Cheap flights from Western Australia to Victoria from $191

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 1/2
Tue 8/2

Flight information for Western Australia to Victoria

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Western Australia to Victoria
Best price found$191The best one-way flight to Victoria from Western Australia in the past 72 hours is $191. The best return flight deal from Western Australia to Victoria found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $284.
Fastest flight time3h 30mThe fastest flight from Western Australia to Victoria takes 3h 30m
Direct flightsMon, Wed, Fri and SunDirect flights go from Western Australia to Victoria on Monday, Wednesday, Friday and Sunday. Airlines offering direct flights are: Delta and Emirates.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Western Australia to Victoria

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Victoria from Western Australia?

Tigerair Australia

Jetstar, Malindo Air, and Qantas Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Western Australia to Victoria

What is the cheapest Western Australia to Victoria flight route?

Perth - Melbourne

Fly from Perth to Melbourne for the best Western Australia - Victoria flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Western Australia to Victoria

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Western Australia to Victoria by changing tabs
Jetstar
18 May
PER21:40Perth
3h 30m
MEL01:10Melbourne
26 May
MEL02:15Melbourne
4h 05m
PER06:20Perth
Multiple Airlines
30 Apr.
PER03:30Perth
3h 35m
MEL07:05Melbourne
4 May
MEL18:50Melbourne
4h 05m
PER22:55Perth
Virgin Australia
28 Apr.
PER03:00Perth
6h 25m
1 stop
MEL09:25Melbourne
2 May
MEL12:35Melbourne
5h 55m
1 stop
PER18:30Perth
Multiple Airlines
29 Apr.
PER19:45Perth
3h 35m
MEL23:20Melbourne
3 May
MEL18:50Melbourne
4h 05m
PER22:55Perth
Jetstar
18 May
PER21:40Perth
3h 30m
MEL01:10Melbourne
26 May
MEL06:00Melbourne
9h 15m
1 stop
PER15:15Perth
Jetstar
29 Apr.
PER19:55Perth
8h 00m
1 stop
MEL03:55Melbourne
3 May
MEL18:50Melbourne
4h 05m
PER22:55Perth

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Western Australia to Victoria

If you're looking for one-way flights from Western Australia to Victoria, view some of our deals below provided by Jetstar, Qantas Airways and Virgin Australia
Jetstar
11 Apr.
PER21:40Perth
3h 30m
MEL01:10Melbourne
Qantas Airways
30 Apr.
PER07:05Perth
3h 25m
MEL10:30Melbourne
Virgin Australia
12 Feb.
PER07:50Perth
3h 35m
MEL11:25Melbourne

Search last-minute flights to Victoria from Western Australia

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Western Australia to Victoria
Multiple Airlines
5 Feb.
PER07:50Perth
3h 35m
MEL11:25Melbourne
2 Mar.
MEL01:15Melbourne
3h 55m
PER05:10Perth
Virgin Australia
6 Feb.
PER05:15Perth
3h 35m
MEL08:50Melbourne
19 Feb.
MEL05:45Melbourne
4h 15m
PER10:00Perth
Multiple Airlines
5 Feb.
PER02:20Perth
5h 10m
1 stop
MEL07:30Melbourne
2 Mar.
MEL01:15Melbourne
3h 55m
PER05:10Perth
Virgin Australia
6 Feb.
PER11:20Perth
3h 35m
MEL14:55Melbourne
19 Feb.
MEL06:00Melbourne
7h 55m
1 stop
PER13:55Perth
Virgin Australia
4 Feb.
PER10:20Perth
3h 35m
MEL13:55Melbourne
6 Feb.
MEL03:15Melbourne
4h 15m
PER07:30Perth
Virgin Australia
5 Feb.
PER02:20Perth
5h 10m
1 stop
MEL07:30Melbourne
2 Mar.
MEL05:10Melbourne
7h 00m
1 stop
PER12:10Perth

Best airlines flying from Western Australia to Victoria

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Western Australia to Victoria with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Tigerair Australia
PriceFrom $244
Free cancellation
Rating
10.0
Jetstar
PriceFrom $246
Free cancellation
Rating
6.0
Qantas Airways
PriceFrom $336
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
Virgin Australia
PriceFrom $339
Free cancellation
Rating
8.5
Malindo Air
PriceFrom $425
Free cancellation
Rating
2.0

Virgin Australia flights from Western Australia to Victoria

Our best Virgin Australia deals on Western Australia to Victoria flight tickets
Virgin Australia
28 Apr.
PER03:00Perth
6h 25m
1 stop
MEL09:25Melbourne
2 May
MEL12:35Melbourne
5h 55m
1 stop
PER18:30Perth
Virgin Australia
2 Jul.
PER03:00Perth
6h 25m
1 stop
MEL09:25Melbourne
16 Jul.
MEL06:15Melbourne
4h 25m
PER10:40Perth
Virgin Australia
2 Jul.
PER03:00Perth
6h 25m
1 stop
MEL09:25Melbourne
16 Jul.
MEL03:05Melbourne
5h 55m
1 stop
PER09:00Perth

Jetstar flights from Western Australia to Victoria

Our best Jetstar deals on Western Australia to Victoria flight tickets
Jetstar
18 May
PER21:40Perth
3h 30m
MEL01:10Melbourne
26 May
MEL02:15Melbourne
4h 05m
PER06:20Perth
Jetstar
18 May
PER21:40Perth
3h 30m
MEL01:10Melbourne
26 May
MEL06:00Melbourne
9h 15m
1 stop
PER15:15Perth
Jetstar
29 Apr.
PER19:55Perth
8h 00m
1 stop
MEL03:55Melbourne
3 May
MEL18:50Melbourne
4h 05m
PER22:55Perth

  • Are airlines flying from Western Australia to Victoria offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Western Australia to Victoria, such as Tigerair Australia, Virgin Australia, and Jetstar may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Western Australia to Victoria

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Perth to Melbourne Flights
Fastest flight time3h 25m
Cheapest price$203
Paraburdoo to Melbourne Flights
Fastest flight time23h 20m
Cheapest price$2,119
Geraldton to Melbourne Flights
Fastest flight time23h 45m
Cheapest price$910
Karratha to Melbourne Flights
Fastest flight time9h 40m
Cheapest price$963
Broome to Melbourne Flights
Fastest flight time12h 55m
Cheapest price$700