Cheap flights from Manila to Los Angeles from $700

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 28/1
Fri 4/2

Flight information for Manila to Los Angeles
(MNL to LAX)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Manila to Los Angeles
Fastest flight time13h 35mThe fastest flight from Manila to Los Angeles takes 13h 35m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Manila to Los Angeles. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl Airport - Los Angeles Airport.
Airports in Los Angeles1 airportThere is 1 airport near Los Angeles: Los Angeles (LAX)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Manila to Los Angeles

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Manila to Los Angeles?

October

The cheapest time of year to fly to Los Angeles from Manila is October. The most expensive is January.

What is the cheapest day to depart Manila for Los Angeles?

Wednesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Manila to Los Angeles?

in the morning

Manila to Los Angeles flights are approximately 10% more expensive in the evening than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Los Angeles from Manila?

XiamenAir

Air China, China Eastern, and EVA Air are the most popular carriers operating from Manila to Los Angeles

What is the cheapest Manila to Los Angeles flight route?

Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl - Los Angeles

Fly from Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl to Los Angeles for the best Manila - Los Angeles flight prices

How far in advance should you book Manila to Los Angeles flights?

57 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Manila to Los Angeles is approximately 57 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Manila to Los Angeles

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Manila to Los Angeles by changing tabs
Singapore Airlines
28 Feb.
MNL19:40Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
35h 15m
1 stop
LAX06:55Los Angeles
16 Mar.
LAX19:25Los Angeles
22h 25m
1 stop
MNL17:50Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
Multiple Airlines
16 Feb.
MNL09:50Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
17h 05m
1 stop
LAX02:55Los Angeles
29 Nov.
LAX19:05Los Angeles
21h 30m
1 stop
MNL16:35Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
United Airlines
17 Mar.
MNL18:55Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
22h 13m
2 stops
LAX17:08Los Angeles
14 Apr.
LAX12:46Los Angeles
37h 24m
2 stops
MNL02:10Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
Singapore Airlines
7 Apr.
MNL10:15Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
22h 25m
1 stop
LAX08:40Los Angeles
23 Apr.
LAX19:25Los Angeles
25h 10m
1 stop
MNL20:35Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
Multiple Airlines
16 Feb.
MNL17:55Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
23h 03m
2 stops
LAX16:58Los Angeles
30 Nov.
LAX03:00Los Angeles
21h 55m
2 stops
MNL00:55Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
Singapore Airlines
19 Mar.
MNL20:40Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
35h 15m
1 stop
LAX07:55Los Angeles
30 Apr.
LAX19:25Los Angeles
27h 00m
1 stop
MNL22:25Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Manila to Los Angeles

If you're looking for one-way flights from Manila to Los Angeles, view some of our deals below provided by Korean Air and Singapore Airlines
Singapore Airlines
3 Feb.
MNL19:40Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
35h 15m
1 stop
LAX06:55Los Angeles
Korean Air
4 Feb.
MNL18:55Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
24h 35m
1 stop
LAX19:30Los Angeles
Multiple Airlines
4 Feb.
MNL04:40Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
25h 21m
2 stops
LAX06:01Los Angeles

Search last-minute flights to Los Angeles from Manila

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Manila to Los Angeles
Multiple Airlines
30 Jan.
MNL09:50Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
17h 05m
1 stop
LAX02:55Los Angeles
28 Apr.
LAX04:55Los Angeles
20h 55m
2 stops
MNL01:50Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
United Airlines
28 Jan.
MNL17:40Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
23h 05m
2 stops
LAX16:45Los Angeles
21 Apr.
LAX09:25Los Angeles
40h 45m
2 stops
MNL02:10Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
Singapore Airlines
28 Jan.
MNL09:05Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
21h 50m
1 stop
LAX06:55Los Angeles
21 Apr.
LAX19:25Los Angeles
27h 00m
1 stop
MNL22:25Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
Japan Airlines
29 Jan.
MNL20:05Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
24h 55m
1 stop
LAX21:00Los Angeles
29 May
LAX09:45Los Angeles
24h 15m
1 stop
MNL10:00Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
Qatar Airways
2 Feb.
MNL19:15Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
28h 50m
1 stop
LAX00:05Los Angeles
30 Jun.
LAX10:55Los Angeles
40h 50m
1 stop
MNL03:45Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
Multiple Airlines
30 Jan.
MNL09:50Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
17h 05m
1 stop
LAX02:55Los Angeles
28 Apr.
LAX04:55Los Angeles
20h 55m
2 stops
MNL01:50Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl

Best airlines flying from Manila to Los Angeles

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Manila to Los Angeles with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
XiamenAir
PriceFrom $572
Free cancellation
Rating
6.6
EVA Air
PriceFrom $734
Free cancellation
Rating
8.3
China Eastern
PriceFrom $766
Free cancellation
Rating
7.5
Air China
PriceFrom $986
Free cancellation
Rating
7.0
Philippine Airlines
PriceFrom $1,079
Free cancellation
Rating
7.5

Singapore Airlines flights from Manila to Los Angeles

Our best Singapore Airlines deals on Manila to Los Angeles flight tickets
Singapore Airlines
28 Feb.
MNL19:40Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
35h 15m
1 stop
LAX06:55Los Angeles
16 Mar.
LAX19:25Los Angeles
22h 25m
1 stop
MNL17:50Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
Singapore Airlines
7 Apr.
MNL10:15Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
22h 25m
1 stop
LAX08:40Los Angeles
23 Apr.
LAX19:25Los Angeles
25h 10m
1 stop
MNL20:35Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
Singapore Airlines
19 Mar.
MNL20:40Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
35h 15m
1 stop
LAX07:55Los Angeles
30 Apr.
LAX19:25Los Angeles
27h 00m
1 stop
MNL22:25Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl

United Airlines flights from Manila to Los Angeles

Our best United Airlines deals on Manila to Los Angeles flight tickets
United Airlines
17 Mar.
MNL18:55Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
22h 13m
2 stops
LAX17:08Los Angeles
14 Apr.
LAX12:46Los Angeles
37h 24m
2 stops
MNL02:10Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
United Airlines
11 Feb.
MNL17:40Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
23h 18m
2 stops
LAX16:58Los Angeles
20 Apr.
LAX09:25Los Angeles
40h 25m
2 stops
MNL01:50Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
United Airlines
2 Apr.
MNL18:25Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
38h 25m
2 stops
LAX08:50Los Angeles
1 May
LAX12:46Los Angeles
37h 04m
2 stops
MNL01:50Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl

  • Are airlines flying from Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl to Los Angeles offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl to Los Angeles are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Air China, Philippine Airlines, and EVA Air. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Air China that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl to Los Angeles by plane?

    The distance between Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl and Los Angeles is about 11729.1 km. 17h 05m is a normal flight duration for this route.