Flights Asia Indonesia Bali Denpasar Perth to Denpasar

Flights from Perth to Denpasar

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Perth to Denpasar flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Perth to Denpasar by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Indonesia AirAsia
Indonesia AirAsia
11 Nov.
PER
04:05
Perth airport
3h 45m
07:50
DPS
Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai airport
Indonesia AirAsia
20 Nov.
DPS
15:05
Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai airport
3h 45m
18:50
PER
Perth airport
249 AUD
Indonesia AirAsia
Indonesia AirAsia
19 Nov.
PER
02:20
Perth airport
3h 45m
06:05
DPS
Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai airport
Indonesia AirAsia
21 Nov.
DPS
15:05
Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai airport
3h 45m
18:50
PER
Perth airport
249 AUD
Indonesia AirAsia
Indonesia AirAsia
08 Dec.
PER
04:05
Perth airport
3h 45m
07:50
DPS
Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai airport
Indonesia AirAsia
17 Dec.
DPS
15:05
Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai airport
3h 45m
18:50
PER
Perth airport
249 AUD
Garuda Indonesia
Garuda Indonesia
31 Dec.
PER
15:40
Perth airport
3h 20m
19:00
DPS
Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai airport
Garuda Indonesia
06 Jan.
DPS
03:30
Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai airport
3h 45m
07:15
PER
Perth airport
525 AUD
Batik Air
Batik Air
25 Aug.
PER
16:30
Perth airport
3h 40m
20:10
DPS
Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai airport
Batik Air
29 Aug.
DPS
04:40
Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai airport
3h 40m
08:20
PER
Perth airport
309 AUD
Batik Air
Batik Air
25 Aug.
PER
16:30
Perth airport
3h 40m
20:10
DPS
Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai airport
Batik Air
12 Sep.
DPS
16:30
Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai airport
3h 40m
20:10
PER
Perth airport
318 AUD

How to get the cheapest flight from Perth to Denpasar

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
WHAT IS THE CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY ?
February
The cheapest time of year to fly to Denpasar from Perth is February. The most expensive is July.
WHAT IS THE CHEAPEST DAY TO FLY ?
Monday
The cheapest day of the week is usually Monday. The most expensive is usually Thursday.
WHEN IS THE CHEAPEST TIME TO FLY ?
in the evening
Perth to Denpasar flights are approximately 130% more expensive in the morning than in the evening
WHAT IS THE CHEAPEST AIRLINE THAT FLIES ?
Indonesia AirAsia
Indonesia AirAsia, Jetstar, and Malindo Air are the most popular carriers operating from Perth to Denpasar
WHAT IS THE CHEAPEST ROUTE?
Perth - Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
Fly from Perth to Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai for the best Perth - Denpasar flight prices
PER
Perth
DPS
Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
WHEN IS THE CHEAPEST TIME TO BOOK A FLIGHT ?
48 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Perth to Denpasar is approximately 48 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Perth to Denpasar

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Perth to Denpasar
Fastest flight time 3h 20m The fastest flight from Perth to Denpasar takes 3h 20m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Perth to Denpasar every day.
Airports in Denpasar 1 airport There is 1 airport near Denpasar: Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai (DPS)

Flights from Perth to:

Flights to Denpasar from:

  • Perth
  • Western Australia
  • Australia
  • South Pacific
Flights Asia Indonesia Bali Denpasar Perth to Denpasar