Cheap flights from Darwin to Australia

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Thu 30/9
Thu 7/10

Flight information for Darwin to Australia

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Darwin to Australia
Fastest flight time2h 40mThe fastest flight from Darwin to Australia takes 2h 40m
Direct flightsMon, Wed, Thu and SunDirect flights go from Darwin to Australia on Monday, Wednesday, Thursday and Sunday. Airlines offering direct flights are: Jetstar and Airnorth.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Darwin to Australia

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Australia from Darwin?

Tigerair Australia

Airnorth, Jetstar, and Qantas Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Darwin to Australia

What is the cheapest Darwin to Australia flight route?

Darwin - Cairns

Fly from Darwin to Cairns for the best Darwin - Australia flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Darwin to Australia

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Darwin to Australia by changing tabs
Jetstar
15 Oct.
DRW21:05Darwin
3h 35m
BNE00:40Brisbane
17 Oct.
BNE16:45Brisbane
4h 05m
DRW20:50Darwin
Jetstar
10 Nov.
DRW13:20Darwin
2h 30m
CNS15:50Cairns
15 Nov.
CNS10:45Cairns
2h 30m
DRW13:15Darwin
Jetstar
8 Nov.
DRW13:20Darwin
2h 30m
CNS15:50Cairns
11 Nov.
CNS10:45Cairns
2h 30m
DRW13:15Darwin
Jetstar
21 Oct.
DRW21:05Darwin
3h 35m
BNE00:40Brisbane
26 Oct.
BNE16:45Brisbane
4h 05m
DRW20:50Darwin
Multiple Airlines
16 Oct.
DRW10:25Darwin
4h 00m
BNE14:25Brisbane
17 Oct.
BNE16:45Brisbane
4h 05m
DRW20:50Darwin
Multiple Airlines
26 Nov.
DRW11:50Darwin
3h 50m
ADL15:40Adelaide
30 Nov.
ADL01:45Adelaide
3h 35m
DRW05:20Darwin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Darwin to Australia

If you're looking for one-way flights from Darwin to Australia, view some of our deals below provided by Jetstar, Qantas Airways and Virgin Australia
Jetstar
27 Oct.
DRW21:05Darwin
3h 35m
BNE00:40Brisbane
Jetstar
8 Oct.
DRW21:45Darwin
3h 35m
BNE01:20Brisbane
Jetstar
26 Oct.
DRW06:00Darwin
3h 35m
ADL09:35Adelaide

Search last-minute flights to Australia from Darwin

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Darwin to Australia
Jetstar
30 Sep.
DRW07:00Darwin
3h 35m
ADL10:35Adelaide
3 Oct.
ADL02:40Adelaide
3h 40m
DRW06:20Darwin
Jetstar
30 Sep.
DRW07:00Darwin
3h 35m
ADL10:35Adelaide
6 Oct.
ADL02:40Adelaide
3h 40m
DRW06:20Darwin
Jetstar
30 Sep.
DRW21:45Darwin
3h 35m
BNE01:20Brisbane
7 Oct.
BNE17:30Brisbane
4h 05m
DRW21:35Darwin
Multiple Airlines
30 Sep.
DRW21:45Darwin
3h 35m
BNE01:20Brisbane
4 Oct.
BNE04:30Brisbane
4h 10m
DRW08:40Darwin
Jetstar
1 Oct.
DRW07:00Darwin
3h 35m
ADL10:35Adelaide
4 Oct.
ADL02:40Adelaide
3h 40m
DRW06:20Darwin
Multiple Airlines
1 Oct.
DRW08:00Darwin
9h 35m
1 stop
BNE17:35Brisbane
7 Oct.
BNE17:30Brisbane
4h 05m
DRW21:35Darwin

Best airlines flying from Darwin to Australia

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Darwin to Australia with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Tigerair Australia
PriceFrom $181
Free cancellation
Rating
10.0
Jetstar
PriceFrom $192
Free cancellation
Rating
5.6
Virgin Australia
PriceFrom $266
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2
Qantas Airways
PriceFrom $267
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
Airnorth
PriceFrom $317
Free cancellation
Rating
0.0

  • Are airlines flying from Darwin to Australia offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Darwin to Australia, such as Jetstar, Virgin Australia, and Qantas Airways may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Darwin to Australia

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Darwin to Cairns Flights
Fastest flight time2h 25m
Cheapest price$197
Darwin to Brisbane Flights
Fastest flight time3h 40m
Cheapest price$236
Darwin to Adelaide Flights
Fastest flight time3h 35m
Cheapest price$247
Alice Springs to Adelaide Flights
Fastest flight time1h 55m
Cheapest price$249
Darwin to Perth Flights
Fastest flight time3h 45m
Cheapest price$349
Darwin to Coolangatta Flights
Fastest flight time5h 10m
Cheapest price$450
Darwin to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time4h 10m
Cheapest price$500
Yulara to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time3h 00m
Cheapest price$523
Darwin to Alice Springs Flights
Fastest flight time2h 00m
Cheapest price$541
Darwin to Newcastle Flights
Fastest flight time9h 20m
Cheapest price$548
Alice Springs to Brisbane Flights
Fastest flight time2h 45m
Cheapest price$550
Darwin to Canberra Flights
Fastest flight time4h 15m
Cheapest price$585

Similar Darwin to Australia flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Darwin to Australia route