Cheap flights from South Pacific to Melbourne Airport

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Thu 30/9
Thu 7/10

Flight information for South Pacific to Melbourne Airport

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from South Pacific to Melbourne Airport
Fastest flight time1h 35mThe fastest flight from South Pacific to Melbourne Airport takes 1h 35m
Direct flightsMon, Tue, Wed, Thu and SunDirect flights go from South Pacific to Melbourne Airport on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Sunday. Airlines offering direct flights are: Air New Zealand and Emirates.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from South Pacific to Melbourne Airport

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Melbourne Airport from South Pacific?

Tigerair Australia

Emirates, Jetstar, and Malindo Air are the most popular carriers operating from South Pacific to Melbourne Airport


Easily compare return flights from South Pacific to Melbourne Airport

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from South Pacific to Melbourne Airport by changing tabs
Jetstar
11 Nov.
LST15:25Launceston
1h 05m
MEL16:30Melbourne
25 Nov.
MEL03:00Melbourne
1h 05m
LST04:05Launceston
Jetstar
19 Feb.
HBA12:20Hobart
1h 20m
MEL13:40Melbourne
5 Mar.
MEL01:00Melbourne
1h 15m
HBA02:15Hobart
Jetstar
12 Feb.
HBA12:20Hobart
1h 20m
MEL13:40Melbourne
26 Feb.
MEL01:00Melbourne
1h 15m
HBA02:15Hobart
Rex
21 Oct.
ADL09:30Adelaide
1h 20m
MEL10:50Melbourne
28 Oct.
MEL07:45Melbourne
1h 25m
ADL09:10Adelaide
Jetstar
1 Oct.
ADL10:20Adelaide
1h 20m
MEL11:40Melbourne
3 Oct.
MEL12:50Melbourne
1h 25m
ADL14:15Adelaide
Jetstar
1 Oct.
ADL10:20Adelaide
1h 20m
MEL11:40Melbourne
3 Oct.
MEL12:50Melbourne
1h 25m
ADL14:15Adelaide

Find the cheapest one-way flights from South Pacific to Melbourne Airport

If you're looking for one-way flights from South Pacific to Melbourne Airport, view some of our deals below provided by Jetstar, Rex and Virgin Australia
Jetstar
24 Oct.
LST13:00Launceston
1h 00m
MEL14:00Melbourne
Rex
13 Oct.
ADL02:00Adelaide
1h 20m
MEL03:20Melbourne
Rex
3 Nov.
ADL09:30Adelaide
1h 20m
MEL10:50Melbourne

Search last-minute flights to Melbourne Airport from South Pacific

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from South Pacific to Melbourne Airport
Jetstar
1 Oct.
ADL10:20Adelaide
1h 20m
MEL11:40Melbourne
3 Oct.
MEL12:50Melbourne
1h 25m
ADL14:15Adelaide
Jetstar
30 Sep.
ADL10:20Adelaide
1h 20m
MEL11:40Melbourne
3 Oct.
MEL12:50Melbourne
1h 25m
ADL14:15Adelaide
Multiple Airlines
1 Oct.
ADL10:20Adelaide
1h 20m
MEL11:40Melbourne
4 Oct.
MEL06:10Melbourne
1h 25m
ADL07:35Adelaide
Virgin Australia
30 Sep.
SYD07:20Sydney Kingsford Smith
1h 35m
MEL08:55Melbourne
7 Oct.
MEL14:15Melbourne
1h 25m
SYD15:40Sydney Kingsford Smith
Jetstar
1 Oct.
SYD03:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
1h 40m
MEL04:40Melbourne
3 Oct.
MEL05:30Melbourne
1h 30m
SYD07:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
Jetstar
1 Oct.
SYD03:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
1h 40m
MEL04:40Melbourne
3 Oct.
MEL05:30Melbourne
1h 30m
SYD07:00Sydney Kingsford Smith

Best airlines flying from South Pacific to Melbourne Airport

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from South Pacific to Melbourne Airport with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Jetstar
PriceFrom $106
Free cancellation
Rating
5.6
Tigerair Australia
PriceFrom $128
Free cancellation
Rating
10.0
Virgin Australia
PriceFrom $185
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2
Qantas Airways
PriceFrom $188
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
Air New Zealand
PriceFrom $353
Free cancellation
Rating
8.6
Emirates
PriceFrom $356
Free cancellation
Rating
8.7
Malindo Air
PriceFrom $418
Free cancellation
Rating
2.0
Rex
PriceFrom $594
Free cancellation
Rating
0.0

  • Are airlines flying from South Pacific to Melbourne offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from South Pacific to Melbourne are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Jetstar, Tigerair Australia, and Virgin Australia. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Jetstar that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for South Pacific to Melbourne Airport

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Sydney to Melbourne Avalon Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 30m
Cheapest price$66
Sydney to Melbourne Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 30m
Cheapest price$66
Launceston to Melbourne Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 05m
Cheapest price$78
Adelaide to Melbourne Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price$103
Adelaide to Melbourne Avalon Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price$103
Hobart to Melbourne Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price$122
Coolangatta to Melbourne Airport Flights
Fastest flight time2h 10m
Cheapest price$132
Coolangatta to Melbourne Avalon Airport Flights
Fastest flight time2h 10m
Cheapest price$150
Newcastle to Melbourne Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 35m
Cheapest price$158
Maroochydore to Melbourne Airport Flights
Fastest flight time2h 25m
Cheapest price$176
Canberra to Melbourne Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price$184
Brisbane to Melbourne Airport Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price$237

Similar South Pacific to Melbourne Airport flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your South Pacific to Melbourne Airport route

Flights to other airports in Australia

Check out some flights to other airports in Australia