Cheap flights from Northern Territory to New South Wales from $104

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 23/1
Sun 30/1

Flight information for Northern Territory to New South Wales

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Northern Territory to New South Wales
Best price found$104The best one-way flight to New South Wales from Northern Territory in the past 72 hours is $104. The best return flight deal from Northern Territory to New South Wales found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $402.
Fastest flight time4h 30mThe fastest flight from Northern Territory to New South Wales takes 4h 30m
Direct flightsMon, Wed, Fri, Sat and SunDirect flights go from Northern Territory to New South Wales on Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday and Sunday. The only airline offering direct flights is Jetstar.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Northern Territory to New South Wales

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to New South Wales from Northern Territory?

Tigerair Australia

Jetstar, Qantas Airways, and Tigerair Australia are the most popular carriers operating from Northern Territory to New South Wales

What is the cheapest Northern Territory to New South Wales flight route?

Yulara Ayers Rock Connellan - Sydney Kingsford Smith

Fly from Yulara Ayers Rock Connellan to Sydney Kingsford Smith for the best Northern Territory - New South Wales flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Northern Territory to New South Wales

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Northern Territory to New South Wales by changing tabs
Jetstar
3 Jun.
AYQ10:10Yulara Ayers Rock Connellan
3h 00m
SYD13:10Sydney Kingsford Smith
17 Jun.
SYD06:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
3h 35m
AYQ10:05Yulara Ayers Rock Connellan
Multiple Airlines
19 May
DRW21:20Darwin
4h 20m
SYD01:40Sydney Kingsford Smith
22 May
SYD16:20Sydney Kingsford Smith
4h 50m
DRW21:10Darwin
Jetstar
6 May
DRW21:20Darwin
4h 20m
SYD01:40Sydney Kingsford Smith
28 May
SYD13:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
7h 30m
1 stop
DRW21:00Darwin
Jetstar
3 Jun.
AYQ10:10Yulara Ayers Rock Connellan
3h 00m
SYD13:10Sydney Kingsford Smith
17 Jun.
SYD17:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
15h 30m
1 stop
AYQ09:15Yulara Ayers Rock Connellan
Multiple Airlines
6 May
DRW21:20Darwin
4h 20m
SYD01:40Sydney Kingsford Smith
28 May
SYD10:50Sydney Kingsford Smith
4h 50m
DRW15:40Darwin
Qantas Airways
20 May
DRW09:05Darwin
4h 10m
SYD13:15Sydney Kingsford Smith
22 May
SYD16:35Sydney Kingsford Smith
4h 35m
DRW21:10Darwin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Northern Territory to New South Wales

If you're looking for one-way flights from Northern Territory to New South Wales, view some of our deals below provided by Jetstar, Qantas Airways and Virgin Australia
Jetstar
20 May
DRW21:20Darwin
4h 20m
SYD01:40Sydney Kingsford Smith
Virgin Australia
23 May
DRW21:35Darwin
4h 15m
SYD01:50Sydney Kingsford Smith
Multiple Airlines
23 Jan.
DRW20:30Darwin
6h 40m
1 stop
SYD03:10Sydney Kingsford Smith

Search last-minute flights to New South Wales from Northern Territory

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Northern Territory to New South Wales
Multiple Airlines
23 Jan.
DRW09:10Darwin
17h 15m
1 stop
SYD02:25Sydney Kingsford Smith
26 Jan.
SYD15:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
4h 25m
DRW19:55Darwin
Virgin Australia
23 Jan.
DRW09:10Darwin
7h 00m
1 stop
SYD16:10Sydney Kingsford Smith
26 Jan.
SYD17:40Sydney Kingsford Smith
15h 55m
2 stops
DRW09:35Darwin
Multiple Airlines
23 Jan.
DRW09:10Darwin
7h 00m
1 stop
SYD16:10Sydney Kingsford Smith
26 Jan.
SYD09:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
12h 20m
1 stop
DRW21:20Darwin
Multiple Airlines
23 Jan.
DRW08:15Darwin
4h 20m
SYD12:35Sydney Kingsford Smith
26 Jan.
SYD15:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
4h 25m
DRW19:55Darwin
Multiple Airlines
23 Jan.
DRW02:35Darwin
10h 35m
2 stops
SYD13:10Sydney Kingsford Smith
26 Jan.
SYD02:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
15h 05m
2 stops
DRW17:05Darwin

Best airlines flying from Northern Territory to New South Wales

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Northern Territory to New South Wales with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Jetstar
PriceFrom $219
Free cancellation
Rating
5.6
Tigerair Australia
PriceFrom $239
Free cancellation
Rating
10.0
Virgin Australia
PriceFrom $283
Free cancellation
Rating
8.5
Qantas Airways
PriceFrom $318
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4

Jetstar flights from Northern Territory to New South Wales

Our best Jetstar deals on Northern Territory to New South Wales flight tickets
Jetstar
3 Jun.
AYQ10:10Yulara Ayers Rock Connellan
3h 00m
SYD13:10Sydney Kingsford Smith
17 Jun.
SYD06:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
3h 35m
AYQ10:05Yulara Ayers Rock Connellan
Jetstar
6 May
DRW21:20Darwin
4h 20m
SYD01:40Sydney Kingsford Smith
28 May
SYD13:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
7h 30m
1 stop
DRW21:00Darwin
Jetstar
3 Jun.
AYQ10:10Yulara Ayers Rock Connellan
3h 00m
SYD13:10Sydney Kingsford Smith
17 Jun.
SYD17:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
15h 30m
1 stop
AYQ09:15Yulara Ayers Rock Connellan

Qantas Airways flights from Northern Territory to New South Wales

Our best Qantas Airways deals on Northern Territory to New South Wales flight tickets
Qantas Airways
20 May
DRW09:05Darwin
4h 10m
SYD13:15Sydney Kingsford Smith
22 May
SYD16:35Sydney Kingsford Smith
4h 35m
DRW21:10Darwin
Qantas Airways
9 Feb.
DRW07:15Darwin
8h 40m
2 stops
SYD15:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
18 Feb.
SYD03:35Sydney Kingsford Smith
10h 00m
2 stops
DRW13:35Darwin
Qantas Airways
17 Feb.
DRW04:20Darwin
9h 25m
2 stops
SYD13:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
26 Feb.
SYD06:05Sydney Kingsford Smith
11h 00m
2 stops
DRW17:05Darwin

  • Are airlines flying from Northern Territory to New South Wales offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Northern Territory to New South Wales, such as Jetstar, Virgin Australia, and Qantas Airways may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Northern Territory to New South Wales

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Darwin to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time4h 10m
Cheapest price$290
Alice Springs to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time2h 55m
Cheapest price$614
Yulara to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time3h 00m
Cheapest price$195
Darwin to Newcastle Flights
Fastest flight time6h 00m
Cheapest price$598