Cheap Flights from Brisbane to Papeete from $1,599

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 19/10
Tue 26/10

Flight information for Brisbane to Papeete
(BNE to PPT)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Brisbane to Papeete
Best price found$4,986The best flight deal from Brisbane to Papeete found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $4,986
Fastest flight time15h 55mThe fastest flight from Brisbane to Papeete takes 15h 55m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Brisbane to Papeete. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Brisbane Airport - Papeete Faaa Airport.
Airports in Papeete1 airportThere is 1 airport near Papeete: Papeete Faaa (PPT)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Brisbane to Papeete

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Brisbane to Papeete?

August

The cheapest time of year to fly to Papeete from Brisbane is August. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Brisbane for Papeete?

Thursday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Thursday. The most expensive is usually Wednesday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Brisbane to Papeete?

in the evening

Brisbane to Papeete flights are approximately 19% more expensive in the afternoon than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Papeete from Brisbane?

Air Tahiti Nui

Air New Zealand, Air Tahiti Nui, and Qantas Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Brisbane to Papeete

What is the cheapest Brisbane to Papeete flight route?

Brisbane - Papeete Faaa

Fly from Brisbane to Papeete Faaa for the best Brisbane - Papeete flight prices

How far in advance should you book Brisbane to Papeete flights?

49 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Brisbane to Papeete is approximately 49 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Brisbane to Papeete

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Brisbane to Papeete by changing tabs
Aircalin
26 Feb.
BNE05:00Brisbane
15h 55m
1 stop
PPT20:55Papeete Faaa
12 Mar.
PPT02:55Papeete Faaa
13h 55m
1 stop
BNE16:50Brisbane
Multiple Airlines
26 Feb.
BNE05:00Brisbane
15h 55m
1 stop
PPT20:55Papeete Faaa
9 Mar.
PPT16:30Papeete Faaa
42h 05m
2 stops
BNE10:35Brisbane
Multiple Airlines
26 Feb.
BNE00:35Brisbane
20h 20m
2 stops
PPT20:55Papeete Faaa
9 Mar.
PPT16:30Papeete Faaa
42h 05m
2 stops
BNE10:35Brisbane
Multiple Airlines
26 Feb.
BNE05:00Brisbane
15h 55m
1 stop
PPT20:55Papeete Faaa
12 Mar.
PPT02:55Papeete Faaa
26h 50m
2 stops
BNE06:45Brisbane
Multiple Airlines
26 Feb.
BNE02:30Brisbane
18h 25m
2 stops
PPT20:55Papeete Faaa
12 Mar.
PPT02:55Papeete Faaa
26h 50m
2 stops
BNE06:45Brisbane
Multiple Airlines
26 Feb.
BNE02:10Brisbane
18h 45m
2 stops
PPT20:55Papeete Faaa
8 Mar.
PPT18:45Papeete Faaa
39h 50m
2 stops
BNE10:35Brisbane

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Brisbane to Papeete

Multiple Airlines
10 Dec.
BNE05:20Brisbane
38h 55m
3 stops
PPT20:15Papeete Faaa
Multiple Airlines
10 Dec.
BNE05:20Brisbane
38h 45m
2 stops
PPT20:05Papeete Faaa
Multiple Airlines
19 Nov.
BNE10:10Brisbane
47h 30m
2 stops
PPT09:40Papeete Faaa

Best airlines flying from Brisbane to Papeete

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Brisbane to Papeete with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Qantas Airways
PriceFrom $891
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
Air New Zealand
PriceFrom $1,090
Free cancellation
Rating
8.6
Air Tahiti Nui
PriceFrom $1,106
Free cancellation
Rating
4.6

  • Are airlines flying from Brisbane to Papeete Faaa offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Brisbane to Papeete Faaa are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Air New Zealand, Qantas Airways, and Air Tahiti Nui. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Air New Zealand that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Brisbane to Papeete Faaa by plane?

    Brisbane and Papeete Faaa are 5945.5 km apart from one another. Typically, this will take 15h 55m by plane in normal conditions.


Alternative routes for Brisbane to Papeete

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Coolangatta to Papeete Flights
Fastest flight time9h 45m
Cheapest price$1,628
Cairns to Papeete Flights
Fastest flight time59h 20m
Cheapest price$2,801

Similar Brisbane to Papeete flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Brisbane to Papeete route