Cheap flights from Townsville to Queensland from $97

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 23/1
Sun 30/1

Flight information for Townsville to Queensland

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Townsville to Queensland
Best price found$97The best one-way flight to Queensland from Townsville in the past 72 hours is $97. The best return flight deal from Townsville to Queensland found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $255.
Fastest flight time1h 05mThe fastest flight from Townsville to Queensland takes 1h 05m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Townsville to Queensland. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Townsville Airport - Cairns Airport and Townsville Airport - Brisbane Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Townsville to Queensland

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Queensland from Townsville?

Rex

Airnorth, Jetstar, and Qantas Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Townsville to Queensland

What is the cheapest Townsville to Queensland flight route?

Townsville - Brisbane

Fly from Townsville to Brisbane for the best Townsville - Queensland flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Townsville to Queensland

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Townsville to Queensland by changing tabs
Jetstar
1 Apr.
TSV17:00Townsville
1h 45m
BNE18:45Brisbane
10 Apr.
BNE02:15Brisbane
2h 00m
TSV04:15Townsville
Multiple Airlines
1 Apr.
TSV17:00Townsville
1h 45m
BNE18:45Brisbane
10 Apr.
BNE17:35Brisbane
10h 10m
1 stop
TSV03:45Townsville
Jetstar
13 Feb.
TSV17:05Townsville
1h 45m
BNE18:50Brisbane
20 Feb.
BNE01:00Brisbane
1h 55m
TSV02:55Townsville
Jetstar
18 May
TSV17:00Townsville
1h 45m
BNE18:45Brisbane
22 May
BNE02:15Brisbane
2h 00m
TSV04:15Townsville
Jetstar
26 Feb.
TSV03:30Townsville
1h 45m
BNE05:15Brisbane
6 Mar.
BNE01:00Brisbane
1h 55m
TSV02:55Townsville
Qantas Airways
1 Apr.
TSV08:15Townsville
8h 50m
2 stops
BNE17:05Brisbane
10 Apr.
BNE10:30Brisbane
3h 30m
1 stop
TSV14:00Townsville

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Townsville to Queensland

If you're looking for one-way flights from Townsville to Queensland, view some of our deals below provided by Jetstar and Virgin Australia
Jetstar
23 Jan.
TSV17:05Townsville
1h 45m
BNE18:50Brisbane
Virgin Australia
28 Jan.
TSV01:00Townsville
1h 55m
BNE02:55Brisbane
Jetstar
19 Feb.
TSV17:05Townsville
1h 45m
BNE18:50Brisbane

Search last-minute flights to Queensland from Townsville

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Townsville to Queensland
Jetstar
24 Jan.
TSV17:05Townsville
1h 45m
BNE18:50Brisbane
31 Jan.
BNE14:35Brisbane
1h 55m
TSV16:30Townsville
Multiple Airlines
23 Jan.
TSV04:20Townsville
6h 25m
1 stop
BNE10:45Brisbane
26 Jan.
BNE01:00Brisbane
1h 55m
TSV02:55Townsville
Jetstar
23 Jan.
TSV17:05Townsville
1h 45m
BNE18:50Brisbane
26 Jan.
BNE01:00Brisbane
1h 55m
TSV02:55Townsville
Jetstar
27 Jan.
TSV03:30Townsville
1h 45m
BNE05:15Brisbane
1 Feb.
BNE01:00Brisbane
1h 55m
TSV02:55Townsville
Jetstar
27 Jan.
TSV03:30Townsville
1h 45m
BNE05:15Brisbane
30 Jan.
BNE14:35Brisbane
1h 55m
TSV16:30Townsville
Multiple Airlines
28 Jan.
TSV04:20Townsville
6h 25m
1 stop
BNE10:45Brisbane
31 Jan.
BNE14:35Brisbane
1h 55m
TSV16:30Townsville

Best airlines flying from Townsville to Queensland

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Townsville to Queensland with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Rex
PriceFrom $125
Free cancellation
Rating
0.0
Jetstar
PriceFrom $169
Free cancellation
Rating
5.6
Qantas Airways
PriceFrom $176
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
Virgin Australia
PriceFrom $224
Free cancellation
Rating
8.5
Airnorth
PriceFrom $326
Free cancellation
Rating
0.0

Jetstar flights from Townsville to Queensland

Our best Jetstar deals on Townsville to Queensland flight tickets
Jetstar
1 Apr.
TSV17:00Townsville
1h 45m
BNE18:45Brisbane
10 Apr.
BNE02:15Brisbane
2h 00m
TSV04:15Townsville
Jetstar
13 Feb.
TSV17:05Townsville
1h 45m
BNE18:50Brisbane
20 Feb.
BNE01:00Brisbane
1h 55m
TSV02:55Townsville
Jetstar
18 May
TSV17:00Townsville
1h 45m
BNE18:45Brisbane
22 May
BNE02:15Brisbane
2h 00m
TSV04:15Townsville

Qantas Airways flights from Townsville to Queensland

Our best Qantas Airways deals on Townsville to Queensland flight tickets
Qantas Airways
1 Apr.
TSV08:15Townsville
8h 50m
2 stops
BNE17:05Brisbane
10 Apr.
BNE10:30Brisbane
3h 30m
1 stop
TSV14:00Townsville
Qantas Airways
18 May
TSV08:15Townsville
8h 50m
2 stops
BNE17:05Brisbane
22 May
BNE05:05Brisbane
6h 45m
1 stop
TSV11:50Townsville

  • Are airlines flying from Townsville to Queensland offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Townsville to Queensland are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Jetstar, Virgin Australia, and Qantas Airways.


Alternative routes for Townsville to Queensland

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Brisbane to Cairns Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price$119
Brisbane to Hamilton Island Flights
Fastest flight time1h 40m
Cheapest price$215
Brisbane to Proserpine Flights
Fastest flight time1h 35m
Cheapest price$100
Cairns to Brisbane Flights
Fastest flight time2h 05m
Cheapest price$168
Brisbane to Mackay Flights
Fastest flight time1h 35m
Cheapest price$133
Townsville to Brisbane Flights
Fastest flight time1h 45m
Cheapest price$180
Maroochydore to Cairns Flights
Fastest flight time5h 10m
Cheapest price$304
Brisbane to Townsville Flights
Fastest flight time1h 55m
Cheapest price$159
Mackay to Brisbane Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price$140
Rockhampton to Brisbane Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price$248
Coolangatta to Brisbane Flights
Fastest flight time4h 40m
Cheapest price$214
Cairns to Maroochydore Flights
Fastest flight time5h 35m
Cheapest price$392

Similar Townsville to Queensland flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Townsville to Queensland route