Latest deals
Insights
When to book
FAQs
Reviews
Price Alerts
Australia
AUD

Cheap flights from Perth to Vienna from $548

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from Perth to Vienna

Cheap return flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Scoot Logo
17:50 - 08:30PER  Perth-VIE Vienna Intl
21h 40m1 stop Singapore Changi
Scoot Logo
10:00 - 08:25VIE  Vienna Intl-PER Perth
39h 25m1 stop Singapore Changi
$1,137Scoot
Wed, 4 Nov - Sat, 21 Nov
Scoot Logo
17:50 - 08:30PER  Perth-VIE Vienna Intl
21h 40m1 stop Singapore Changi
Scoot Logo
10:00 - 08:25VIE  Vienna Intl-PER Perth
39h 25m1 stop Singapore Changi
$1,138Scoot
Wed, 4 Nov - Sat, 21 Nov
Multiple Airlines Logo
17:50 - 08:30PER  Perth-VIE Vienna Intl
21h 40m1 stop Singapore Changi
Multiple Airlines Logo
10:00 - 05:50VIE  Vienna Intl-PER Perth
36h 50m2 stops Singapore Changi Kuala Lumpur Intl
$1,221Multiple Airlines
Fri, 13 Nov - Tue, 8 Dec
Multiple Airlines Logo
17:50 - 08:30PER  Perth-VIE Vienna Intl
21h 40m1 stop Singapore Changi
Multiple Airlines Logo
10:00 - 05:50VIE  Vienna Intl-PER Perth
36h 50m2 stops Singapore Changi Kuala Lumpur Intl
$1,221Multiple Airlines
Wed, 11 Nov - Tue, 8 Dec
Turkish Airlines Logo
16:15 - 08:20PER  Perth-VIE Vienna Intl
47h 05m2 stops Kuala Lumpur Intl Istanbul
Turkish Airlines Logo
16:30 - 01:30VIE  Vienna Intl-PER Perth
26h 00m2 stops Istanbul Kuala Lumpur Intl
$1,719Turkish Airlines
Mon, 16 Nov - Sat, 21 Nov
Turkish Airlines Logo
02:30 - 21:55PER  Perth-VIE Vienna Intl
26h 25m2 stops Kuala Lumpur Intl Istanbul
Turkish Airlines Logo
09:55 - 01:30VIE  Vienna Intl-PER Perth
32h 35m2 stops Istanbul Kuala Lumpur Intl
$1,731Turkish Airlines
Sat, 7 Nov - Wed, 11 Nov
Emirates Logo
22:20 - 18:50PER  Perth-VIE Vienna Intl
27h 30m1 stop Dubai Intl
Emirates Logo
14:55 - 17:30VIE  Vienna Intl-PER Perth
19h 35m1 stop Dubai Intl
$1,847Emirates
Sun, 15 Nov - Wed, 2 Dec
Emirates Logo
22:20 - 18:50PER  Perth-VIE Vienna Intl
27h 30m1 stop Dubai Intl
Emirates Logo
14:55 - 23:55VIE  Vienna Intl-PER Perth
26h 00m2 stops Dubai Intl Singapore Changi
$1,875Emirates
Sun, 15 Nov - Wed, 2 Dec
Qatar Airways Logo
22:45 - 13:10PER  Perth-VIE Vienna Intl
21h 25m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
09:00 - 18:45VIE  Vienna Intl-PER Perth
26h 45m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
$1,988Qatar Airways
Wed, 28 Oct - Fri, 13 Nov
Qatar Airways Logo
22:45 - 13:10PER  Perth-VIE Vienna Intl
21h 25m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
09:00 - 11:55VIE  Vienna Intl-PER Perth
19h 55m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
$1,991Qatar Airways
Thu, 12 Nov - Wed, 9 Dec

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Scoot flights from Perth to Vienna

Our best Scoot deals on Perth to Vienna flight tickets
Scoot
4 Nov
PER17:50Perth
21h 40m
1 stop
VIE08:30Vienna Intl
21 Nov
VIE10:00Vienna Intl
39h 25m
1 stop
PER08:25Perth
$1,137
Scoot
4 Nov
PER17:50Perth
21h 40m
1 stop
VIE08:30Vienna Intl
21 Nov
VIE10:00Vienna Intl
39h 25m
1 stop
PER08:25Perth
$1,138
Scoot
4 Nov
PER17:50Perth
21h 40m
1 stop
VIE08:30Vienna Intl
21 Nov
VIE10:00Vienna Intl
39h 25m
1 stop
PER08:25Perth
$1,139

Qantas Airways flights from Perth to Vienna

Our best Qantas Airways deals on Perth to Vienna flight tickets
Qantas Airways
25 Oct
PER22:20Perth
21h 05m
1 stop
VIE12:25Vienna Intl
29 Oct
VIE14:55Vienna Intl
19h 35m
1 stop
PER17:30Perth
$1,852
Qantas Airways
19 Oct
PER22:20Perth
20h 35m
1 stop
VIE12:55Vienna Intl
26 Oct
VIE21:40Vienna Intl
36h 50m
1 stop
PER17:30Perth
$1,884

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Perth to Vienna that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

PerthVienna

PER Perth - VIE Vienna Intl

PERVIE

Perth

Wed 4/11

17:50-08:30

1 stop21h 40m

Vienna Intl

Sat 21/11

10:00-08:25

1 stop39h 25m

$1,137

PerthVienna

PER Perth - VIE Vienna Intl

PERVIE

Perth

Wed 4/11

17:50-08:30

1 stop21h 40m

Vienna Intl

Sat 21/11

10:00-08:25

1 stop39h 25m

$1,138

PerthVienna

PER Perth - VIE Vienna Intl

PERVIE

Perth

Fri 13/11

17:50-08:30

1 stop21h 40m

Vienna Intl

Tue 8/12

10:00-05:50

2 stops36h 50m

$1,221

PerthVienna

PER Perth - VIE Vienna Intl

PERVIE

Perth

Wed 11/11

17:50-08:30

1 stop21h 40m

Vienna Intl

Tue 8/12

10:00-05:50

2 stops36h 50m

$1,221

PerthVienna

PER Perth - VIE Vienna Intl

PERVIE

Perth

Mon 16/11

16:15-08:20

2 stops47h 05m

Vienna Intl

Sat 21/11

16:30-01:30

2 stops26h 00m

$1,719

PerthVienna

PER Perth - VIE Vienna Intl

PERVIE

Perth

Sat 7/11

02:30-21:55

2 stops26h 25m

Vienna Intl

Wed 11/11

09:55-01:30

2 stops32h 35m

$1,731

PerthVienna

PER Perth - VIE Vienna Intl

PERVIE

Perth

Sun 15/11

22:20-18:50

1 stop27h 30m

Vienna Intl

Wed 2/12

14:55-17:30

1 stop19h 35m

$1,846

PerthVienna

PER Perth - VIE Vienna Intl

PERVIE

Perth

Sun 15/11

22:20-18:50

1 stop27h 30m

Vienna Intl

Wed 2/12

14:55-23:55

2 stops26h 00m

$1,875

PerthVienna

PER Perth - VIE Vienna Intl

PERVIE

Perth

Wed 28/10

22:45-13:10

1 stop21h 25m

Vienna Intl

Fri 13/11

09:00-18:45

1 stop26h 45m

$1,988
Fastest return journey

PerthVienna

PER Perth - VIE Vienna Intl

PERVIE

Perth

Thu 12/11

22:45-13:10

1 stop21h 25m

Vienna Intl

Wed 9/12

09:00-11:55

1 stop19h 55m

$1,991

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Vienna from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Perth to Vienna

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly to Vienna?

If you don’t want to visit Vienna in October, then you should wait until February to fly from Perth, when ticket prices are also cheap, with an average price of $1,662.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Perth to Vienna?

You are more likely to see cheaper flights to Vienna from Perth when booking weeks ahead of your departure date. In general, you can expect to find flights to Vienna for around $2,043 when searching weeks before you fly. However, flight prices might be lower outside of this timeframe. For example, people recently found flights to Vienna from Perth for as low as $1,553 on momondo.

Can stopping save me money on Perth to Vienna flights?

You could potentially save up to 12% on your flight if you consider stops on a Perth to Vienna flight.

How have Perth to Vienna flight prices changed over time?

As of October 2026, prices for Perth to Vienna flights are approximately 64% cheaper when compared to flights at the same time last year.

When to book flights from Perth to Vienna

Are you open to changing your travel dates? Check out the ideal times to fly from Perth to Vienna according to our flight data. Find out which month and days have the cheapest flights.
Estimated return price

Cheap Perth to Vienna (PER to VIE) flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Perth to Vienna

Best price found

$548

Fastest flight time

20h 30m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Vienna from Perth in the past 72 hours is $548. The best return flight deal from Perth to Vienna found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $1,137.
The fastest flight from Perth to Vienna takes 20h 30m
There are no direct flights from Perth to Vienna. There are no popular flight routes from Perth to Vienna.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Perth to Vienna

  • How far is Perth to Vienna Intl by plane?

    A flight from Perth to Vienna Intl will travel around 13244.7 km. Flights usually cover this in 20h 30m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Perth Airport to Vienna Intl Airport?

    Prices for flights from Perth Airport to Vienna Intl Airport refresh daily.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Perth Airport to Vienna Intl Airport?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Perth Airport to Vienna Intl Airport?

    The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their own age limitations. Flight duration, scheduling, and stopovers are among the considerations that may influence age limits. We recommend that you double-check with the airline you are booking with for travel from Perth Airport to Vienna Intl Airport.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Vienna Intl Airport?

    The travel and health documents you'll need for your trip to Vienna Intl Airport may differ based on your itinerary and personal situation. Typically, you should have several documents on hand, such as a national ID card or driver's licence and a passport that is valid for six months after your intended arrival at Vienna Intl Airport. It is always advisable to seek advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

  • What is the most popular airline from Perth to Vienna?

Best airlines flying from Perth to Vienna

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Perth to Vienna with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free cancellation
Price
ScootPriceFrom $830Free cancellationRating
6.7
336 reviews
Search Scoot flights
Singapore AirlinesPriceFrom $1,146Free cancellationRating
8.2
1,623 reviews
Search Singapore Airlines flights
Qatar AirwaysPriceFrom $1,603Free cancellationRating
7.3
3,719 reviews
Search Qatar Airways flights
Turkish AirlinesPriceFrom $1,846Free cancellationRating
7.4
4,452 reviews
Search Turkish Airlines flights
EmiratesPriceFrom $2,376Free cancellationRating
8.1
3,677 reviews
Search Emirates flights

Travelling to a place near Vienna?

Book flights to Vienna if you plan to visit one of these locations
Melk

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Perth to Vienna?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Vienna from Perth.

Can I find flights from Perth to Vienna with flexible booking policies on momondo?

All flight searches from Perth to Vienna on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

How can momondo help me find flights from Perth to Vienna?

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as help filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to Vienna from Perth.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Perth to Vienna right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

If you are simply researching potential flights to Vienna, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Vienna from Perth and alert you when they change.

An easier way to manage your Vienna trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Wed 11/11
Wed 18/11

Find better results for your trip to Austria