Cheap flights from Seoul to Coolangatta from $426

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 2/7
Sat 9/7

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Seoul to Coolangatta
(SEL to OOL)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Seoul to Coolangatta

Best price found

$426

Fastest flight time

16h 25m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Coolangatta

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Coolangatta from Seoul in the past 72 hours is $426. The best return flight deal from Seoul to Coolangatta found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $2,282.
The fastest flight from Seoul to Coolangatta takes 16h 25m
There are no direct flights from Seoul to Coolangatta. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Incheon Intl Airport - Coolangatta Gold Coast Airport.
There is 1 airport near Coolangatta: Coolangatta Gold Coast (OOL)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Seoul to Coolangatta

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Coolangatta from Seoul?

Jetstar

Jetstar is the most popular carrier operating from Seoul to Coolangatta

What is the cheapest Seoul to Coolangatta flight route?

Incheon Intl - Coolangatta Gold Coast

Fly from Incheon Intl to Coolangatta Gold Coast for the best Seoul - Coolangatta flight prices

When travelling from Seoul to Coolangatta, the most popular airport to fly into is Coolangatta Gold Coast Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Coolangatta Gold Coast Airport from Seoul are departing from Incheon Intl Airport. You may be looking for an airport near Incheon Intl Airport to depart from when travelling to Coolangatta and Seoul Gimpo Intl Airport, located in Seoul is a great option. You may be looking for an airport near Coolangatta Gold Coast Airport to land at when travelling from Seoul and luckily, there are options! You can try Brisbane Airport which is located in Brisbane or Ballina Byron Airport which is located in Ballina. The least expensive flight option from Seoul to Coolangatta will typically be ICN — BNE during the month of June with an average price of $1,103 RT.

Incheon Intl Airport (ICN) to Brisbane Airport (BNE)$1,103
Search Flight Deals
Incheon Intl Airport (ICN) to Coolangatta Gold Coast Airport (OOL)$1,240
Search Flight Deals
Seoul Gimpo Intl Airport (GMP) to Brisbane Airport (BNE)$1,688
Search Flight Deals
Incheon Intl Airport (ICN) to Ballina Byron Airport (BNK)$1,637
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Seoul to Coolangatta

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Seoul to Coolangatta by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
23 Aug.
ICN15:45Incheon Intl
34h 45m
2 stops
OOL02:30Coolangatta Gold Coast
30 Aug.
OOL04:50Coolangatta Gold Coast
27h 10m
1 stop
ICN08:00Incheon Intl
Scoot
16 Oct.
ICN09:30Incheon Intl
17h 00m
1 stop
OOL02:30Coolangatta Gold Coast
22 Oct.
OOL05:20Coolangatta Gold Coast
24h 30m
1 stop
ICN05:50Incheon Intl
Singapore Airlines
20 Sep.
ICN05:15Incheon Intl
45h 15m
1 stop
OOL02:30Coolangatta Gold Coast
11 Oct.
OOL04:50Coolangatta Gold Coast
55h 55m
1 stop
ICN12:45Incheon Intl
Multiple Airlines
16 Oct.
ICN16:50Incheon Intl
33h 40m
1 stop
OOL02:30Coolangatta Gold Coast
22 Oct.
OOL05:20Coolangatta Gold Coast
24h 30m
1 stop
ICN05:50Incheon Intl
Scoot
11 Sep.
ICN09:30Incheon Intl
17h 00m
1 stop
OOL02:30Coolangatta Gold Coast
17 Sep.
OOL05:20Coolangatta Gold Coast
24h 30m
1 stop
ICN05:50Incheon Intl
Multiple Airlines
16 Oct.
ICN16:50Incheon Intl
33h 40m
1 stop
OOL02:30Coolangatta Gold Coast
22 Oct.
OOL05:20Coolangatta Gold Coast
24h 30m
1 stop
ICN05:50Incheon Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Seoul to Coolangatta

If you're looking for one-way flights from Seoul to Coolangatta, view some of our deals below provided by Scoot
Multiple Airlines
23 Aug.
ICN15:45Incheon Intl
34h 45m
2 stops
OOL02:30Coolangatta Gold Coast
Scoot
14 Aug.
ICN09:30Incheon Intl
17h 00m
1 stop
OOL02:30Coolangatta Gold Coast
Scoot
21 Aug.
ICN09:30Incheon Intl
17h 00m
1 stop
OOL02:30Coolangatta Gold Coast

Search last-minute flights to Coolangatta from Seoul

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Seoul to Coolangatta
Multiple Airlines
3 Jul.
ICN14:05Incheon Intl
44h 35m
2 stops
OOL10:40Coolangatta Gold Coast
12 Jul.
OOL04:50Coolangatta Gold Coast
27h 10m
1 stop
ICN08:00Incheon Intl
Multiple Airlines
3 Jul.
ICN16:50Incheon Intl
33h 40m
1 stop
OOL02:30Coolangatta Gold Coast
12 Jul.
OOL04:50Coolangatta Gold Coast
27h 10m
1 stop
ICN08:00Incheon Intl
Singapore Airlines
6 Jul.
ICN05:15Incheon Intl
26h 00m
2 stops
OOL07:15Coolangatta Gold Coast
20 Jul.
OOL08:20Coolangatta Gold Coast
28h 25m
2 stops
ICN12:45Incheon Intl
Multiple Airlines
2 Jul.
ICN16:50Incheon Intl
48h 25m
2 stops
OOL17:15Coolangatta Gold Coast
9 Jul.
OOL05:20Coolangatta Gold Coast
26h 40m
1 stop
ICN08:00Incheon Intl
Multiple Airlines
2 Jul.
ICN16:50Incheon Intl
33h 40m
1 stop
OOL02:30Coolangatta Gold Coast
9 Jul.
OOL05:20Coolangatta Gold Coast
26h 40m
1 stop
ICN08:00Incheon Intl
Multiple Airlines
6 Jul.
ICN10:45Incheon Intl
15h 45m
1 stop
OOL02:30Coolangatta Gold Coast
20 Jul.
OOL04:00Coolangatta Gold Coast
28h 00m
2 stops
ICN08:00Incheon Intl

Best airlines flying from Seoul to Coolangatta

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Seoul to Coolangatta with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
JetstarPriceFrom $716Free cancellationRating
6.9
Search Jetstar flights

Scoot flights from Seoul to Coolangatta

Our best Scoot deals on Seoul to Coolangatta flight tickets
Scoot
16 Oct.
ICN09:30Incheon Intl
17h 00m
1 stop
OOL02:30Coolangatta Gold Coast
22 Oct.
OOL05:20Coolangatta Gold Coast
24h 30m
1 stop
ICN05:50Incheon Intl
Scoot
11 Sep.
ICN09:30Incheon Intl
17h 00m
1 stop
OOL02:30Coolangatta Gold Coast
17 Sep.
OOL05:20Coolangatta Gold Coast
24h 30m
1 stop
ICN05:50Incheon Intl
Scoot
31 Jul.
ICN09:30Incheon Intl
17h 00m
1 stop
OOL02:30Coolangatta Gold Coast
31 Oct.
OOL03:55Coolangatta Gold Coast
26h 00m
1 stop
ICN05:55Incheon Intl

Singapore Airlines flights from Seoul to Coolangatta

Our best Singapore Airlines deals on Seoul to Coolangatta flight tickets
Singapore Airlines
20 Sep.
ICN05:15Incheon Intl
45h 15m
1 stop
OOL02:30Coolangatta Gold Coast
11 Oct.
OOL04:50Coolangatta Gold Coast
55h 55m
1 stop
ICN12:45Incheon Intl
Singapore Airlines
3 Sep.
ICN05:15Incheon Intl
45h 15m
1 stop
OOL02:30Coolangatta Gold Coast
12 Sep.
OOL04:50Coolangatta Gold Coast
23h 55m
1 stop
ICN04:45Incheon Intl
Singapore Airlines
21 Nov.
ICN11:35Incheon Intl
21h 05m
2 stops
OOL08:40Coolangatta Gold Coast
28 Nov.
OOL02:55Coolangatta Gold Coast
24h 40m
1 stop
ICN03:35Incheon Intl

  • Are airlines flying from Seoul to Coolangatta Gold Coast offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Seoul to Coolangatta Gold Coast are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Jetstar and AirAsia X.

  • How far is Seoul to Coolangatta Gold Coast by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Seoul to Coolangatta Gold Coast is 7809.0 km. Flights usually cover this in 17h 00m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.



Alternative routes for Seoul to Coolangatta

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Seoul to Brisbane Flights
Fastest flight time28h 40m
Cheapest price$1,103
Seoul to Cairns Flights
Fastest flight time19h 50m
Cheapest price$1,139
Seoul to Maroochydore Flights
Fastest flight time36h 10m
Cheapest price$1,310
Seoul to Roma Flights
Fastest flight time30h 10m
Cheapest price$2,661
Busan to Cairns Flights
Fastest flight time43h 55m
Cheapest price$2,723
Busan to Brisbane Flights
Fastest flight time22h 20m
Cheapest price$1,123

Similar Seoul to Coolangatta flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Seoul to Coolangatta route

Why use momondo?

Finding the right flight to Coolangatta from Seoul is quick and easy when you have a range of options in front of you, from reputable agents and recognisable airlines. Options that can then be filtered down to find the best fit. That is what momondo does. We make finding flights to Coolangatta quick and easy, saving you time and money.

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Coolangatta from Seoul with this policy.

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as help filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to Coolangatta from Seoul.

Yes momondo offers price alerts on flights to Coolangatta from Seoul. After performing a search on this page you should be able to see the price alert set up feature. Simply provide a valid email address and momondo will instantly alert you when prices change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.