Cheap flights from Brisbane to Maroochydore from $154

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Wed 10/8
Wed 17/8

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Brisbane to Maroochydore
(BNE to MCY)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Brisbane to Maroochydore

Best price found

$154

Fastest flight time

4h 35m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Maroochydore

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Maroochydore from Brisbane in the past 72 hours is $154. The best return flight deal from Brisbane to Maroochydore found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $827.
The fastest flight from Brisbane to Maroochydore takes 4h 35m
There are no direct flights from Brisbane to Maroochydore. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Brisbane Airport - Maroochydore Sunshine Coast Airport.
There is 1 airport near Maroochydore: Maroochydore Sunshine Coast (MCY)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Brisbane to Maroochydore

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Brisbane to Maroochydore?

December

The cheapest time of year to fly to Maroochydore from Brisbane is December. The most expensive is November.

What is the cheapest day to depart Brisbane for Maroochydore?

Wednesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Thursday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Brisbane to Maroochydore?

in the evening

Brisbane to Maroochydore flights are approximately 35% more expensive at midday than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Maroochydore from Brisbane?

Jetstar

Jetstar and Virgin Australia are the most popular carriers operating from Brisbane to Maroochydore

What is the cheapest Brisbane to Maroochydore flight route?

Brisbane - Maroochydore Sunshine Coast

Fly from Brisbane to Maroochydore Sunshine Coast for the best Brisbane - Maroochydore flight prices

When travelling from Brisbane to Maroochydore, the most popular airport to fly into is Maroochydore Sunshine Coast Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Maroochydore Sunshine Coast Airport from Brisbane are departing from Brisbane Airport. If you are looking for alternate airports to fly out of when travelling to Maroochydore, you can try flying out of Maroochydore Sunshine Coast Airport (in Maroochydore), Toowoomba Brisbane West Wellcamp Airport (in Toowoomba), or Coolangatta Gold Coast Airport (in Coolangatta). If you are looking for alternate airports to fly into when travelling from Brisbane, you can try Hervey Bay Airport or Brisbane Airport which are located in Hervey Bay and Brisbane respectively. The least expensive flight option from Brisbane to Maroochydore will typically be OOL — BNE during the month of August with an average price of $267 RT.

Brisbane Airport (BNE) to Hervey Bay Airport (HVB)$395
Search Flight Deals
Brisbane Airport (BNE) to Maroochydore Sunshine Coast Airport (MCY)$389
Search Flight Deals
Maroochydore Sunshine Coast Airport (MCY) to Brisbane Airport (BNE)$380
Search Flight Deals
Toowoomba Brisbane West Wellcamp Airport (WTB) to Brisbane Airport (BNE)$383
Search Flight Deals
Coolangatta Gold Coast Airport (OOL) to Brisbane Airport (BNE)$267
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Brisbane to Maroochydore

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Brisbane to Maroochydore by changing tabs
Virgin Australia
11 Jan.
BNE06:05Brisbane
4h 35m
1 stop
MCY10:40Maroochydore Sunshine Coast
18 Feb.
MCY10:25Maroochydore Sunshine Coast
17h 05m
1 stop
BNE03:30Brisbane
Qantas Airways
11 Jan.
BNE02:20Brisbane
7h 50m
2 stops
MCY10:10Maroochydore Sunshine Coast
18 Feb.
MCY06:05Maroochydore Sunshine Coast
7h 25m
2 stops
BNE13:30Brisbane
Virgin Australia
11 Jan.
BNE05:05Brisbane
5h 35m
1 stop
MCY10:40Maroochydore Sunshine Coast
18 Feb.
MCY07:45Maroochydore Sunshine Coast
6h 35m
2 stops
BNE14:20Brisbane

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Brisbane to Maroochydore

If you're looking for one-way flights from Brisbane to Maroochydore, view some of our deals below provided by Jetstar, Qantas Airways and Virgin Australia
Jetstar
19 Oct.
BNE01:35Brisbane
5h 05m
1 stop
MCY06:40Maroochydore Sunshine Coast
Virgin Australia
27 Aug.
BNE03:35Brisbane
8h 25m
1 stop
MCY12:00Maroochydore Sunshine Coast
Qantas Airways
19 Oct.
BNE03:15Brisbane
12h 15m
2 stops
MCY15:30Maroochydore Sunshine Coast

Search last-minute flights to Maroochydore from Brisbane

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Brisbane to Maroochydore
Virgin Australia
12 Aug.
BNE03:35Brisbane
24h 15m
1 stop
MCY03:50Maroochydore Sunshine Coast
14 Aug.
MCY04:30Maroochydore Sunshine Coast
23h 00m
1 stop
BNE03:30Brisbane
Qantas Airways
12 Aug.
BNE06:15Brisbane
10h 15m
2 stops
MCY16:30Maroochydore Sunshine Coast
14 Aug.
MCY08:20Maroochydore Sunshine Coast
10h 10m
2 stops
BNE18:30Brisbane
Virgin Australia
12 Aug.
BNE03:35Brisbane
27h 05m
1 stop
MCY06:40Maroochydore Sunshine Coast
14 Aug.
MCY04:30Maroochydore Sunshine Coast
27h 50m
2 stops
BNE08:20Brisbane

Best airlines flying from Brisbane to Maroochydore

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Brisbane to Maroochydore with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Virgin AustraliaPriceFrom $288Free cancellationRating
7.5
Search Virgin Australia flights
JetstarPriceFrom $304Free cancellationRating
7.0
Search Jetstar flights

Virgin Australia flights from Brisbane to Maroochydore

Our best Virgin Australia deals on Brisbane to Maroochydore flight tickets
Virgin Australia
11 Jan.
BNE06:05Brisbane
4h 35m
1 stop
MCY10:40Maroochydore Sunshine Coast
18 Feb.
MCY10:25Maroochydore Sunshine Coast
17h 05m
1 stop
BNE03:30Brisbane
Virgin Australia
11 Jan.
BNE05:05Brisbane
5h 35m
1 stop
MCY10:40Maroochydore Sunshine Coast
18 Feb.
MCY07:45Maroochydore Sunshine Coast
6h 35m
2 stops
BNE14:20Brisbane
Virgin Australia
12 Aug.
BNE03:35Brisbane
24h 15m
1 stop
MCY03:50Maroochydore Sunshine Coast
14 Aug.
MCY04:30Maroochydore Sunshine Coast
23h 00m
1 stop
BNE03:30Brisbane

Qantas Airways flights from Brisbane to Maroochydore

Our best Qantas Airways deals on Brisbane to Maroochydore flight tickets
Qantas Airways
11 Jan.
BNE02:20Brisbane
7h 50m
2 stops
MCY10:10Maroochydore Sunshine Coast
18 Feb.
MCY06:05Maroochydore Sunshine Coast
7h 25m
2 stops
BNE13:30Brisbane
Qantas Airways
12 Aug.
BNE06:15Brisbane
10h 15m
2 stops
MCY16:30Maroochydore Sunshine Coast
14 Aug.
MCY08:20Maroochydore Sunshine Coast
10h 10m
2 stops
BNE18:30Brisbane

  • Are airlines flying from Brisbane to Maroochydore Sunshine Coast offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Brisbane to Maroochydore Sunshine Coast, such as Virgin Australia and Jetstar may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Brisbane to Maroochydore Sunshine Coast by plane?

    Maroochydore Sunshine Coast is 90.0 km away from Brisbane. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 4h 35m.


Alternative routes for Brisbane to Maroochydore

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Brisbane to Cairns Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price$175
Cairns to Brisbane Flights
Fastest flight time2h 05m
Cheapest price$211
Brisbane to Proserpine Flights
Fastest flight time1h 35m
Cheapest price$151
Brisbane to Mackay Flights
Fastest flight time1h 30m
Cheapest price$162
Coolangatta to Cairns Flights
Fastest flight time2h 25m
Cheapest price$159
Brisbane to Hamilton Island Flights
Fastest flight time1h 40m
Cheapest price$278
Brisbane to Townsville Flights
Fastest flight time1h 55m
Cheapest price$194
Rockhampton to Brisbane Flights
Fastest flight time1h 05m
Cheapest price$280
Mackay to Brisbane Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price$212
Townsville to Brisbane Flights
Fastest flight time1h 45m
Cheapest price$217
Cairns to Coolangatta Flights
Fastest flight time2h 10m
Cheapest price$184
Brisbane to Mount Isa Flights
Fastest flight time2h 40m
Cheapest price$688

Why use momondo?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Maroochydore from Brisbane.

momondo does allow users to show only those flights to Maroochydore from Brisbane which offer a flexible booking policy as well as other useful filters and features.

Once you have performed a search for Brisbane to Maroochydore flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

If you are not ready to book a flight from Brisbane to Maroochydore now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert, where momondo will track prices on flights to Maroochydore and let you know when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.