Cheap flights from Denpasar to Brisbane from $202

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 2/7
Sat 9/7

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Denpasar to Brisbane
(DPS to BNE)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Denpasar to Brisbane

Best price found

$202

Fastest flight time

5h 40m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Brisbane

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Brisbane from Denpasar in the past 72 hours is $202. The best return flight deal from Denpasar to Brisbane found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $910.
The fastest flight from Denpasar to Brisbane takes 5h 40m
There are no direct flights from Denpasar to Brisbane. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai Airport - Brisbane Airport.
There is 1 airport near Brisbane: Brisbane (BNE)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Denpasar to Brisbane

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Denpasar to Brisbane?

August

The cheapest time of year to fly to Brisbane from Denpasar is August. The most expensive is November.

What is the cheapest day to depart Denpasar for Brisbane?

Thursday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Thursday. The most expensive is usually Tuesday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Denpasar to Brisbane?

at midday

Denpasar to Brisbane flights are approximately 32% more expensive in the evening than at midday

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Brisbane from Denpasar?

Malindo Air

Jetstar and Malindo Air are the most popular carriers operating from Denpasar to Brisbane

What is the cheapest Denpasar to Brisbane flight route?

Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai - Brisbane

Fly from Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai to Brisbane for the best Denpasar - Brisbane flight prices

If you are looking to fly from Denpasar to Brisbane, you are most likely going to fly from Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai Airport to Brisbane Airport, the most popular airports on that route. If you are looking for alternate airports to fly into when travelling from Denpasar, you can try flying into Coolangatta Gold Coast Airport (in Coolangatta), Maroochydore Sunshine Coast Airport (in Maroochydore, or Ballina Byron Airport (in 15). The least expensive flight option from Denpasar to Brisbane will typically be DPS — OOL during the month of June with an average price of $564 RT.

Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai Airport (DPS) to Brisbane Airport (BNE)$577
Search Flight Deals
Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai Airport (DPS) to Coolangatta Gold Coast Airport (OOL)$564
Search Flight Deals
Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai Airport (DPS) to Maroochydore Sunshine Coast Airport (MCY)$3,237
Search Flight Deals
Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai Airport (DPS) to Ballina Byron Airport (BNK)$1,489
Search Flight Deals
Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai Airport (DPS) to Toowoomba Brisbane West Wellcamp Airport (WTB)$1,997
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Denpasar to Brisbane

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Denpasar to Brisbane by changing tabs
Jetstar
30 Aug.
DPS10:50Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
5h 30m
BNE16:20Brisbane
6 Sep.
BNE03:00Brisbane
6h 15m
DPS09:15Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
Multiple Airlines
30 Aug.
DPS10:50Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
5h 30m
BNE16:20Brisbane
5 Sep.
BNE03:15Brisbane
6h 30m
DPS09:45Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
Virgin Australia
31 Aug.
DPS19:20Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
5h 45m
BNE01:05Brisbane
7 Sep.
BNE07:55Brisbane
11h 05m
1 stop
DPS19:00Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
Jetstar
30 Aug.
DPS10:50Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
5h 30m
BNE16:20Brisbane
10 Sep.
BNE17:35Brisbane
14h 55m
1 stop
DPS08:30Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
Multiple Airlines
30 Aug.
DPS10:50Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
5h 30m
BNE16:20Brisbane
10 Sep.
BNE13:55Brisbane
6h 35m
DPS20:30Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
Jetstar
30 Aug.
DPS10:50Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
5h 30m
BNE16:20Brisbane
8 Sep.
BNE03:00Brisbane
6h 15m
DPS09:15Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Denpasar to Brisbane

If you're looking for one-way flights from Denpasar to Brisbane, view some of our deals below provided by Jetstar, Malindo Air and Virgin Australia
Jetstar
13 Sep.
DPS10:50Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
5h 30m
BNE16:20Brisbane
Virgin Australia
13 Sep.
DPS18:10Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
10h 10m
1 stop
BNE04:20Brisbane
Malindo Air
20 Aug.
DPS18:00Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
5h 50m
BNE23:50Brisbane

Search last-minute flights to Brisbane from Denpasar

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Denpasar to Brisbane
Multiple Airlines
4 Jul.
DPS10:50Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
5h 40m
BNE16:30Brisbane
11 Jul.
BNE03:15Brisbane
6h 30m
DPS09:45Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
Multiple Airlines
4 Jul.
DPS10:50Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
5h 40m
BNE16:30Brisbane
11 Jul.
BNE17:05Brisbane
16h 00m
1 stop
DPS09:05Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
Multiple Airlines
4 Jul.
DPS10:50Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
5h 40m
BNE16:30Brisbane
11 Jul.
BNE13:05Brisbane
20h 00m
2 stops
DPS09:05Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
Multiple Airlines
4 Jul.
DPS19:45Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
30h 30m
2 stops
BNE02:15Brisbane
11 Jul.
BNE18:00Brisbane
28h 20m
1 stop
DPS22:20Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
Multiple Airlines
3 Jul.
DPS21:10Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
13h 55m
1 stop
BNE11:05Brisbane
11 Jul.
BNE03:15Brisbane
6h 30m
DPS09:45Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
Multiple Airlines
4 Jul.
DPS19:45Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
19h 00m
3 stops
BNE14:45Brisbane
11 Jul.
BNE18:00Brisbane
28h 20m
1 stop
DPS22:20Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai

Best airlines flying from Denpasar to Brisbane

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Denpasar to Brisbane with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Malindo AirPriceFrom $250Free cancellationRating
2.0
Search Malindo Air flights
JetstarPriceFrom $414Free cancellationRating
6.9
Search Jetstar flights
  • Jetstar Flights From Denpasar to Brisbane

    Jetstar flight deals from Denpasar to Brisbane start from $288 return. Over the 5 Jetstar flights for this route in a normal week, average airfare is usually $403 return - but some users have found much cheaper deals with momondo.

  • Malindo Air Flights From Denpasar to Brisbane

    Another popular option for Denpasar to Brisbane flights is Malindo Air (2.0/10, 2 ratings). Malindo Air flies from Denpasar to Brisbane around 4 times per week, with deals starting from $173 return and rising to an average price of around $357.


Jetstar flights from Denpasar to Brisbane

Our best Jetstar deals on Denpasar to Brisbane flight tickets
Jetstar
30 Aug.
DPS10:50Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
5h 30m
BNE16:20Brisbane
6 Sep.
BNE03:00Brisbane
6h 15m
DPS09:15Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
Jetstar
30 Aug.
DPS10:50Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
5h 30m
BNE16:20Brisbane
10 Sep.
BNE17:35Brisbane
14h 55m
1 stop
DPS08:30Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
Jetstar
30 Aug.
DPS10:50Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
5h 30m
BNE16:20Brisbane
8 Sep.
BNE03:00Brisbane
6h 15m
DPS09:15Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai

Virgin Australia flights from Denpasar to Brisbane

Our best Virgin Australia deals on Denpasar to Brisbane flight tickets
Virgin Australia
31 Aug.
DPS19:20Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
5h 45m
BNE01:05Brisbane
7 Sep.
BNE07:55Brisbane
11h 05m
1 stop
DPS19:00Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
Virgin Australia
1 Sep.
DPS18:10Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
11h 10m
1 stop
BNE05:20Brisbane
8 Sep.
BNE05:55Brisbane
13h 05m
1 stop
DPS19:00Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
Virgin Australia
15 Aug.
DPS19:20Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
5h 45m
BNE01:05Brisbane
31 Aug.
BNE04:55Brisbane
14h 05m
1 stop
DPS19:00Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai

  • Are airlines flying from Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai to Brisbane offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai to Brisbane are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Jetstar, Malindo Air, and Singapore Airlines.

  • How far is Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai to Brisbane by plane?

    Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai and Brisbane are 4478.9 km apart from one another. Flights usually cover this in 5h 30m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.



Alternative routes for Denpasar to Brisbane

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Denpasar to Cairns Flights
Fastest flight time4h 05m
Cheapest price$376
Denpasar to Coolangatta Flights
Fastest flight time8h 10m
Cheapest price$564

Similar Denpasar to Brisbane flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Denpasar to Brisbane route

Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Denpasar to Brisbane. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

All flight searches from Denpasar to Brisbane on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

Once all potential Denpasar to Brisbane flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Denpasar to Brisbane flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.