Flights Australia Cairns to Australia

Cheap flights from Cairns to Australia

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Cairns to Australia flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Cairns to Australia by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Tigerair Australia
Tigerair Australia
07 Mar.
15:00
CNS
Cairns airport
2h 15m
BNE
17:15
Brisbane airport
Tigerair Australia
18 Mar.
14:00
BNE
Brisbane airport
2h 20m
CNS
16:20
Cairns airport
$138
Tigerair Australia
Tigerair Australia
05 Mar.
15:00
CNS
Cairns airport
2h 15m
BNE
17:15
Brisbane airport
Tigerair Australia
09 Mar.
14:00
BNE
Brisbane airport
2h 20m
CNS
16:20
Cairns airport
$139
Tigerair Australia
Tigerair Australia
02 Feb.
15:00
CNS
Cairns airport
2h 15m
BNE
17:15
Brisbane airport
Tigerair Australia
05 Feb.
15:00
BNE
Brisbane airport
2h 20m
CNS
17:20
Cairns airport
$178
Tigerair Australia
Tigerair Australia
02 Apr.
14:00
CNS
Cairns airport
2h 05m
BNE
16:05
Brisbane airport
Tigerair Australia
30 Apr.
14:00
BNE
Brisbane airport
2h 25m
CNS
16:25
Cairns airport
$209
Jetstar
Jetstar
24 Feb.
15:00
CNS
Cairns airport
3h 20m
MEL
19:20
Melbourne airport
Jetstar
26 Feb.
16:00
MEL
Melbourne airport
3h 20m
CNS
18:20
Cairns airport
$235
Tigerair Australia
Tigerair Australia
26 Feb.
15:00
CNS
Cairns airport
3h 00m
SYD
19:00
Sydney Kingsford Smith airport
Tigerair Australia
04 Mar.
16:00
SYD
Sydney Kingsford Smith airport
3h 05m
CNS
18:05
Cairns airport
$235
Tigerair Australia
Tigerair Australia
02 Apr.
14:00
CNS
Cairns airport
2h 05m
BNE
16:05
Brisbane airport
Tigerair Australia
30 Apr.
14:00
BNE
Brisbane airport
2h 25m
CNS
16:25
Cairns airport
$209
Tigerair Australia
Tigerair Australia
03 Jul.
14:00
CNS
Cairns airport
2h 05m
BNE
16:05
Brisbane airport
Tigerair Australia
05 Jul.
14:00
BNE
Brisbane airport
2h 25m
CNS
16:25
Cairns airport
$250
Tigerair Australia
Tigerair Australia
07 Mar.
15:00
CNS
Cairns airport
2h 15m
BNE
17:15
Brisbane airport
Tigerair Australia
18 Mar.
14:00
BNE
Brisbane airport
2h 20m
CNS
16:20
Cairns airport
$138
Tigerair Australia
Tigerair Australia
05 Mar.
15:00
CNS
Cairns airport
2h 15m
BNE
17:15
Brisbane airport
Tigerair Australia
09 Mar.
14:00
BNE
Brisbane airport
2h 20m
CNS
16:20
Cairns airport
$139
Tigerair Australia
Tigerair Australia
02 Feb.
15:00
CNS
Cairns airport
2h 15m
BNE
17:15
Brisbane airport
Tigerair Australia
05 Feb.
15:00
BNE
Brisbane airport
2h 20m
CNS
17:20
Cairns airport
$178
Virgin Australia
Virgin Australia
10 Jun.
14:00
CNS
Cairns airport
2h 55m
SYD
16:55
Sydney Kingsford Smith airport
Virgin Australia
15 Jun.
14:00
SYD
Sydney Kingsford Smith airport
3h 05m
CNS
17:05
Cairns airport
$327

Alternative routes for Cairns to Australia

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Cairns to Brisbane
Fastest flight time
2h 05m
Cheapest price
$138
Cairns to Sydney
Fastest flight time
2h 50m
Cheapest price
$198
Cairns to Melbourne
Fastest flight time
3h 20m
Cheapest price
$198
Cairns to Darwin
Fastest flight time
2h 35m
Cheapest price
$201
Cairns to Coolangatta
Fastest flight time
2h 15m
Cheapest price
$232
Cairns to Adelaide
Fastest flight time
3h 10m
Cheapest price
$296
Cairns to Hobart
Fastest flight time
6h 35m
Cheapest price
$324
Cairns to Canberra
Fastest flight time
4h 55m
Cheapest price
$440
Cairns to Perth
Fastest flight time
5h 00m
Cheapest price
$460
Cairns to Hamilton Island
Fastest flight time
8h 40m
Cheapest price
$534
Cairns to Maroochydore
Fastest flight time
9h 25m
Cheapest price
$549
Cairns to Alice Springs
Fastest flight time
9h 25m
Cheapest price
$825
Cairns to Broome
Fastest flight time
45h 45m
Cheapest price
$1,124
View more

Flights from Cairns to:

Flights to Australia from:

*Flight prices to Australia are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.
Flights Australia Cairns to Australia