Cheap flights from Adelaide to South Pacific

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 27/9
Mon 4/10

Flight information for Adelaide to South Pacific

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Adelaide to South Pacific
Fastest flight time1h 20mThe fastest flight from Adelaide to South Pacific takes 1h 20m
Direct flightsMon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat and SunDirect flights go from Adelaide to South Pacific on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday and Sunday. Airlines offering direct flights are: Jetstar and Etihad Airways.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Adelaide to South Pacific

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to South Pacific from Adelaide?

Tigerair Australia

Air New Zealand, Emirates, and Jetstar are the most popular carriers operating from Adelaide to South Pacific

What is the cheapest Adelaide to South Pacific flight route?

Adelaide - Melbourne

Fly from Adelaide to Melbourne for the best Adelaide - South Pacific flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Adelaide to South Pacific

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Adelaide to South Pacific by changing tabs
Jetstar
9 Feb.
ADL08:40Adelaide
1h 20m
MEL10:00Melbourne
14 Feb.
MEL01:10Melbourne
1h 20m
ADL02:30Adelaide
Jetstar
9 Feb.
ADL08:40Adelaide
1h 20m
MEL10:00Melbourne
14 Feb.
MEL01:10Melbourne
1h 20m
ADL02:30Adelaide
Multiple Airlines
18 Oct.
ADL02:00Adelaide
1h 20m
MEL03:20Melbourne
22 Oct.
MEL06:15Melbourne
1h 25m
ADL07:40Adelaide
Jetstar
27 Sep.
ADL10:20Adelaide
1h 20m
MEL11:40Melbourne
30 Sep.
MEL12:50Melbourne
1h 25m
ADL14:15Adelaide
Multiple Airlines
22 Dec.
ADL02:40Adelaide
1h 20m
MEL04:00Melbourne
27 Dec.
MEL15:00Melbourne
1h 25m
ADL16:25Adelaide
Multiple Airlines
2 Dec.
ADL03:05Adelaide
1h 50m
HBA04:55Hobart
3 Dec.
HBA05:40Hobart
2h 00m
ADL07:40Adelaide

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Adelaide to South Pacific

If you're looking for one-way flights from Adelaide to South Pacific, view some of our deals below provided by Jetstar, Rex and Virgin Australia
Rex
19 Oct.
ADL09:30Adelaide
1h 20m
MEL10:50Melbourne
Rex
20 Nov.
ADL01:00Adelaide
1h 20m
MEL02:20Melbourne
Jetstar
1 Oct.
ADL10:20Adelaide
1h 20m
MEL11:40Melbourne

Search last-minute flights to South Pacific from Adelaide

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Adelaide to South Pacific
Rex
28 Sep.
ADL07:35Adelaide
0h 50m
PLO08:25Port Lincoln
6 Oct.
PLO04:10Port Lincoln
0h 50m
ADL05:00Adelaide
Rex
29 Sep.
ADL03:00Adelaide
0h 50m
PLO03:50Port Lincoln
1 Oct.
PLO03:00Port Lincoln
0h 50m
ADL03:50Adelaide
Rex
1 Oct.
ADL03:00Adelaide
0h 50m
PLO03:50Port Lincoln
8 Oct.
PLO03:00Port Lincoln
0h 50m
ADL03:50Adelaide
Rex
1 Oct.
ADL03:00Adelaide
0h 50m
PLO03:50Port Lincoln
1 Oct.
PLO15:40Port Lincoln
0h 50m
ADL16:30Adelaide
Jetstar
27 Sep.
ADL10:20Adelaide
1h 20m
MEL11:40Melbourne
30 Sep.
MEL12:50Melbourne
1h 25m
ADL14:15Adelaide
Jetstar
27 Sep.
ADL03:50Adelaide
2h 15m
OOL06:05Coolangatta Gold Coast
30 Sep.
OOL07:15Coolangatta Gold Coast
2h 40m
ADL09:55Adelaide

Best airlines flying from Adelaide to South Pacific

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Adelaide to South Pacific with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Jetstar
PriceFrom $102
Free cancellation
Rating
5.6
Tigerair Australia
PriceFrom $102
Free cancellation
Rating
10.0
Qantas Airways
PriceFrom $136
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
Virgin Australia
PriceFrom $175
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2
Air New Zealand
PriceFrom $434
Free cancellation
Rating
8.6
Emirates
PriceFrom $465
Free cancellation
Rating
8.7
Rex
PriceFrom $662
Free cancellation
Rating
0.0

  • Are airlines flying from Adelaide to South Pacific offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Adelaide to South Pacific are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Jetstar, Virgin Australia, and Tigerair Australia. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Jetstar that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for Adelaide to South Pacific

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Adelaide to Hobart Flights
Fastest flight time1h 50m
Cheapest price$94
Adelaide to Coolangatta Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price$130
Adelaide to Brisbane Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price$134
Adelaide to Cairns Flights
Fastest flight time3h 00m
Cheapest price$159
Adelaide to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time1h 50m
Cheapest price$168
Adelaide to Perth Flights
Fastest flight time3h 20m
Cheapest price$174
Adelaide to Kingscote Flights
Fastest flight time0h 35m
Cheapest price$186
Adelaide to Port Lincoln Flights
Fastest flight time0h 50m
Cheapest price$196
Adelaide to Launceston Flights
Fastest flight time1h 50m
Cheapest price$210
Adelaide to Maroochydore Flights
Fastest flight time2h 30m
Cheapest price$219
Adelaide to Canberra Flights
Fastest flight time1h 35m
Cheapest price$230
Adelaide to Alice Springs Flights
Fastest flight time2h 05m
Cheapest price$234

Similar Adelaide to South Pacific flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Adelaide to South Pacific route