Cheap flights from Santiago to Coolangatta from $881

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 26/1
Wed 2/2

Flight information for Santiago to Coolangatta
(SCL to OOL)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Santiago to Coolangatta
Fastest flight time18h 20mThe fastest flight from Santiago to Coolangatta takes 18h 20m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Santiago to Coolangatta. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez Airport - Coolangatta Gold Coast Airport.
Airports in Coolangatta1 airportThere is 1 airport near Coolangatta: Coolangatta Gold Coast (OOL)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Santiago to Coolangatta

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Santiago to Coolangatta?

August

The cheapest time of year to fly to Coolangatta from Santiago is August. The most expensive is January.

What is the cheapest day to depart Santiago for Coolangatta?

Tuesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Tuesday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Santiago to Coolangatta?

in the evening

Santiago to Coolangatta flights are approximately 0% more expensive in the evening than in the evening

What is the cheapest Santiago to Coolangatta flight route?

Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez - Coolangatta Gold Coast

Fly from Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez to Coolangatta Gold Coast for the best Santiago - Coolangatta flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Santiago to Coolangatta

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Santiago to Coolangatta by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
17 May
SCL20:40Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
17h 35m
1 stop
OOL14:15Coolangatta Gold Coast
23 May
OOL02:00Coolangatta Gold Coast
21h 40m
2 stops
SCL23:40Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
Qantas Airways
28 Feb.
SCL19:30Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
30h 20m
2 stops
OOL01:50Coolangatta Gold Coast
23 Jun.
OOL03:05Coolangatta Gold Coast
20h 35m
2 stops
SCL23:40Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
Multiple Airlines
17 May
SCL20:40Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
25h 10m
2 stops
OOL21:50Coolangatta Gold Coast
23 May
OOL02:00Coolangatta Gold Coast
21h 40m
2 stops
SCL23:40Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
Qantas Airways
28 Feb.
SCL19:30Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
28h 20m
3 stops
OOL23:50Coolangatta Gold Coast
23 Jun.
OOL03:05Coolangatta Gold Coast
20h 35m
2 stops
SCL23:40Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
Qantas Airways
7 Mar.
SCL19:30Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
28h 20m
2 stops
OOL23:50Coolangatta Gold Coast
13 Mar.
OOL01:05Coolangatta Gold Coast
21h 20m
2 stops
SCL23:25Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
Qantas Airways
7 Mar.
SCL19:30Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
28h 20m
3 stops
OOL23:50Coolangatta Gold Coast
13 Mar.
OOL01:05Coolangatta Gold Coast
21h 20m
2 stops
SCL23:25Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Santiago to Coolangatta

If you're looking for one-way flights from Santiago to Coolangatta, view some of our deals below provided by LATAM Airlines and Qantas Airways
Multiple Airlines
26 Apr.
SCL20:40Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
17h 35m
1 stop
OOL14:15Coolangatta Gold Coast
LATAM Airlines
4 Apr.
SCL20:40Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
25h 50m
2 stops
OOL22:30Coolangatta Gold Coast
Qantas Airways
5 Apr.
SCL09:30Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
27h 50m
1 stop
OOL13:20Coolangatta Gold Coast

Qantas Airways flights from Santiago to Coolangatta

Our best Qantas Airways deals on Santiago to Coolangatta flight tickets
Qantas Airways
28 Feb.
SCL19:30Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
30h 20m
2 stops
OOL01:50Coolangatta Gold Coast
23 Jun.
OOL03:05Coolangatta Gold Coast
20h 35m
2 stops
SCL23:40Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
Qantas Airways
28 Feb.
SCL19:30Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
28h 20m
3 stops
OOL23:50Coolangatta Gold Coast
23 Jun.
OOL03:05Coolangatta Gold Coast
20h 35m
2 stops
SCL23:40Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
Qantas Airways
7 Mar.
SCL19:30Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
28h 20m
2 stops
OOL23:50Coolangatta Gold Coast
13 Mar.
OOL01:05Coolangatta Gold Coast
21h 20m
2 stops
SCL23:25Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez

  • Are airlines flying from Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez to Coolangatta Gold Coast offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez to Coolangatta Gold Coast, such as Qantas Airways may have flexible change policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez to Coolangatta Gold Coast by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez to Coolangatta Gold Coast is 11722.8 km. 17h 35m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Alternative routes for Santiago to Coolangatta

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Santiago to Brisbane Flights
Fastest flight time18h 35m
Cheapest price$1,691
Santiago to Cairns Flights
Fastest flight time40h 55m
Cheapest price$2,693

Similar Santiago to Coolangatta flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Santiago to Coolangatta route