Cheap flights from Perth to Germany from $572

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from Perth to Germany

Cheap return flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Multiple Airlines Logo
20:50 - 18:15PER  Perth-FRA Frankfurt am Main
28h 25m2 stops Kuala Lumpur Intl Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
09:55 - 19:55FRA  Frankfurt am Main-PER Perth
51h 00m2 stops Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl Kuala Lumpur Intl
$1,196Multiple Airlines
Mon, 2 Nov - Tue, 17 Nov
Multiple Airlines Logo
20:50 - 06:15PER  Perth-FRA Frankfurt am Main
40h 25m3 stops Kuala Lumpur Intl Singapore Changi Manama Bahrain Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
10:45 - 19:55FRA  Frankfurt am Main-PER Perth
50h 10m3 stops Manama Bahrain Intl Singapore Changi Kuala Lumpur Intl
$1,216Multiple Airlines
Mon, 2 Nov - Tue, 17 Nov
Turkish Airlines Logo
23:10 - 22:30PER  Perth-DUS Duesseldorf Intl
30h 20m2 stops Kuala Lumpur Intl Istanbul
Turkish Airlines Logo
14:10 - 15:15DUS  Duesseldorf Intl-PER Perth
42h 05m2 stops Istanbul Kuala Lumpur Intl
$1,428Turkish Airlines
Thu, 3 Dec - Mon, 7 Dec
Turkish Airlines Logo
02:30 - 22:05PER  Perth-HAM Hamburg
26h 35m2 stops Kuala Lumpur Intl Istanbul
Turkish Airlines Logo
18:25 - 01:30HAM  Hamburg-PER Perth
24h 05m2 stops Istanbul Kuala Lumpur Intl
$1,579Turkish Airlines
Wed, 4 Nov - Mon, 9 Nov
Singapore Airlines Logo
17:05 - 09:20PER  Perth-FRA Frankfurt am Main
23h 15m1 stop Singapore Changi
Singapore Airlines Logo
21:40 - 12:30FRA  Frankfurt am Main-PER Perth
32h 50m1 stop Singapore Changi
$1,611Singapore Airlines
Mon, 22 Feb - Thu, 13 May
Singapore Airlines Logo
17:05 - 09:20PER  Perth-FRA Frankfurt am Main
23h 15m1 stop Singapore Changi
Singapore Airlines Logo
21:40 - 23:55FRA  Frankfurt am Main-PER Perth
20h 15m1 stop Singapore Changi
$1,616Singapore Airlines
Mon, 22 Feb - Tue, 11 May
Cathay Pacific Logo
08:30 - 07:35PER  Perth-MUC Munich Franz Josef Strauss
30h 05m1 stop Hong Kong Intl
Cathay Pacific Logo
12:00 - 22:55MUC  Munich Franz Josef Strauss-PER Perth
27h 55m1 stop Hong Kong Intl
$1,670Cathay Pacific
Wed, 4 Nov - Mon, 9 Nov
Qantas Airways Logo
22:20 - 07:35PER  Perth-FRA Frankfurt am Main
40h 15m1 stop Dubai Intl
Qantas Airways Logo
09:40 - 17:30FRA  Frankfurt am Main-PER Perth
24h 50m1 stop Dubai Intl
$1,674Qantas Airways
Mon, 9 Nov - Wed, 11 Nov
Qantas Airways Logo
22:20 - 07:35PER  Perth-FRA Frankfurt am Main
40h 15m1 stop Dubai Intl
Qantas Airways Logo
09:40 - 17:30FRA  Frankfurt am Main-PER Perth
24h 50m1 stop Dubai Intl
$1,675Qantas Airways
Mon, 9 Nov - Wed, 11 Nov
Cathay Pacific Logo
08:30 - 07:35PER  Perth-MUC Munich Franz Josef Strauss
30h 05m1 stop Hong Kong Intl
Cathay Pacific Logo
12:00 - 06:55MUC  Munich Franz Josef Strauss-PER Perth
35h 55m1 stop Hong Kong Intl
$1,715Cathay Pacific
Mon, 2 Nov - Mon, 16 Nov

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

China Southern flights from Perth to Germany

Our best China Southern deals on Perth to Germany flight tickets
China Southern
2 Nov
PER23:25Perth
37h 50m
1 stop
FRA06:15Frankfurt am Main
15 Nov
FRA11:25Frankfurt am Main
27h 10m
1 stop
PER21:35Perth
$1,492
China Southern
9 Nov
PER23:25Perth
37h 50m
1 stop
FRA06:15Frankfurt am Main
25 Nov
FRA11:25Frankfurt am Main
27h 10m
1 stop
PER21:35Perth
$1,506
China Southern
2 Nov
PER23:25Perth
37h 50m
1 stop
FRA06:15Frankfurt am Main
15 Nov
FRA11:25Frankfurt am Main
27h 10m
1 stop
PER21:35Perth
$1,509

Turkish Airlines flights from Perth to Germany

Our best Turkish Airlines deals on Perth to Germany flight tickets
Turkish Airlines
3 Dec
PER23:10Perth
30h 20m
2 stops
DUS22:30Duesseldorf Intl
7 Dec
DUS14:10Duesseldorf Intl
42h 05m
2 stops
PER15:15Perth
$1,428
Turkish Airlines
2 Nov
PER16:15Perth
36h 55m
2 stops
FRA22:10Frankfurt am Main
17 Nov
FRA14:50Frankfurt am Main
51h 40m
2 stops
PER01:30Perth
$1,435
Turkish Airlines
2 Nov
PER16:15Perth
55h 30m
2 stops
FRA16:45Frankfurt am Main
15 Nov
FRA18:10Frankfurt am Main
24h 20m
2 stops
PER01:30Perth
$1,485

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Perth to Germany that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

PerthFrankfurt am Main

PER Perth - FRA Frankfurt am Main

PERFRA

Perth

Mon 2/11

20:50-18:15

2 stops28h 25m

Frankfurt am Main

Tue 17/11

09:55-19:55

2 stops51h 00m

$1,196

PerthFrankfurt am Main

PER Perth - FRA Frankfurt am Main

PERFRA

Perth

Mon 2/11

20:50-06:15

3 stops40h 25m

Frankfurt am Main

Tue 17/11

10:45-19:55

3 stops50h 10m

$1,216

PerthDüsseldorf

PER Perth - DUS Duesseldorf Intl

PERDUS

Perth

Thu 3/12

23:10-22:30

2 stops30h 20m

Duesseldorf Intl

Mon 7/12

14:10-15:15

2 stops42h 05m

$1,428

PerthHamburg

PER Perth - HAM Hamburg

PERHAM

Perth

Wed 4/11

02:30-22:05

2 stops26h 35m

Hamburg

Mon 9/11

18:25-01:30

2 stops24h 05m

$1,579

PerthFrankfurt am Main

PER Perth - FRA Frankfurt am Main

PERFRA

Perth

Mon 22/2

17:05-09:20

1 stop23h 15m

Frankfurt am Main

Thu 13/5

21:40-12:30

1 stop32h 50m

$1,611
Fastest return journey

PerthFrankfurt am Main

PER Perth - FRA Frankfurt am Main

PERFRA

Perth

Mon 22/2

17:05-09:20

1 stop23h 15m

Frankfurt am Main

Tue 11/5

21:40-23:55

1 stop20h 15m

$1,616

PerthMunich

PER Perth - MUC Munich Franz Josef Strauss

PERMUC

Perth

Wed 4/11

08:30-07:35

1 stop30h 05m

Munich Franz Josef Strauss

Mon 9/11

12:00-22:55

1 stop27h 55m

$1,670

PerthFrankfurt am Main

PER Perth - FRA Frankfurt am Main

PERFRA

Perth

Mon 9/11

22:20-07:35

1 stop40h 15m

Frankfurt am Main

Wed 11/11

09:40-17:30

1 stop24h 50m

$1,674

PerthFrankfurt am Main

PER Perth - FRA Frankfurt am Main

PERFRA

Perth

Mon 9/11

22:20-07:35

1 stop40h 15m

Frankfurt am Main

Wed 11/11

09:40-17:30

1 stop24h 50m

$1,675

PerthMunich

PER Perth - MUC Munich Franz Josef Strauss

PERMUC

Perth

Mon 2/11

08:30-07:35

1 stop30h 05m

Munich Franz Josef Strauss

Mon 16/11

12:00-06:55

1 stop35h 55m

$1,715

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Germany from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Perth to Germany

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly to Germany?

If you aren’t able to travel during the month of March, then book flights to Germany from Perth during February instead. Flights to Germany in February, while not as cheap as those in March, still average around $1,542.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Perth to Germany?

You are more likely to see cheaper flights to Germany from Perth when booking weeks ahead of your departure date. In general, you can expect to find flights to Germany for around $1,910 when searching weeks before you fly. However, flight prices might be lower outside of this timeframe. For example, people recently found flights to Germany from Perth for as low as $1,688 on momondo.

Can stopping save me money on Perth to Germany flights?

You could potentially save up to 13% on your flight if you consider stops on a Perth to Germany flight.

Cheap Perth to Germany flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Perth to Germany

Best price found

$572

Fastest flight time

21h 50m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Germany from Perth in the past 72 hours is $572. The best return flight deal from Perth to Germany found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $1,196.
The fastest flight from Perth to Germany takes 21h 50m
There are no direct flights from Perth to Germany. There are no popular flight routes from Perth to Germany.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Perth to Germany

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Perth Airport to Germany?

    Prices for flights from Perth Airport to Germany were last updated today.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Perth Airport to Germany?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Perth Airport to Germany?

    The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines offering an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their age restrictions, such as regulations concerning flight duration, timing, and stopovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from Perth Airport to Germany.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Germany?

    The necessary travel and health documents for your Germany trip may vary depending on your travel plans and individual circumstances. Generally, you should have various documents, such as a national ID card or driver's licence and a passport that is valid for six months beyond your scheduled arrival date. We recommend seeking advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

Best airlines flying from Perth to Germany

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Perth to Germany with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free cancellation
Price
Virgin AustraliaPriceFrom $699Free cancellationRating
7.6
480 reviews
Search Virgin Australia flights
Qantas AirwaysPriceFrom $1,131Free cancellationRating
7.5
1,115 reviews
Search Qantas Airways flights
EmiratesPriceFrom $1,141Free cancellationRating
8.1
3,686 reviews
Search Emirates flights
Cathay PacificPriceFrom $1,263Free cancellationRating
7.6
1,524 reviews
Search Cathay Pacific flights
Turkish AirlinesPriceFrom $1,393Free cancellationRating
7.4
4,461 reviews
Search Turkish Airlines flights
Qatar AirwaysPriceFrom $1,419Free cancellationRating
7.3
3,708 reviews
Search Qatar Airways flights
Singapore AirlinesPriceFrom $1,435Free cancellationRating
8.2
1,627 reviews
Search Singapore Airlines flights
Thai AirwaysPriceFrom $1,497Free cancellationRating
7.9
430 reviews
Search Thai Airways flights

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Perth to Germany?

Finding the right flight to Germany from Perth is quick and easy when you have a range of options in front of you, from reputable agents and recognisable airlines. Options that can then be filtered down to find the best fit. That is what momondo does. We make finding flights to Germany quick and easy, saving you time and money.

Can I find flights from Perth to Germany with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. All flights to Germany from Perth on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

How can momondo help me find flights from Perth to Germany?

Once all potential Perth to Germany flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Perth to Germany right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Perth to Germany flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.

An easier way to manage your Germany trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Sat 21/11
Sat 28/11

Find better results for your trip to Germany