Cheap flights from South Pacific to Merimbula from $137

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 23/1
Sun 30/1

Flight information for South Pacific to Merimbula

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from South Pacific to Merimbula
Fastest flight time1h 10mThe fastest flight from South Pacific to Merimbula takes 1h 10m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from South Pacific to Merimbula. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Melbourne Airport - Merimbula Airport and Sydney Kingsford Smith Airport - Merimbula Airport.
Airports in Merimbula1 airportThere is 1 airport near Merimbula: Merimbula (MIM)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from South Pacific to Merimbula

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Merimbula from South Pacific?

Rex

Rex is the most popular carrier operating from South Pacific to Merimbula

What is the cheapest South Pacific to Merimbula flight route?

Sydney Kingsford Smith - Merimbula

Fly from Sydney Kingsford Smith to Merimbula for the best South Pacific - Merimbula flight prices


Easily compare return flights from South Pacific to Merimbula

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from South Pacific to Merimbula by changing tabs
Rex
14 Jun.
SYD05:05Sydney Kingsford Smith
1h 10m
MIM06:15Merimbula
16 Jun.
MIM06:35Merimbula
1h 50m
SYD08:25Sydney Kingsford Smith
Multiple Airlines
28 Jan.
MEL01:10Melbourne
4h 05m
1 stop
MIM05:15Merimbula
29 Jan.
MIM06:15Merimbula
1h 25m
MEL07:40Melbourne
Rex
28 Jan.
MEL06:25Melbourne
1h 20m
MIM07:45Merimbula
29 Jan.
MIM06:15Merimbula
1h 25m
MEL07:40Melbourne
Multiple Airlines
14 Jun.
SYD10:15Sydney Kingsford Smith
1h 10m
MIM11:25Merimbula
16 Jun.
MIM09:05Merimbula
7h 05m
1 stop
SYD16:10Sydney Kingsford Smith
Rex
28 Jan.
MEL03:30Melbourne
25h 45m
2 stops
MIM05:15Merimbula
29 Jan.
MIM06:15Merimbula
1h 25m
MEL07:40Melbourne
Multiple Airlines
14 Jun.
SYD14:15Sydney Kingsford Smith
18h 30m
1 stop
MIM08:45Merimbula
16 Jun.
MIM09:05Merimbula
7h 05m
1 stop
SYD16:10Sydney Kingsford Smith

Find the cheapest one-way flights from South Pacific to Merimbula

If you're looking for one-way flights from South Pacific to Merimbula, view some of our deals below provided by Rex
Rex
2 Apr.
MEL05:25Melbourne
1h 30m
MIM06:55Merimbula
Multiple Airlines
2 Apr.
MEL17:55Melbourne
16h 20m
2 stops
MIM10:15Merimbula
Rex
2 Apr.
MEL03:00Melbourne
3h 15m
1 stop
MIM06:15Merimbula

Search last-minute flights to Merimbula from South Pacific

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from South Pacific to Merimbula
Rex
25 Jan.
MEL06:25Melbourne
1h 20m
MIM07:45Merimbula
28 Jan.
MIM08:05Merimbula
1h 25m
MEL09:30Melbourne
Multiple Airlines
28 Jan.
MEL01:10Melbourne
4h 05m
1 stop
MIM05:15Merimbula
29 Jan.
MIM06:15Merimbula
1h 25m
MEL07:40Melbourne
Rex
28 Jan.
MEL06:25Melbourne
1h 20m
MIM07:45Merimbula
29 Jan.
MIM06:15Merimbula
1h 25m
MEL07:40Melbourne
Rex
26 Jan.
MEL06:25Melbourne
1h 20m
MIM07:45Merimbula
29 Jan.
MIM01:30Merimbula
7h 35m
1 stop
MEL09:05Melbourne
Rex
25 Jan.
MEL05:00Melbourne
5h 30m
1 stop
MIM10:30Merimbula
28 Jan.
MIM08:05Merimbula
1h 25m
MEL09:30Melbourne
Multiple Airlines
26 Jan.
MEL16:50Melbourne
17h 40m
2 stops
MIM10:30Merimbula
29 Jan.
MIM06:15Merimbula
1h 25m
MEL07:40Melbourne

Best airlines flying from South Pacific to Merimbula

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from South Pacific to Merimbula with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Rex
PriceFrom $315
Free cancellation
Rating
0.0

Rex flights from South Pacific to Merimbula

Our best Rex deals on South Pacific to Merimbula flight tickets
Rex
25 Jan.
MEL06:25Melbourne
1h 20m
MIM07:45Merimbula
28 Jan.
MIM08:05Merimbula
1h 25m
MEL09:30Melbourne
Rex
14 Jun.
SYD05:05Sydney Kingsford Smith
1h 10m
MIM06:15Merimbula
16 Jun.
MIM06:35Merimbula
1h 50m
SYD08:25Sydney Kingsford Smith
Rex
28 Jan.
MEL06:25Melbourne
1h 20m
MIM07:45Merimbula
29 Jan.
MIM06:15Merimbula
1h 25m
MEL07:40Melbourne

  • Are airlines flying from South Pacific to Merimbula offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from South Pacific to Merimbula are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. One of the airlines that may be waiving their change fees is Rex. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Rex that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for South Pacific to Merimbula

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Melbourne to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price$60
Adelaide to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time1h 50m
Cheapest price$105
Brisbane to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time1h 35m
Cheapest price$68
Sydney to Ballina Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price$93
Perth to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time4h 10m
Cheapest price$187
Coolangatta to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price$65
Melbourne to Ballina Flights
Fastest flight time2h 00m
Cheapest price$132
Ballina to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price$67
Auckland to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time3h 25m
Cheapest price$342
Maroochydore to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time1h 35m
Cheapest price$103
Darwin to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time4h 10m
Cheapest price$263
Cairns to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time2h 55m
Cheapest price$158

Similar South Pacific to Merimbula flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your South Pacific to Merimbula route