Cheap flights from Adelaide to New South Wales from $75

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 12/12
Sun 19/12

Flight information for Adelaide to New South Wales

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Adelaide to New South Wales
Best price found$215The best return flight deal from Adelaide to New South Wales found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $215. The best one-way flight to New South Wales from Adelaide in the past 72 hours is $75
Fastest flight time1h 50mThe fastest flight from Adelaide to New South Wales takes 1h 50m
Direct flightsWed, Thu, Fri, Sat and SunDirect flights go from Adelaide to New South Wales on Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday and Sunday. Airlines offering direct flights are: Jetstar and Emirates.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Adelaide to New South Wales

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to New South Wales from Adelaide?

Tigerair Australia

Jetstar, Qantas Airways, and Tigerair Australia are the most popular carriers operating from Adelaide to New South Wales

What is the cheapest Adelaide to New South Wales flight route?

Adelaide - Sydney Kingsford Smith

Fly from Adelaide to Sydney Kingsford Smith for the best Adelaide - New South Wales flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Adelaide to New South Wales

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Adelaide to New South Wales by changing tabs
Virgin Australia
17 Dec.
ADL01:00Adelaide
1h 55m
SYD02:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
17 Dec.
SYD14:50Sydney Kingsford Smith
2h 10m
ADL17:00Adelaide
Jetstar
18 Jan.
ADL16:05Adelaide
9h 50m
1 stop
SYD01:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
31 Jan.
SYD12:35Sydney Kingsford Smith
2h 05m
ADL14:40Adelaide
Multiple Airlines
15 Feb.
ADL15:50Adelaide
10h 05m
1 stop
SYD01:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
22 Feb.
SYD07:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
2h 10m
ADL09:55Adelaide
Rex
15 Feb.
ADL04:20Adelaide
3h 40m
1 stop
SYD08:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
22 Feb.
SYD09:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
3h 40m
1 stop
ADL13:10Adelaide
Virgin Australia
8 Jan.
ADL01:00Adelaide
1h 55m
SYD02:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
8 Jan.
SYD12:50Sydney Kingsford Smith
2h 10m
ADL15:00Adelaide
Virgin Australia
14 Jan.
ADL01:00Adelaide
1h 55m
SYD02:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
21 Jan.
SYD14:50Sydney Kingsford Smith
2h 10m
ADL17:00Adelaide

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Adelaide to New South Wales

If you're looking for one-way flights from Adelaide to New South Wales, view some of our deals below provided by Jetstar, Rex and Virgin Australia
Virgin Australia
16 Dec.
ADL01:00Adelaide
1h 55m
SYD02:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
Jetstar
19 Jan.
ADL02:40Adelaide
9h 30m
1 stop
SYD12:10Sydney Kingsford Smith
Rex
20 Dec.
ADL04:20Adelaide
10h 50m
2 stops
SYD15:10Sydney Kingsford Smith

Search last-minute flights to New South Wales from Adelaide

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Adelaide to New South Wales
Virgin Australia
17 Dec.
ADL01:00Adelaide
1h 55m
SYD02:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
17 Dec.
SYD14:50Sydney Kingsford Smith
2h 10m
ADL17:00Adelaide
Multiple Airlines
12 Dec.
ADL01:25Adelaide
1h 55m
SYD03:20Sydney Kingsford Smith
14 Dec.
SYD04:15Sydney Kingsford Smith
2h 10m
ADL06:25Adelaide
Rex
14 Dec.
ADL04:20Adelaide
3h 40m
1 stop
SYD08:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
17 Dec.
SYD09:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
3h 40m
1 stop
ADL13:10Adelaide
Jetstar
13 Dec.
ADL01:25Adelaide
1h 55m
SYD03:20Sydney Kingsford Smith
16 Dec.
SYD01:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
2h 05m
ADL03:35Adelaide
Virgin Australia
13 Dec.
ADL09:10Adelaide
1h 55m
SYD11:05Sydney Kingsford Smith
13 Dec.
SYD12:50Sydney Kingsford Smith
2h 10m
ADL15:00Adelaide
Virgin Australia
12 Dec.
ADL01:00Adelaide
1h 55m
SYD02:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
14 Dec.
SYD09:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
7h 30m
1 stop
ADL16:30Adelaide

Best airlines flying from Adelaide to New South Wales

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Adelaide to New South Wales with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Tigerair Australia
PriceFrom $137
Free cancellation
Rating
10.0
Jetstar
PriceFrom $148
Free cancellation
Rating
5.6
Qantas Airways
PriceFrom $215
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
Virgin Australia
PriceFrom $215
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2

Virgin Australia flights from Adelaide to New South Wales

Our best Virgin Australia deals on Adelaide to New South Wales flight tickets
Virgin Australia
17 Dec.
ADL01:00Adelaide
1h 55m
SYD02:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
17 Dec.
SYD14:50Sydney Kingsford Smith
2h 10m
ADL17:00Adelaide
Virgin Australia
8 Jan.
ADL01:00Adelaide
1h 55m
SYD02:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
8 Jan.
SYD12:50Sydney Kingsford Smith
2h 10m
ADL15:00Adelaide
Virgin Australia
14 Jan.
ADL01:00Adelaide
1h 55m
SYD02:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
21 Jan.
SYD14:50Sydney Kingsford Smith
2h 10m
ADL17:00Adelaide

Jetstar flights from Adelaide to New South Wales

Our best Jetstar deals on Adelaide to New South Wales flight tickets
Jetstar
18 Jan.
ADL16:05Adelaide
9h 50m
1 stop
SYD01:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
31 Jan.
SYD12:35Sydney Kingsford Smith
2h 05m
ADL14:40Adelaide
Jetstar
19 Mar.
ADL15:40Adelaide
1h 50m
SYD17:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
21 Mar.
SYD16:10Sydney Kingsford Smith
2h 05m
ADL18:15Adelaide
Jetstar
19 Mar.
ADL12:05Adelaide
5h 05m
1 stop
SYD17:10Sydney Kingsford Smith
21 Mar.
SYD16:10Sydney Kingsford Smith
2h 05m
ADL18:15Adelaide

  • Are airlines flying from Adelaide to New South Wales offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Adelaide to New South Wales are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Jetstar, Virgin Australia, and Tigerair Australia. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Jetstar that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for Adelaide to New South Wales

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Adelaide to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time1h 50m
Cheapest price$151
Adelaide to Newcastle Flights
Fastest flight time5h 10m
Cheapest price$421
Adelaide to Ballina Flights
Fastest flight time10h 50m
Cheapest price$343

Similar Adelaide to New South Wales flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Adelaide to New South Wales route