Cheap flights from Dublin to Australia from $619

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 31/1
Mon 7/2

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Dublin to Australia

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Australia
Fastest flight time24h 15mThe fastest flight from Dublin to Australia takes 24h 15m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Dublin to Australia. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Dublin Airport - Brisbane Airport, Dublin Airport - Sydney Kingsford Smith Airport and Dublin Airport - Melbourne Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Australia

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Australia from Dublin?

Turkish Airlines

British Airways, Cathay Pacific, and Emirates are the most popular carriers operating from Dublin to Australia

What is the cheapest Dublin to Australia flight route?

Dublin - Sydney Kingsford Smith

Fly from Dublin to Sydney Kingsford Smith for the best Dublin - Australia flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Dublin to Australia

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Australia by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
1 Mar.
DUB10:30Dublin
42h 10m
3 stops
SYD04:40Sydney Kingsford Smith
29 Mar.
SYD09:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
32h 40m
2 stops
DUB18:25Dublin
Lufthansa
9 May
DUB13:55Dublin
27h 00m
2 stops
SYD16:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
22 May
SYD14:05Sydney Kingsford Smith
56h 00m
2 stops
DUB22:05Dublin
Air France
5 Apr.
DUB04:50Dublin
35h 50m
2 stops
MEL16:40Melbourne
20 May
MEL06:20Melbourne
30h 40m
2 stops
DUB13:00Dublin
Etihad Airways
5 Jun.
DUB05:30Dublin
23h 25m
1 stop
SYD04:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
7 Jul.
SYD16:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
43h 40m
1 stop
DUB12:35Dublin
British Airways
29 May
DUB14:00Dublin
29h 35m
3 stops
BNE19:35Brisbane
15 Jun.
BNE20:55Brisbane
40h 10m
2 stops
DUB13:05Dublin
KLM
16 Apr.
DUB07:10Dublin
29h 40m
2 stops
PER12:50Perth
16 May
PER09:35Perth
34h 05m
3 stops
DUB19:40Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dublin to Australia

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dublin to Australia, view some of our deals below provided by British Airways, Qantas Airways and Qatar Airways
Multiple Airlines
24 Feb.
DUB01:20Dublin
38h 10m
3 stops
BNE15:30Brisbane
British Airways
2 May
DUB14:00Dublin
26h 10m
2 stops
SYD16:10Sydney Kingsford Smith
Qatar Airways
24 Feb.
DUB02:20Dublin
24h 00m
1 stop
MEL02:20Melbourne

Search last-minute flights to Australia from Dublin

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Dublin to Australia
Multiple Airlines
3 Feb.
DUB12:20Dublin
27h 05m
2 stops
SYD15:25Sydney Kingsford Smith
28 Feb.
SYD11:10Sydney Kingsford Smith
27h 00m
2 stops
DUB14:10Dublin
KLM
3 Feb.
DUB08:25Dublin
31h 00m
2 stops
SYD15:25Sydney Kingsford Smith
1 Mar.
SYD06:25Sydney Kingsford Smith
40h 15m
2 stops
DUB22:40Dublin
Qantas Airways
3 Feb.
DUB07:55Dublin
23h 45m
1 stop
BNE07:40Brisbane
20 Feb.
BNE15:55Brisbane
24h 25m
1 stop
DUB16:20Dublin
Multiple Airlines
3 Feb.
DUB12:20Dublin
27h 05m
2 stops
SYD15:25Sydney Kingsford Smith
26 Feb.
SYD06:20Sydney Kingsford Smith
31h 50m
2 stops
DUB14:10Dublin
Multiple Airlines
5 Feb.
DUB06:50Dublin
35h 05m
2 stops
SYD17:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
15 Feb.
SYD09:50Sydney Kingsford Smith
37h 10m
2 stops
DUB23:00Dublin
Multiple Airlines
5 Feb.
DUB06:50Dublin
35h 05m
2 stops
SYD17:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
15 Feb.
SYD09:50Sydney Kingsford Smith
37h 10m
2 stops
DUB23:00Dublin

Best airlines flying from Dublin to Australia

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dublin to Australia with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Qantas Airways
PriceFrom $1,140
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
British Airways
PriceFrom $1,198
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9
Turkish Airlines
PriceFrom $1,300
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2
Emirates
PriceFrom $1,430
Free cancellation
Rating
8.6
Etihad Airways
PriceFrom $1,434
Free cancellation
Rating
6.6
Qatar Airways
PriceFrom $1,452
Free cancellation
Rating
8.0
Cathay Pacific
PriceFrom $1,505
Free cancellation
Rating
8.1
Aer Lingus
PriceFrom $1,793
Free cancellation
Rating
7.7

Qantas Airways flights from Dublin to Australia

Our best Qantas Airways deals on Dublin to Australia flight tickets
Qantas Airways
7 May
DUB10:15Dublin
20h 20m
1 stop
PER06:35Perth
21 May
PER09:10Perth
30h 00m
2 stops
DUB15:10Dublin
Qantas Airways
3 Jul.
DUB10:15Dublin
20h 20m
1 stop
PER06:35Perth
7 Aug.
PER18:20Perth
20h 50m
1 stop
DUB15:10Dublin
Qantas Airways
15 Mar.
DUB08:55Dublin
39h 20m
2 stops
PER00:15Perth
31 May
PER18:20Perth
20h 50m
1 stop
DUB15:10Dublin

British Airways flights from Dublin to Australia

Our best British Airways deals on Dublin to Australia flight tickets
British Airways
29 May
DUB14:00Dublin
29h 35m
3 stops
BNE19:35Brisbane
15 Jun.
BNE20:55Brisbane
40h 10m
2 stops
DUB13:05Dublin
British Airways
9 May
DUB11:55Dublin
28h 15m
1 stop
SYD16:10Sydney Kingsford Smith
22 May
SYD10:50Sydney Kingsford Smith
26h 15m
1 stop
DUB13:05Dublin
British Airways
9 May
DUB13:45Dublin
30h 20m
3 stops
BNE20:05Brisbane
8 Jun.
BNE06:20Brisbane
31h 00m
2 stops
DUB13:20Dublin

  • Are airlines flying from Dublin to Australia offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Dublin to Australia are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: British Airways, Emirates, and Etihad Airways.


Alternative routes for Dublin to Australia

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time24h 15m
Cheapest price$1,078
Dublin to Brisbane Flights
Fastest flight time27h 30m
Cheapest price$1,222
Dublin to Melbourne Flights
Fastest flight time27h 45m
Cheapest price$1,093
Dublin to Perth Flights
Fastest flight time27h 10m
Cheapest price$1,253
Cork to Brisbane Flights
Fastest flight time28h 50m
Cheapest price$1,517
Dublin to Cairns Flights
Fastest flight time25h 40m
Cheapest price$1,710
Cork to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time28h 00m
Cheapest price$1,344
Shannon to Melbourne Flights
Fastest flight time33h 35m
Cheapest price$1,390
Cork to Melbourne Flights
Fastest flight time25h 40m
Cheapest price$1,443
Shannon to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time26h 55m
Cheapest price$1,545
Dublin to Adelaide Flights
Fastest flight time28h 35m
Cheapest price$1,657
Dublin to Canberra Flights
Fastest flight time28h 20m
Cheapest price$1,924

Similar Dublin to Australia flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dublin to Australia route