Cheap flights from Cairns to South Pacific

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 2/10
Sat 9/10

Flight information for Cairns to South Pacific

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Cairns to South Pacific
Fastest flight time2h 15mThe fastest flight from Cairns to South Pacific takes 2h 15m
Direct flightsFri, Sat and SunDirect flights go from Cairns to South Pacific on Friday, Saturday and Sunday. Airlines offering direct flights are: Singapore Airlines and Etihad Airways.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Cairns to South Pacific

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to South Pacific from Cairns?

Tigerair Australia

Air New Zealand, Emirates, and Jetstar are the most popular carriers operating from Cairns to South Pacific

What is the cheapest Cairns to South Pacific flight route?

Cairns - Brisbane

Fly from Cairns to Brisbane for the best Cairns - South Pacific flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Cairns to South Pacific

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Cairns to South Pacific by changing tabs
Jetstar
18 Oct.
CNS02:00Cairns
2h 05m
BNE04:05Brisbane
21 Oct.
BNE17:45Brisbane
2h 20m
CNS20:05Cairns
Multiple Airlines
20 Oct.
CNS02:00Cairns
2h 05m
BNE04:05Brisbane
28 Oct.
BNE02:50Brisbane
2h 30m
CNS05:20Cairns
Virgin Australia
2 Dec.
CNS09:40Cairns
2h 20m
BNE12:00Brisbane
15 Dec.
BNE15:05Brisbane
2h 20m
CNS17:25Cairns
Rex
1 Feb.
CNS01:45Cairns
1h 00m
TSV02:45Townsville
3 Feb.
TSV13:00Townsville
1h 05m
CNS14:05Cairns
Jetstar
26 Oct.
CNS02:00Cairns
2h 05m
BNE04:05Brisbane
2 Nov.
BNE17:20Brisbane
2h 15m
CNS19:35Cairns
Jetstar
5 Nov.
CNS02:05Cairns
2h 05m
BNE04:10Brisbane
7 Nov.
BNE01:30Brisbane
2h 20m
CNS02:50Cairns

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Cairns to South Pacific

If you're looking for one-way flights from Cairns to South Pacific, view some of our deals below provided by Jetstar, Rex and Virgin Australia
Jetstar
13 Oct.
CNS02:00Cairns
2h 05m
BNE04:05Brisbane
Virgin Australia
26 Oct.
CNS12:20Cairns
3h 20m
ADL15:40Adelaide
Rex
4 Oct.
CNS02:45Cairns
1h 00m
TSV03:45Townsville

Search last-minute flights to South Pacific from Cairns

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Cairns to South Pacific
Jetstar
7 Oct.
CNS02:00Cairns
2h 05m
BNE04:05Brisbane
14 Oct.
BNE13:20Brisbane
2h 20m
CNS15:40Cairns
Virgin Australia
2 Oct.
CNS02:00Cairns
2h 15m
BNE04:15Brisbane
4 Oct.
BNE02:50Brisbane
2h 30m
CNS05:20Cairns
Multiple Airlines
2 Oct.
CNS15:30Cairns
2h 50m
SYD18:20Sydney Kingsford Smith
4 Oct.
SYD08:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
3h 15m
CNS12:00Cairns
Jetstar
2 Oct.
CNS13:50Cairns
2h 15m
OOL16:05Coolangatta Gold Coast
3 Oct.
OOL02:30Coolangatta Gold Coast
2h 25m
CNS04:55Cairns
Jetstar
4 Oct.
CNS02:00Cairns
2h 05m
BNE04:05Brisbane
7 Oct.
BNE13:20Brisbane
2h 20m
CNS15:40Cairns
Virgin Australia
3 Oct.
CNS02:00Cairns
2h 15m
BNE04:15Brisbane
4 Oct.
BNE02:50Brisbane
2h 30m
CNS05:20Cairns

Best airlines flying from Cairns to South Pacific

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Cairns to South Pacific with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Tigerair Australia
PriceFrom $138
Free cancellation
Rating
10.0
Jetstar
PriceFrom $161
Free cancellation
Rating
5.6
Qantas Airways
PriceFrom $175
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
Virgin Australia
PriceFrom $180
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2
Emirates
PriceFrom $389
Free cancellation
Rating
8.7
Air New Zealand
PriceFrom $394
Free cancellation
Rating
8.6

  • Are airlines flying from Cairns to South Pacific offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Cairns to South Pacific are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Jetstar, Tigerair Australia, and Virgin Australia.


Alternative routes for Cairns to South Pacific

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Coolangatta to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price$112
Brisbane to Adelaide Flights
Fastest flight time2h 35m
Cheapest price$139
Brisbane to Proserpine Flights
Fastest flight time1h 35m
Cheapest price$140
Brisbane to Hobart Flights
Fastest flight time2h 45m
Cheapest price$154
Coolangatta to Hobart Flights
Fastest flight time2h 40m
Cheapest price$158
Brisbane to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time1h 35m
Cheapest price$158
Brisbane to Cairns Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price$161
Cairns to Brisbane Flights
Fastest flight time2h 05m
Cheapest price$163
Brisbane to Launceston Flights
Fastest flight time2h 35m
Cheapest price$167
Mackay to Brisbane Flights
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price$176
Brisbane to Yulara Flights
Fastest flight time3h 15m
Cheapest price$189
Townsville to Brisbane Flights
Fastest flight time1h 45m
Cheapest price$202

Similar Cairns to South Pacific flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Cairns to South Pacific route