Cheap flights from Honolulu to Cairns from $439

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 28/1
Fri 4/2

Flight information for Honolulu to Cairns
(HNL to CNS)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Honolulu to Cairns
Best price found$439The best one-way flight to Cairns from Honolulu in the past 72 hours is $439. The best return flight deal from Honolulu to Cairns found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $1,650.
Fastest flight time28h 45mThe fastest flight from Honolulu to Cairns takes 28h 45m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Honolulu to Cairns. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Honolulu Airport - Cairns Airport.
Airports in Cairns1 airportThere is 1 airport near Cairns: Cairns (CNS)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Honolulu to Cairns

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Honolulu to Cairns?

April

The cheapest time of year to fly to Cairns from Honolulu is April. The most expensive is January.

What is the cheapest Honolulu to Cairns flight route?

Honolulu - Cairns

Fly from Honolulu to Cairns for the best Honolulu - Cairns flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Honolulu to Cairns

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Honolulu to Cairns by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
1 Mar.
HNL03:00Honolulu
38h 05m
1 stop
CNS17:05Cairns
15 Mar.
CNS02:30Cairns
19h 30m
2 stops
HNL22:00Honolulu
Jetstar
10 Mar.
HNL03:25Honolulu
28h 25m
2 stops
CNS07:50Cairns
18 Mar.
CNS12:45Cairns
33h 40m
2 stops
HNL22:25Honolulu
Multiple Airlines
10 Mar.
HNL03:25Honolulu
17h 15m
1 stop
CNS20:40Cairns
16 Mar.
CNS14:15Cairns
32h 10m
1 stop
HNL22:25Honolulu
Multiple Airlines
1 Mar.
HNL03:00Honolulu
19h 10m
2 stops
CNS22:10Cairns
15 Mar.
CNS02:30Cairns
19h 30m
2 stops
HNL22:00Honolulu
Jetstar
10 Mar.
HNL03:25Honolulu
28h 25m
2 stops
CNS07:50Cairns
17 Mar.
CNS02:30Cairns
19h 55m
2 stops
HNL22:25Honolulu
Multiple Airlines
10 Mar.
HNL03:25Honolulu
28h 05m
1 stop
CNS07:30Cairns
17 Mar.
CNS02:15Cairns
20h 10m
2 stops
HNL22:25Honolulu

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Honolulu to Cairns

If you're looking for one-way flights from Honolulu to Cairns, view some of our deals below provided by Jetstar
Jetstar
9 Apr.
HNL04:30Honolulu
17h 40m
1 stop
CNS22:10Cairns
Jetstar
9 Apr.
HNL04:30Honolulu
28h 05m
2 stops
CNS08:35Cairns
Multiple Airlines
8 Apr.
HNL07:55Honolulu
38h 15m
2 stops
CNS22:10Cairns

Jetstar flights from Honolulu to Cairns

Our best Jetstar deals on Honolulu to Cairns flight tickets
Jetstar
10 Mar.
HNL03:25Honolulu
28h 25m
2 stops
CNS07:50Cairns
18 Mar.
CNS12:45Cairns
33h 40m
2 stops
HNL22:25Honolulu
Jetstar
10 Mar.
HNL03:25Honolulu
28h 25m
2 stops
CNS07:50Cairns
17 Mar.
CNS02:30Cairns
19h 55m
2 stops
HNL22:25Honolulu

  • How far is Honolulu to Cairns by plane?

    Honolulu and Cairns are 7464.5 km apart from one another. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 17h 15m.


Alternative routes for Honolulu to Cairns

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Honolulu to Brisbane Flights
Fastest flight time14h 15m
Cheapest price$765
Kailua-Kona to Coolangatta Flights
Fastest flight time41h 05m
Cheapest price$3,333
Honolulu to Coolangatta Flights
Fastest flight time25h 50m
Cheapest price$2,166
Lihue to Brisbane Flights
Fastest flight time39h 45m
Cheapest price$8,439
Kailua-Kona to Brisbane Flights
Fastest flight time45h 30m
Cheapest price$2,209

Similar Honolulu to Cairns flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Honolulu to Cairns route