Cheap flights from Northern Territory to Adelaide from $168

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Sun 14/8
Sun 21/8

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Northern Territory to Adelaide

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Northern Territory to Adelaide

Best price found

$168

Fastest flight time

2h 00m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Adelaide

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Adelaide from Northern Territory in the past 72 hours is $168. The best return flight deal from Northern Territory to Adelaide found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $596.
The fastest flight from Northern Territory to Adelaide takes 2h 00m
There are no direct flights from Northern Territory to Adelaide. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Darwin Airport - Adelaide Airport, Yulara Ayers Rock Connellan Airport - Adelaide Airport and Alice Springs Airport - Adelaide Airport.
There is 1 airport near Adelaide: Adelaide (ADL)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Northern Territory to Adelaide

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Adelaide from Northern Territory?

Jetstar

Jetstar, Qantas Airways, and Virgin Australia are the most popular carriers operating from Northern Territory to Adelaide

What is the cheapest Northern Territory to Adelaide flight route?

Darwin - Adelaide

Fly from Darwin to Adelaide for the best Northern Territory - Adelaide flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Northern Territory to Adelaide

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Northern Territory to Adelaide by changing tabs
Jetstar
1 Dec.
DRW05:00Darwin
3h 35m
ADL08:35Adelaide
8 Dec.
ADL01:45Adelaide
3h 35m
DRW05:20Darwin
Multiple Airlines
17 Dec.
DRW01:05Darwin
3h 50m
ADL04:55Adelaide
30 Dec.
ADL16:55Adelaide
3h 35m
DRW20:30Darwin
Qantas Airways
5 Jan.
ASP13:25Alice Springs
2h 00m
ADL15:25Adelaide
12 Jan.
ADL01:40Adelaide
2h 05m
ASP03:45Alice Springs
Jetstar
5 Jan.
DRW20:30Darwin
3h 35m
ADL00:05Adelaide
10 Jan.
ADL16:55Adelaide
3h 35m
DRW20:30Darwin
Virgin Australia
4 Jan.
ASP09:40Alice Springs
2h 05m
ADL11:45Adelaide
10 Jan.
ADL01:10Adelaide
7h 25m
1 stop
ASP08:35Alice Springs
Jetstar
2 Feb.
DRW05:00Darwin
3h 35m
ADL08:35Adelaide
9 Feb.
ADL01:45Adelaide
3h 35m
DRW05:20Darwin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Northern Territory to Adelaide

If you're looking for one-way flights from Northern Territory to Adelaide, view some of our deals below provided by Jetstar, Qantas Airways and Virgin Australia
Jetstar
29 Oct.
DRW06:00Darwin
3h 35m
ADL09:35Adelaide
Virgin Australia
14 Nov.
ASP09:40Alice Springs
2h 05m
ADL11:45Adelaide
Qantas Airways
17 Nov.
ASP13:25Alice Springs
2h 00m
ADL15:25Adelaide

Search last-minute flights to Adelaide from Northern Territory

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Northern Territory to Adelaide
Multiple Airlines
14 Aug.
ASP14:30Alice Springs
2h 00m
ADL16:30Adelaide
17 Aug.
ADL08:50Adelaide
2h 10m
ASP11:00Alice Springs
Multiple Airlines
13 Aug.
ASP05:00Alice Springs
2h 00m
ADL07:00Adelaide
17 Aug.
ADL08:50Adelaide
2h 10m
ASP11:00Alice Springs
Virgin Australia
16 Aug.
DRW02:05Darwin
3h 45m
ADL05:50Adelaide
23 Aug.
ADL10:40Adelaide
10h 10m
2 stops
DRW20:50Darwin
Multiple Airlines
14 Aug.
ASP06:20Alice Springs
8h 25m
1 stop
ADL14:45Adelaide
17 Aug.
ADL08:50Adelaide
2h 10m
ASP11:00Alice Springs
Multiple Airlines
13 Aug.
ASP06:20Alice Springs
8h 25m
1 stop
ADL14:45Adelaide
17 Aug.
ADL08:50Adelaide
2h 10m
ASP11:00Alice Springs
Qantas Airways
14 Aug.
ASP08:45Alice Springs
22h 50m
2 stops
ADL07:35Adelaide
17 Aug.
ADL10:25Adelaide
17h 40m
2 stops
ASP04:05Alice Springs

Best airlines flying from Northern Territory to Adelaide

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Northern Territory to Adelaide with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Virgin AustraliaPriceFrom $187Free cancellationRating
7.5
Search Virgin Australia flights
JetstarPriceFrom $214Free cancellationRating
7.0
Search Jetstar flights
Qantas AirwaysPriceFrom $249Free cancellationRating
6.7
Search Qantas Airways flights

Jetstar flights from Northern Territory to Adelaide

Our best Jetstar deals on Northern Territory to Adelaide flight tickets
Jetstar
1 Dec.
DRW05:00Darwin
3h 35m
ADL08:35Adelaide
8 Dec.
ADL01:45Adelaide
3h 35m
DRW05:20Darwin
Jetstar
5 Jan.
DRW20:30Darwin
3h 35m
ADL00:05Adelaide
10 Jan.
ADL16:55Adelaide
3h 35m
DRW20:30Darwin
Jetstar
2 Feb.
DRW05:00Darwin
3h 35m
ADL08:35Adelaide
9 Feb.
ADL01:45Adelaide
3h 35m
DRW05:20Darwin

Virgin Australia flights from Northern Territory to Adelaide

Our best Virgin Australia deals on Northern Territory to Adelaide flight tickets
Virgin Australia
4 Jan.
ASP09:40Alice Springs
2h 05m
ADL11:45Adelaide
10 Jan.
ADL01:10Adelaide
7h 25m
1 stop
ASP08:35Alice Springs
Virgin Australia
5 Oct.
ASP11:00Alice Springs
2h 00m
ADL13:00Adelaide
9 Oct.
ADL15:45Adelaide
42h 00m
2 stops
ASP09:45Alice Springs
Virgin Australia
5 Oct.
ASP11:00Alice Springs
2h 00m
ADL13:00Adelaide
9 Oct.
ADL15:45Adelaide
42h 00m
2 stops
ASP09:45Alice Springs

  • Are airlines flying from Northern Territory to Adelaide offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Northern Territory to Adelaide are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Jetstar, Virgin Australia, and Qantas Airways. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Jetstar that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for Northern Territory to Adelaide

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Darwin to Adelaide Flights
Fastest flight time3h 35m
Cheapest price$297
Alice Springs to Adelaide Flights
Fastest flight time2h 00m
Cheapest price$475
Yulara to Adelaide Flights
Fastest flight time7h 05m
Cheapest price$1,546

Similar Northern Territory to Adelaide flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Northern Territory to Adelaide route

Why use momondo?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Northern Territory to Adelaide for you.

Flights from Northern Territory to Adelaide with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

Once you have performed a search for Northern Territory to Adelaide flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Northern Territory to Adelaide flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.