Flights Australia Tasmania Hobart Brisbane to Hobart

Flights from Brisbane to Hobart

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Brisbane to Hobart flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Brisbane to Hobart by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Jetstar
Jetstar
11 Aug.
BNE
16:40
Brisbane airport
2h 50m
19:30
HBA
Hobart airport
Jetstar
17 Aug.
HBA
20:05
Hobart airport
2h 35m
22:40
BNE
Brisbane airport
202 AUD
Jetstar
Jetstar
26 Jul.
BNE
16:40
Brisbane airport
2h 50m
19:30
HBA
Hobart airport
Jetstar
31 Jul.
HBA
00:30
Hobart airport
5h 35m
1 Stop
06:05
BNE
Brisbane airport
266 AUD
Jetstar
Jetstar
18 Nov.
BNE
18:55
Brisbane airport
6h 10m
1 Stop
02:05
+1
HBA
Hobart airport
Jetstar
28 Nov.
HBA
03:45
Hobart airport
6h 15m
1 Stop
09:00
BNE
Brisbane airport
289 AUD
Jetstar
Jetstar
11 Aug.
BNE
16:40
Brisbane airport
2h 50m
19:30
HBA
Hobart airport
Jetstar
17 Aug.
HBA
20:05
Hobart airport
2h 35m
22:40
BNE
Brisbane airport
202 AUD
Jetstar
Jetstar
22 Jul.
BNE
16:40
Brisbane airport
2h 50m
19:30
HBA
Hobart airport
Jetstar
27 Jul.
HBA
17:15
Hobart airport
2h 35m
19:50
BNE
Brisbane airport
293 AUD
Virgin Australia
Virgin Australia
24 Jun.
BNE
22:00
Brisbane airport
2h 50m
00:50
+1
HBA
Hobart airport
Virgin Australia
27 Jun.
HBA
20:05
Hobart airport
2h 35m
22:40
BNE
Brisbane airport
365 AUD

How to get the cheapest flight from Brisbane to Hobart

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY
March
The cheapest time of year to fly to Hobart from Brisbane is March. The most expensive is December.
CHEAPEST DAY TO FLY
Monday
The cheapest day of the week is usually Monday. The most expensive is usually Thursday.
CHEAPEST TIME TO FLY
in the morning
Brisbane to Hobart flights are approximately 122% more expensive in the afternoon than in the morning
CHEAPEST AIRLINE
Tigerair Australia
Tigerair Australia, Jetstar, and Virgin Australia are the most popular carriers operating from Brisbane to Hobart
CHEAPEST ROUTE
Brisbane - Hobart
Fly from Brisbane to Hobart for the best Brisbane - Hobart flight prices
BNE
Brisbane
HBA
Hobart
CHEAPEST TIME TO BOOK
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Brisbane to Hobart is approximately 60 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Brisbane to Hobart

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Brisbane to Hobart
Fastest flight time
2h 50m
The fastest flight from Brisbane to Hobart takes 2h 50m.
Direct flights
Every day
Direct flights go from Brisbane to Hobart every day.
Airports in Hobart
1 airport
There is 1 airport near Hobart: Hobart (HBA)

Alternative routes for Brisbane to Hobart

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Brisbane to Launceston
Fastest flight time
2h 40m
Cheapest price
269 AUD
Brisbane to Devonport
Fastest flight time
4h 00m
Cheapest price
721 AUD

Flights from Brisbane to:

Flights to Hobart from:

Flights Australia Tasmania Hobart Brisbane to Hobart