Cheap flights from Brisbane to Australian Capital Territory from $120

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 30/5
Mon 6/6

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Brisbane to Australian Capital Territory

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Brisbane to Australian Capital Territory

Best price found

$120

Fastest flight time

1h 50m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Australian Capital Territory from Brisbane in the past 72 hours is $120. The best return flight deal from Brisbane to Australian Capital Territory found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $275.
The fastest flight from Brisbane to Australian Capital Territory takes 1h 50m
There are no direct flights from Brisbane to Australian Capital Territory. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Brisbane Airport - Canberra Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Brisbane to Australian Capital Territory

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Australian Capital Territory from Brisbane?

Jetstar

Jetstar, Qantas Airways, and Rex are the most popular carriers operating from Brisbane to Australian Capital Territory

What is the cheapest Brisbane to Australian Capital Territory flight route?

Brisbane - Canberra

Fly from Brisbane to Canberra for the best Brisbane - Australian Capital Territory flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Brisbane to Australian Capital Territory

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Brisbane to Australian Capital Territory by changing tabs
Jetstar
10 Aug.
BNE07:25Brisbane
1h 50m
CBR09:15Canberra
16 Aug.
CBR09:50Canberra
1h 40m
BNE11:30Brisbane
Multiple Airlines
10 Aug.
BNE05:00Brisbane
4h 20m
1 stop
CBR09:20Canberra
16 Aug.
CBR09:50Canberra
1h 40m
BNE11:30Brisbane
Rex
26 Jul.
BNE05:00Brisbane
4h 20m
1 stop
CBR09:20Canberra
2 Aug.
CBR10:00Canberra
4h 15m
1 stop
BNE14:15Brisbane
Virgin Australia
7 Jun.
BNE03:55Brisbane
4h 50m
1 stop
CBR08:45Canberra
8 Jun.
CBR07:20Canberra
1h 40m
BNE09:00Brisbane
Jetstar
21 Jul.
BNE07:25Brisbane
1h 50m
CBR09:15Canberra
25 Jul.
CBR09:50Canberra
1h 40m
BNE11:30Brisbane
Multiple Airlines
26 Jul.
BNE05:00Brisbane
4h 20m
1 stop
CBR09:20Canberra
2 Aug.
CBR09:50Canberra
1h 40m
BNE11:30Brisbane

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Brisbane to Australian Capital Territory

If you're looking for one-way flights from Brisbane to Australian Capital Territory, view some of our deals below provided by Jetstar, Rex and Virgin Australia
Jetstar
30 Jul.
BNE07:25Brisbane
1h 50m
CBR09:15Canberra
Virgin Australia
3 Oct.
BNE02:20Brisbane
1h 50m
CBR04:10Canberra
Rex
3 Oct.
BNE02:30Brisbane
7h 20m
1 stop
CBR09:50Canberra

Search last-minute flights to Australian Capital Territory from Brisbane

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Brisbane to Australian Capital Territory
Jetstar
2 Jun.
BNE07:25Brisbane
1h 50m
CBR09:15Canberra
6 Jun.
CBR09:50Canberra
1h 40m
BNE11:30Brisbane
Multiple Airlines
30 May
BNE07:30Brisbane
5h 20m
1 stop
CBR12:50Canberra
2 Jun.
CBR09:50Canberra
1h 40m
BNE11:30Brisbane
Rex
30 May
BNE07:30Brisbane
5h 20m
1 stop
CBR12:50Canberra
2 Jun.
CBR06:00Canberra
10h 45m
1 stop
BNE16:45Brisbane
Virgin Australia
31 May
BNE16:55Brisbane
10h 20m
1 stop
CBR03:15Canberra
1 Jun.
CBR15:20Canberra
1h 40m
BNE17:00Brisbane
Jetstar
2 Jun.
BNE07:25Brisbane
1h 50m
CBR09:15Canberra
5 Jun.
CBR09:50Canberra
1h 40m
BNE11:30Brisbane
Multiple Airlines
2 Jun.
BNE07:25Brisbane
1h 50m
CBR09:15Canberra
5 Jun.
CBR13:30Canberra
3h 15m
1 stop
BNE16:45Brisbane

Best airlines flying from Brisbane to Australian Capital Territory

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Brisbane to Australian Capital Territory with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
JetstarPriceFrom $113Free cancellationRating
6.9
Search Jetstar flights
Tigerair AustraliaPriceFrom $178Free cancellationRating
10.0
Search Tigerair Australia flights
Virgin AustraliaPriceFrom $202Free cancellationRating
7.8
Search Virgin Australia flights
RexPriceFrom $225Free cancellationRating
0.0
Search Rex flights
Qantas AirwaysPriceFrom $292Free cancellationRating
7.2
Search Qantas Airways flights

Jetstar flights from Brisbane to Australian Capital Territory

Our best Jetstar deals on Brisbane to Australian Capital Territory flight tickets
Jetstar
10 Aug.
BNE07:25Brisbane
1h 50m
CBR09:15Canberra
16 Aug.
CBR09:50Canberra
1h 40m
BNE11:30Brisbane
Jetstar
21 Jul.
BNE07:25Brisbane
1h 50m
CBR09:15Canberra
25 Jul.
CBR09:50Canberra
1h 40m
BNE11:30Brisbane
Jetstar
16 Jun.
BNE07:25Brisbane
1h 50m
CBR09:15Canberra
18 Jun.
CBR09:50Canberra
1h 40m
BNE11:30Brisbane

Rex flights from Brisbane to Australian Capital Territory

Our best Rex deals on Brisbane to Australian Capital Territory flight tickets
Rex
26 Jul.
BNE05:00Brisbane
4h 20m
1 stop
CBR09:20Canberra
2 Aug.
CBR10:00Canberra
4h 15m
1 stop
BNE14:15Brisbane
Rex
10 Aug.
BNE05:00Brisbane
4h 20m
1 stop
CBR09:20Canberra
16 Aug.
CBR10:00Canberra
4h 15m
1 stop
BNE14:15Brisbane
Rex
6 Jun.
BNE02:30Brisbane
4h 15m
1 stop
CBR06:45Canberra
17 Jun.
CBR07:30Canberra
4h 15m
1 stop
BNE11:45Brisbane

  • Are airlines flying from Brisbane to Australian Capital Territory offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Brisbane to Australian Capital Territory, such as Virgin Australia, Tigerair Australia, and Jetstar may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Brisbane to Australian Capital Territory

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Brisbane to Canberra Flights
Fastest flight time1h 50m
Cheapest price$195
Coolangatta to Canberra Flights
Fastest flight time1h 40m
Cheapest price$271
Maroochydore to Canberra Flights
Fastest flight time1h 50m
Cheapest price$361
Cairns to Canberra Flights
Fastest flight time3h 10m
Cheapest price$438
Townsville to Canberra Flights
Fastest flight time4h 55m
Cheapest price$497

Similar Brisbane to Australian Capital Territory flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Brisbane to Australian Capital Territory route

Why use momondo?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Australian Capital Territory from Brisbane.

momondo does allow users to show only those flights to Australian Capital Territory from Brisbane which offer a flexible booking policy as well as other useful filters and features.

Once all potential Brisbane to Australian Capital Territory flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

Yes. momondo can track prices for Brisbane to Australian Capital Territory flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.