Cheap flights from Adelaide to Kingscote from $275

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 4/12
Sat 11/12

Flight information for Adelaide to Kingscote
(ADL to KGC)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Adelaide to Kingscote
Best price found$386The best flight deal from Adelaide to Kingscote found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $386
Fastest flight time0h 40mThe fastest flight from Adelaide to Kingscote takes 0h 40m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Adelaide to Kingscote. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Adelaide Airport - Kingscote Airport.
Airports in Kingscote1 airportThere is 1 airport near Kingscote: Kingscote (KGC)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Adelaide to Kingscote

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Adelaide to Kingscote?

May

The cheapest time of year to fly to Kingscote from Adelaide is May. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Adelaide for Kingscote?

Saturday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Saturday. The most expensive is usually Thursday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Adelaide to Kingscote?

in the morning

Adelaide to Kingscote flights are approximately 5% more expensive in the afternoon than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Kingscote from Adelaide?

Qantas Airways

Qantas Airways and Rex are the most popular carriers operating from Adelaide to Kingscote

What is the cheapest Adelaide to Kingscote flight route?

Adelaide - Kingscote

Fly from Adelaide to Kingscote for the best Adelaide - Kingscote flight prices

How far in advance should you book Adelaide to Kingscote flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Adelaide to Kingscote is approximately 60 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Adelaide to Kingscote

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Adelaide to Kingscote by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
19 Dec.
ADL09:05Adelaide
0h 40m
KGC09:45Kingscote
23 Dec.
KGC11:00Kingscote
0h 35m
ADL11:35Adelaide
Qantas Airways
7 Jan.
ADL13:50Adelaide
0h 40m
KGC14:30Kingscote
8 Jan.
KGC04:55Kingscote
0h 40m
ADL05:35Adelaide
Qantas Airways
19 Dec.
ADL09:05Adelaide
0h 40m
KGC09:45Kingscote
21 Dec.
KGC04:55Kingscote
0h 40m
ADL05:35Adelaide
Qantas Airways
4 Jan.
ADL03:55Adelaide
0h 40m
KGC04:35Kingscote
7 Jan.
KGC04:55Kingscote
0h 40m
ADL05:35Adelaide

Search last-minute flights to Kingscote from Adelaide

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Adelaide to Kingscote
Multiple Airlines
6 Dec.
ADL03:55Adelaide
0h 40m
KGC04:35Kingscote
9 Dec.
KGC11:00Kingscote
0h 35m
ADL11:35Adelaide

Best airlines flying from Adelaide to Kingscote

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Adelaide to Kingscote with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Qantas Airways
PriceFrom $147
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
Rex
PriceFrom $247
Free cancellation
Rating
0.0

  • Are airlines flying from Adelaide to Kingscote offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Adelaide to Kingscote are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Rex and Qantas Airways. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Rex that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Adelaide to Kingscote by plane?

    The distance between Adelaide and Kingscote is about 119.0 km. 0h 40m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Alternative routes for Adelaide to Kingscote

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Adelaide to Port Lincoln Flights
Fastest flight time0h 50m
Cheapest price$215
Adelaide to Coober Pedy Flights
Fastest flight time2h 00m
Cheapest price$779