Cheap flights from Darwin to Northern Territory from $350

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 28/1
Fri 4/2

Flight information for Darwin to Northern Territory

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Darwin to Northern Territory
Best price found$350The best one-way flight to Northern Territory from Darwin in the past 72 hours is $350. The best return flight deal from Darwin to Northern Territory found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $674.
Fastest flight time1h 40mThe fastest flight from Darwin to Northern Territory takes 1h 40m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Darwin to Northern Territory. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Darwin Airport - Alice Springs Airport, Darwin Airport - Yulara Ayers Rock Connellan Airport and Darwin Airport - Nhulunbuy Gove Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Darwin to Northern Territory

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Northern Territory from Darwin?

Virgin Australia

Airnorth, Qantas Airways, and Virgin Australia are the most popular carriers operating from Darwin to Northern Territory

What is the cheapest Darwin to Northern Territory flight route?

Darwin - Nhulunbuy Gove

Fly from Darwin to Nhulunbuy Gove for the best Darwin - Northern Territory flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Darwin to Northern Territory

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Darwin to Northern Territory by changing tabs
Airnorth
8 Apr.
DRW04:15Darwin
4h 20m
ASP08:35Alice Springs
13 Apr.
ASP09:10Alice Springs
4h 25m
DRW13:35Darwin
Qantas Airways
5 Apr.
DRW02:25Darwin
2h 00m
ASP04:25Alice Springs
14 Apr.
ASP05:10Alice Springs
2h 00m
DRW07:10Darwin
Multiple Airlines
5 Apr.
DRW11:30Darwin
2h 00m
ASP13:30Alice Springs
13 Apr.
ASP11:25Alice Springs
10h 10m
1 stop
DRW21:35Darwin
Qantas Airways
16 Mar.
DRW02:30Darwin
2h 05m
ASP04:35Alice Springs
23 Mar.
ASP05:15Alice Springs
2h 00m
DRW07:15Darwin
Multiple Airlines
8 Apr.
DRW11:30Darwin
2h 00m
ASP13:30Alice Springs
13 Apr.
ASP04:55Alice Springs
16h 40m
1 stop
DRW21:35Darwin
Qantas Airways
17 Jul.
DRW11:30Darwin
2h 00m
ASP13:30Alice Springs
24 Jul.
ASP14:15Alice Springs
2h 00m
DRW16:15Darwin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Darwin to Northern Territory

If you're looking for one-way flights from Darwin to Northern Territory, view some of our deals below provided by Qantas Airways and Virgin Australia
Qantas Airways
1 May
DRW11:30Darwin
2h 00m
ASP13:30Alice Springs
Multiple Airlines
30 Apr.
DRW22:30Darwin
15h 15m
1 stop
ASP13:45Alice Springs
Virgin Australia
1 May
DRW04:40Darwin
30h 10m
2 stops
ASP10:50Alice Springs

Search last-minute flights to Northern Territory from Darwin

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Darwin to Northern Territory
Jetstar
30 Jan.
DRW19:05Darwin
12h 05m
1 stop
AYQ07:10Yulara Ayers Rock Connellan
1 Feb.
AYQ08:35Yulara Ayers Rock Connellan
19h 45m
2 stops
DRW04:20Darwin
Qantas Airways
28 Jan.
DRW01:30Darwin
2h 05m
ASP03:35Alice Springs
30 Jan.
ASP05:20Alice Springs
2h 00m
DRW07:20Darwin
Multiple Airlines
29 Jan.
DRW20:50Darwin
29h 30m
1 stop
ASP02:20Alice Springs
2 Feb.
ASP04:15Alice Springs
2h 00m
DRW06:15Darwin
Qantas Airways
29 Jan.
DRW01:30Darwin
2h 05m
ASP03:35Alice Springs
1 Feb.
ASP04:15Alice Springs
2h 00m
DRW06:15Darwin
Multiple Airlines
28 Jan.
DRW01:30Darwin
2h 05m
ASP03:35Alice Springs
30 Jan.
ASP03:05Alice Springs
25h 15m
1 stop
DRW04:20Darwin
Qantas Airways
28 Jan.
DRW01:30Darwin
2h 05m
ASP03:35Alice Springs
4 Feb.
ASP04:15Alice Springs
2h 00m
DRW06:15Darwin

Best airlines flying from Darwin to Northern Territory

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Darwin to Northern Territory with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Virgin Australia
PriceFrom $370
Free cancellation
Rating
8.5
Qantas Airways
PriceFrom $378
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
Airnorth
PriceFrom $399
Free cancellation
Rating
0.0

Qantas Airways flights from Darwin to Northern Territory

Our best Qantas Airways deals on Darwin to Northern Territory flight tickets
Qantas Airways
28 Jan.
DRW01:30Darwin
2h 05m
ASP03:35Alice Springs
30 Jan.
ASP05:20Alice Springs
2h 00m
DRW07:20Darwin
Qantas Airways
29 Jan.
DRW01:30Darwin
2h 05m
ASP03:35Alice Springs
1 Feb.
ASP04:15Alice Springs
2h 00m
DRW06:15Darwin
Qantas Airways
5 Apr.
DRW02:25Darwin
2h 00m
ASP04:25Alice Springs
14 Apr.
ASP05:10Alice Springs
2h 00m
DRW07:10Darwin

  • Are airlines flying from Darwin to Northern Territory offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Darwin to Northern Territory are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Qantas Airways, Virgin Australia, and Airnorth.


Alternative routes for Darwin to Northern Territory

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Darwin to Alice Springs Flights
Fastest flight time2h 05m
Cheapest price$701
Alice Springs to Yulara Flights
Fastest flight time22h 45m
Cheapest price$1,108
Darwin to Yulara Flights
Fastest flight time23h 35m
Cheapest price$1,053

Similar Darwin to Northern Territory flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Darwin to Northern Territory route