Cheap flights from Tucson to Australia from $2,250

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 4/12
Sat 11/12

Flight information for Tucson to Australia

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Tucson to Australia
Fastest flight time22h 03mThe fastest flight from Tucson to Australia takes 22h 03m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Tucson to Australia. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Tucson Airport - Brisbane Airport, Tucson Airport - Sydney Kingsford Smith Airport and Tucson Airport - Coolangatta Gold Coast Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Tucson to Australia

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Tucson to Australia flight route?

Tucson - Sydney Kingsford Smith

Fly from Tucson to Sydney Kingsford Smith for the best Tucson - Australia flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Tucson to Australia

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Tucson to Australia by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
20 Dec.
TUS13:45Tucson
30h 45m
2 stops
SYD20:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
30 Dec.
SYD05:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
25h 45m
2 stops
TUS07:15Tucson
Qantas Airways
20 Dec.
TUS13:45Tucson
22h 40m
2 stops
SYD12:25Sydney Kingsford Smith
30 Dec.
SYD16:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
20h 04m
1 stop
TUS12:59Tucson
Delta
13 Dec.
TUS08:05Tucson
25h 25m
1 stop
SYD09:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
20 Jan.
SYD06:20Sydney Kingsford Smith
23h 57m
1 stop
TUS06:17Tucson
Multiple Airlines
13 Dec.
TUS10:53Tucson
20h 27m
2 stops
SYD07:20Sydney Kingsford Smith
20 Jan.
SYD16:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
17h 50m
1 stop
TUS10:45Tucson
Delta
13 Dec.
TUS01:40Tucson
31h 50m
2 stops
SYD09:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
20 Jan.
SYD06:20Sydney Kingsford Smith
29h 46m
2 stops
TUS12:06Tucson
Delta
18 Dec.
TUS08:18Tucson
25h 12m
1 stop
SYD09:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
1 Jan.
SYD06:20Sydney Kingsford Smith
23h 54m
1 stop
TUS06:14Tucson

Alternative routes for Tucson to Australia

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Phoenix to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time22h 33m
Cheapest price$1,479
Phoenix to Melbourne Flights
Fastest flight time24h 30m
Cheapest price$1,587
Tucson to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time22h 03m
Cheapest price$2,526
Phoenix to Brisbane Flights
Fastest flight time23h 20m
Cheapest price$1,760
Phoenix to Perth Flights
Fastest flight time29h 10m
Cheapest price$1,988

Similar Tucson to Australia flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Tucson to Australia route