island flight route?

Sydney Kingsford Smith - Lord Howe Island

Fly from Sydney Kingsford Smith to Lord Howe Island for the best Worldwide - Lord Howe Island flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Worldwide to Lord Howe Island

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Worldwide to Lord Howe Island by changing tabs
Qantas Airways
20 May
SYD03:05Sydney Kingsford Smith
2h 00m
LDH05:05Lord Howe Island
24 May
LDH11:45Lord Howe Island
2h 15m
SYD14:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
Multiple Airlines
16 May
MEL08:25Melbourne
26h 20m
2 stops
LDH10:45Lord Howe Island
23 May
LDH11:45Lord Howe Island
6h 30m
1 stop
MEL18:15Melbourne
Qantas Airways
16 May
MEL04:00Melbourne
6h 45m
1 stop
LDH10:45Lord Howe Island
23 May
LDH11:45Lord Howe Island
19h 20m
1 stop
MEL07:05Melbourne
Qantas Airways
28 May
SYD08:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
2h 00m
LDH10:45Lord Howe Island
1 Jun.
LDH10:55Lord Howe Island
2h 15m
SYD13:10Sydney Kingsford Smith
Air New Zealand
16 May
MEL14:55Melbourne
19h 00m
2 stops
LDH09:55Lord Howe Island
23 May
LDH11:45Lord Howe Island
19h 40m
2 stops
MEL07:25Melbourne
Multiple Airlines
10 Mar.
BNE12:10Brisbane
14h 55m
1 stop
LDH03:05Lord Howe Island
13 Mar.
LDH11:25Lord Howe Island
18h 10m
1 stop
BNE05:35Brisbane

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Worldwide to Lord Howe Island

If you're looking for one-way flights from Worldwide to Lord Howe Island, view some of our deals below provided by Qantas Airways
Qantas Airways
13 Feb.
SYD07:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
2h 00m
LDH09:55Lord Howe Island

Search last-minute flights to Lord Howe Island from Worldwide

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Worldwide to Lord Howe Island
Qantas Airways
27 Jan.
SYD02:05Sydney Kingsford Smith
2h 00m
LDH04:05Lord Howe Island
18 Feb.
LDH04:35Lord Howe Island
2h 15m
SYD06:50Sydney Kingsford Smith
Qantas Airways
27 Jan.
SYD02:05Sydney Kingsford Smith
2h 00m
LDH04:05Lord Howe Island
14 Feb.
LDH09:25Lord Howe Island
2h 15m
SYD11:40Sydney Kingsford Smith
Qantas Airways
26 Jan.
SYD02:05Sydney Kingsford Smith
2h 00m
LDH04:05Lord Howe Island
16 Feb.
LDH04:35Lord Howe Island
2h 15m
SYD06:50Sydney Kingsford Smith
Qantas Airways
27 Jan.
SYD02:05Sydney Kingsford Smith
2h 00m
LDH04:05Lord Howe Island
13 Feb.
LDH06:35Lord Howe Island
2h 15m
SYD08:50Sydney Kingsford Smith
Qantas Airways
26 Jan.
SYD02:05Sydney Kingsford Smith
2h 00m
LDH04:05Lord Howe Island
15 Feb.
LDH10:25Lord Howe Island
2h 15m
SYD12:40Sydney Kingsford Smith
Qantas Airways
26 Jan.
SYD02:05Sydney Kingsford Smith
2h 00m
LDH04:05Lord Howe Island
13 Feb.
LDH06:35Lord Howe Island
2h 15m
SYD08:50Sydney Kingsford Smith

Best airlines flying from Worldwide to Lord Howe Island

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Worldwide to Lord Howe Island with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Qantas Airways
PriceFrom $855
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4

Qantas Airways flights from Worldwide to Lord Howe Island

Our best Qantas Airways deals on Worldwide to Lord Howe Island flight tickets
Qantas Airways
20 May
SYD03:05Sydney Kingsford Smith
2h 00m
LDH05:05Lord Howe Island
24 May
LDH11:45Lord Howe Island
2h 15m
SYD14:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
Qantas Airways
16 May
MEL04:00Melbourne
6h 45m
1 stop
LDH10:45Lord Howe Island
23 May
LDH11:45Lord Howe Island
19h 20m
1 stop
MEL07:05Melbourne
Qantas Airways
28 May
SYD08:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
2h 00m
LDH10:45Lord Howe Island
1 Jun.
LDH10:55Lord Howe Island
2h 15m
SYD13:10Sydney Kingsford Smith

  • Are airlines flying from Worldwide to Lord Howe Island offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Worldwide to Lord Howe Island, such as Qantas Airways may have flexible change policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Worldwide to Lord Howe Island

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time22h 15m
Cheapest price$1,158
Los Angeles to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time14h 50m
Cheapest price$1,159
Melbourne to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price$60
New York to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time24h 50m
Cheapest price$1,520
Paris to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time27h 10m
Cheapest price$1,259
San Francisco to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time14h 50m
Cheapest price$1,116
Vancouver to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time15h 05m
Cheapest price$1,220
Dallas to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time16h 45m
Cheapest price$1,542
Sydney to Ballina Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price$89
Sao Paulo to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time26h 50m
Cheapest price$1,712
Santiago to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time14h 20m
Cheapest price$1,610
Frankfurt am Main to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time22h 05m
Cheapest price$1,292

Similar Worldwide to Lord Howe Island flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Worldwide to Lord Howe Island route