Cheap flights from Victoria to Australian Capital Territory from $84

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 26/1
Wed 2/2

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Victoria to Australian Capital Territory

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Victoria to Australian Capital Territory
Best price found$84The best one-way flight to Australian Capital Territory from Victoria in the past 72 hours is $84. The best return flight deal from Victoria to Australian Capital Territory found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $231.
Fastest flight time1h 05mThe fastest flight from Victoria to Australian Capital Territory takes 1h 05m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Victoria to Australian Capital Territory. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Melbourne Avalon Airport - Canberra Airport and Melbourne Airport - Canberra Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Victoria to Australian Capital Territory

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Australian Capital Territory from Victoria?

Tigerair Australia

Qantas Airways, Tigerair Australia, and Virgin Australia are the most popular carriers operating from Victoria to Australian Capital Territory

What is the cheapest Victoria to Australian Capital Territory flight route?

Melbourne - Canberra

Fly from Melbourne to Canberra for the best Victoria - Australian Capital Territory flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Victoria to Australian Capital Territory

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Victoria to Australian Capital Territory by changing tabs
Virgin Australia
31 Jan.
MEL07:00Melbourne
1h 05m
CBR08:05Canberra
31 Jan.
CBR10:05Canberra
1h 10m
MEL11:15Melbourne
Multiple Airlines
5 Feb.
MEL03:45Melbourne
1h 05m
CBR04:50Canberra
7 Feb.
CBR09:00Canberra
1h 10m
MEL10:10Melbourne
Rex
30 Jan.
MEL04:15Melbourne
1h 05m
CBR05:20Canberra
7 Feb.
CBR09:00Canberra
1h 10m
MEL10:10Melbourne
Virgin Australia
31 Jan.
MEL07:00Melbourne
1h 05m
CBR08:05Canberra
31 Jan.
CBR10:05Canberra
1h 10m
MEL11:15Melbourne
Multiple Airlines
23 Feb.
MEL07:00Melbourne
1h 05m
CBR08:05Canberra
25 Feb.
CBR09:00Canberra
1h 10m
MEL10:10Melbourne
Virgin Australia
7 Feb.
MEL07:00Melbourne
1h 05m
CBR08:05Canberra
8 Feb.
CBR08:45Canberra
1h 10m
MEL09:55Melbourne

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Victoria to Australian Capital Territory

If you're looking for one-way flights from Victoria to Australian Capital Territory, view some of our deals below provided by Rex and Virgin Australia
Virgin Australia
14 Feb.
MEL01:30Melbourne
1h 05m
CBR02:35Canberra
Rex
26 Jan.
MEL04:15Melbourne
1h 05m
CBR05:20Canberra
Multiple Airlines
28 Jan.
MEL16:00Melbourne
17h 25m
1 stop
CBR09:25Canberra

Search last-minute flights to Australian Capital Territory from Victoria

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Victoria to Australian Capital Territory
Virgin Australia
26 Jan.
MEL03:45Melbourne
1h 05m
CBR04:50Canberra
6 Feb.
CBR03:15Canberra
1h 10m
MEL04:25Melbourne
Multiple Airlines
27 Jan.
MEL09:50Melbourne
1h 05m
CBR10:55Canberra
28 Jan.
CBR06:00Canberra
1h 10m
MEL07:10Melbourne
Rex
30 Jan.
MEL04:15Melbourne
1h 05m
CBR05:20Canberra
7 Feb.
CBR09:00Canberra
1h 10m
MEL10:10Melbourne
Virgin Australia
26 Jan.
MEL03:45Melbourne
1h 05m
CBR04:50Canberra
27 Jan.
CBR08:05Canberra
1h 10m
MEL09:15Melbourne
Virgin Australia
25 Jan.
MEL09:50Melbourne
1h 05m
CBR10:55Canberra
27 Jan.
CBR11:35Canberra
1h 10m
MEL12:45Melbourne
Multiple Airlines
25 Jan.
MEL12:00Melbourne
1h 05m
CBR13:05Canberra
30 Jan.
CBR06:00Canberra
1h 10m
MEL07:10Melbourne

Best airlines flying from Victoria to Australian Capital Territory

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Victoria to Australian Capital Territory with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Tigerair Australia
PriceFrom $162
Free cancellation
Rating
10.0
Qantas Airways
PriceFrom $199
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
Virgin Australia
PriceFrom $245
Free cancellation
Rating
8.5

Rex flights from Victoria to Australian Capital Territory

Our best Rex deals on Victoria to Australian Capital Territory flight tickets
Rex
30 Jan.
MEL04:15Melbourne
1h 05m
CBR05:20Canberra
7 Feb.
CBR09:00Canberra
1h 10m
MEL10:10Melbourne
Rex
13 Feb.
MEL07:15Melbourne
1h 05m
CBR08:20Canberra
17 Feb.
CBR09:00Canberra
1h 10m
MEL10:10Melbourne

Virgin Australia flights from Victoria to Australian Capital Territory

Our best Virgin Australia deals on Victoria to Australian Capital Territory flight tickets
Virgin Australia
31 Jan.
MEL07:00Melbourne
1h 05m
CBR08:05Canberra
31 Jan.
CBR10:05Canberra
1h 10m
MEL11:15Melbourne
Virgin Australia
31 Jan.
MEL07:00Melbourne
1h 05m
CBR08:05Canberra
31 Jan.
CBR10:05Canberra
1h 10m
MEL11:15Melbourne
Virgin Australia
7 Feb.
MEL07:00Melbourne
1h 05m
CBR08:05Canberra
8 Feb.
CBR08:45Canberra
1h 10m
MEL09:55Melbourne

  • Are airlines flying from Victoria to Australian Capital Territory offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Victoria to Australian Capital Territory are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Tigerair Australia, Virgin Australia, and Qantas Airways.


Alternative routes for Victoria to Australian Capital Territory

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Melbourne to Canberra Flights
Fastest flight time1h 05m
Cheapest price$175