Cheap flights from Denpasar to Cairns

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 23/10
Sat 30/10

Flight information for Denpasar to Cairns
(DPS to CNS)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Denpasar to Cairns
Fastest flight time24h 30mThe fastest flight from Denpasar to Cairns takes 24h 30m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Denpasar to Cairns. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai Airport - Cairns Airport.
Airports in Cairns1 airportThere is 1 airport near Cairns: Cairns (CNS)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Denpasar to Cairns

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Denpasar to Cairns?

August

The cheapest time of year to fly to Cairns from Denpasar is August. The most expensive is June.

What is the cheapest day to depart Denpasar for Cairns?

Monday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Monday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Denpasar to Cairns?

in the evening

Denpasar to Cairns flights are approximately 0% more expensive in the evening than in the evening

What is the cheapest Denpasar to Cairns flight route?

Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai - Cairns

Fly from Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai to Cairns for the best Denpasar - Cairns flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Denpasar to Cairns

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Denpasar to Cairns by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
31 Jan.
DPS08:10Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
24h 30m
2 stops
CNS08:40Cairns
16 Apr.
CNS16:10Cairns
16h 55m
1 stop
DPS09:05Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
Multiple Airlines
31 Jan.
DPS08:30Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
25h 55m
3 stops
CNS10:25Cairns
16 Apr.
CNS05:10Cairns
30h 05m
2 stops
DPS11:15Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
Multiple Airlines
31 Jan.
DPS10:35Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
23h 50m
3 stops
CNS10:25Cairns
16 Apr.
CNS14:25Cairns
20h 50m
1 stop
DPS11:15Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai

  • Are airlines flying from Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai to Cairns offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai to Cairns, such as Jetstar may have flexible change policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai to Cairns by plane?

    A flight from Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai to Cairns will travel around 3429.8 km. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 23h 50m.


Alternative routes for Denpasar to Cairns

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Denpasar to Coolangatta Flights
Fastest flight time35h 40m
Cheapest price$1,813
Denpasar to Brisbane Flights
Fastest flight time29h 30m
Cheapest price$2,680

Similar Denpasar to Cairns flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Denpasar to Cairns route