Cheap flights from Perth to Germany from $578

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from Perth to Germany

Cheap return flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Multiple Airlines Logo
20:50 - 18:15PER  Perth-FRA Frankfurt am Main
28h 25m2 stops Kuala Lumpur Intl Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
09:55 - 19:55FRA  Frankfurt am Main-PER Perth
51h 00m2 stops Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl Kuala Lumpur Intl
$1,208Multiple Airlines
Mon, 2 Nov - Tue, 17 Nov
Multiple Airlines Logo
20:50 - 06:15PER  Perth-FRA Frankfurt am Main
40h 25m3 stops Kuala Lumpur Intl Singapore Changi Manama Bahrain Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
10:45 - 19:55FRA  Frankfurt am Main-PER Perth
50h 10m3 stops Manama Bahrain Intl Singapore Changi Kuala Lumpur Intl
$1,229Multiple Airlines
Mon, 2 Nov - Tue, 17 Nov
Turkish Airlines Logo
23:10 - 22:30PER  Perth-DUS Duesseldorf Intl
30h 20m2 stops Kuala Lumpur Intl Istanbul
Turkish Airlines Logo
14:10 - 15:15DUS  Duesseldorf Intl-PER Perth
42h 05m2 stops Istanbul Kuala Lumpur Intl
$1,443Turkish Airlines
Thu, 3 Dec - Mon, 7 Dec
Turkish Airlines Logo
02:30 - 21:50PER  Perth-BER Berlin Brandenburg
26h 20m2 stops Kuala Lumpur Intl Istanbul
Turkish Airlines Logo
19:20 - 01:30BER  Berlin Brandenburg-PER Perth
23h 10m2 stops Istanbul Kuala Lumpur Intl
$1,515Turkish Airlines
Mon, 2 Nov - Thu, 3 Dec
Singapore Airlines Logo
13:50 - 09:20PER  Perth-FRA Frankfurt am Main
26h 30m1 stop Singapore Changi
Singapore Airlines Logo
21:40 - 05:10FRA  Frankfurt am Main-PER Perth
25h 30m1 stop Singapore Changi
$1,627Singapore Airlines
Mon, 22 Feb - Tue, 11 May
Singapore Airlines Logo
17:05 - 09:20PER  Perth-FRA Frankfurt am Main
23h 15m1 stop Singapore Changi
Singapore Airlines Logo
21:40 - 12:30FRA  Frankfurt am Main-PER Perth
32h 50m1 stop Singapore Changi
$1,628Singapore Airlines
Mon, 22 Feb - Thu, 13 May
Qantas Airways Logo
22:20 - 07:35PER  Perth-FRA Frankfurt am Main
40h 15m1 stop Dubai Intl
Qantas Airways Logo
09:40 - 17:30FRA  Frankfurt am Main-PER Perth
24h 50m1 stop Dubai Intl
$1,692Qantas Airways
Mon, 9 Nov - Wed, 11 Nov
Qantas Airways Logo
22:20 - 07:35PER  Perth-FRA Frankfurt am Main
40h 15m1 stop Dubai Intl
Qantas Airways Logo
09:40 - 17:30FRA  Frankfurt am Main-PER Perth
24h 50m1 stop Dubai Intl
$1,693Qantas Airways
Mon, 9 Nov - Wed, 11 Nov
Emirates Logo
22:20 - 12:45PER  Perth-FRA Frankfurt am Main
21h 25m1 stop Dubai Intl
Emirates Logo
14:30 - 17:30FRA  Frankfurt am Main-PER Perth
20h 00m1 stop Dubai Intl
$1,696Emirates
Mon, 9 Nov - Sat, 21 Nov
Emirates Logo
22:20 - 19:20PER  Perth-FRA Frankfurt am Main
28h 00m1 stop Dubai Intl
Emirates Logo
09:40 - 17:30FRA  Frankfurt am Main-PER Perth
24h 50m1 stop Dubai Intl
$1,712Emirates
Thu, 12 Nov - Thu, 19 Nov

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

China Southern flights from Perth to Germany

Our best China Southern deals on Perth to Germany flight tickets
China Southern
16 Nov
PER23:25Perth
37h 50m
1 stop
FRA06:15Frankfurt am Main
2 Dec
FRA11:25Frankfurt am Main
27h 10m
1 stop
PER21:35Perth
$1,387
China Southern
16 Nov
PER23:25Perth
37h 50m
1 stop
FRA06:15Frankfurt am Main
2 Dec
FRA11:25Frankfurt am Main
27h 10m
1 stop
PER21:35Perth
$1,388
China Southern
16 Nov
PER23:25Perth
37h 50m
1 stop
FRA06:15Frankfurt am Main
2 Dec
FRA11:25Frankfurt am Main
27h 10m
1 stop
PER21:35Perth
$1,394

Turkish Airlines flights from Perth to Germany

Our best Turkish Airlines deals on Perth to Germany flight tickets
Turkish Airlines
11 Nov
PER02:30Perth
26h 40m
2 stops
FRA22:10Frankfurt am Main
19 Nov
FRA14:50Frankfurt am Main
27h 40m
2 stops
PER01:30Perth
$1,433
Turkish Airlines
3 Dec
PER23:10Perth
30h 20m
2 stops
DUS22:30Duesseldorf Intl
7 Dec
DUS14:10Duesseldorf Intl
42h 05m
2 stops
PER15:15Perth
$1,443
Turkish Airlines
2 Nov
PER16:15Perth
36h 55m
2 stops
FRA22:10Frankfurt am Main
17 Nov
FRA14:50Frankfurt am Main
51h 40m
2 stops
PER01:30Perth
$1,450

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Perth to Germany that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

PerthFrankfurt am Main

PER Perth - FRA Frankfurt am Main

PERFRA

Perth

Mon 2/11

20:50-18:15

2 stops28h 25m

Frankfurt am Main

Tue 17/11

09:55-19:55

2 stops51h 00m

$1,208

PerthFrankfurt am Main

PER Perth - FRA Frankfurt am Main

PERFRA

Perth

Mon 2/11

20:50-06:15

3 stops40h 25m

Frankfurt am Main

Tue 17/11

10:45-19:55

3 stops50h 10m

$1,229

PerthDüsseldorf

PER Perth - DUS Duesseldorf Intl

PERDUS

Perth

Thu 3/12

23:10-22:30

2 stops30h 20m

Duesseldorf Intl

Mon 7/12

14:10-15:15

2 stops42h 05m

$1,443

PerthBerlin

PER Perth - BER Berlin Brandenburg

PERBER

Perth

Mon 2/11

02:30-21:50

2 stops26h 20m

Berlin Brandenburg

Thu 3/12

19:20-01:30

2 stops23h 10m

$1,515

PerthFrankfurt am Main

PER Perth - FRA Frankfurt am Main

PERFRA

Perth

Mon 22/2

13:50-09:20

1 stop26h 30m

Frankfurt am Main

Tue 11/5

21:40-05:10

1 stop25h 30m

$1,627

PerthFrankfurt am Main

PER Perth - FRA Frankfurt am Main

PERFRA

Perth

Mon 22/2

17:05-09:20

1 stop23h 15m

Frankfurt am Main

Thu 13/5

21:40-12:30

1 stop32h 50m

$1,628

PerthFrankfurt am Main

PER Perth - FRA Frankfurt am Main

PERFRA

Perth

Mon 9/11

22:20-07:35

1 stop40h 15m

Frankfurt am Main

Wed 11/11

09:40-17:30

1 stop24h 50m

$1,692

PerthFrankfurt am Main

PER Perth - FRA Frankfurt am Main

PERFRA

Perth

Mon 9/11

22:20-07:35

1 stop40h 15m

Frankfurt am Main

Wed 11/11

09:40-17:30

1 stop24h 50m

$1,693
Fastest return journey

PerthFrankfurt am Main

PER Perth - FRA Frankfurt am Main

PERFRA

Perth

Mon 9/11

22:20-12:45

1 stop21h 25m

Frankfurt am Main

Sat 21/11

14:30-17:30

1 stop20h 00m

$1,696

PerthFrankfurt am Main

PER Perth - FRA Frankfurt am Main

PERFRA

Perth

Thu 12/11

22:20-19:20

1 stop28h 00m

Frankfurt am Main

Thu 19/11

09:40-17:30

1 stop24h 50m

$1,712

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Germany from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Perth to Germany

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly to Germany?

If you aren’t able to travel during the month of March, then book flights to Germany from Perth during February instead. Flights to Germany in February, while not as cheap as those in March, still average around $1,558.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Perth to Germany?

You are more likely to see cheaper flights to Germany from Perth when booking weeks ahead of your departure date. In general, you can expect to find flights to Germany for around $1,930 when searching weeks before you fly. However, flight prices might be lower outside of this timeframe. For example, people recently found flights to Germany from Perth for as low as $1,706 on momondo.

Can stopping save me money on Perth to Germany flights?

You could potentially save up to 13% on your flight if you consider stops on a Perth to Germany flight.

Cheap Perth to Germany flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Perth to Germany

Best price found

$578

Fastest flight time

21h 15m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Germany from Perth in the past 72 hours is $578. The best return flight deal from Perth to Germany found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $1,208.
The fastest flight from Perth to Germany takes 21h 15m
There are no direct flights from Perth to Germany. There are no popular flight routes from Perth to Germany.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Perth to Germany

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Perth Airport to Germany?

    Prices for flights from Perth Airport to Germany were last updated today.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Perth Airport to Germany?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Perth Airport to Germany?

    The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines offering an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their age restrictions, such as regulations concerning flight duration, timing, and stopovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from Perth Airport to Germany.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Germany?

    The necessary travel and health documents for your Germany trip may vary depending on your travel plans and individual circumstances. Generally, you should have various documents, such as a national ID card or driver's licence and a passport that is valid for six months beyond your scheduled arrival date. We recommend seeking advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

Best airlines flying from Perth to Germany

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Perth to Germany with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free cancellation
Price
Virgin AustraliaPriceFrom $706Free cancellationRating
7.6
479 reviews
Search Virgin Australia flights
Qantas AirwaysPriceFrom $1,143Free cancellationRating
7.5
1,114 reviews
Search Qantas Airways flights
EmiratesPriceFrom $1,153Free cancellationRating
8.1
3,682 reviews
Search Emirates flights
Cathay PacificPriceFrom $1,277Free cancellationRating
7.6
1,522 reviews
Search Cathay Pacific flights
Turkish AirlinesPriceFrom $1,408Free cancellationRating
7.4
4,456 reviews
Search Turkish Airlines flights
Qatar AirwaysPriceFrom $1,434Free cancellationRating
7.3
3,712 reviews
Search Qatar Airways flights
Singapore AirlinesPriceFrom $1,450Free cancellationRating
8.2
1,628 reviews
Search Singapore Airlines flights
Thai AirwaysPriceFrom $1,513Free cancellationRating
7.9
429 reviews
Search Thai Airways flights

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Perth to Germany?

Finding the right flight to Germany from Perth is quick and easy when you have a range of options in front of you, from reputable agents and recognisable airlines. Options that can then be filtered down to find the best fit. That is what momondo does. We make finding flights to Germany quick and easy, saving you time and money.

Can I find flights from Perth to Germany with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. All flights to Germany from Perth on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

How can momondo help me find flights from Perth to Germany?

Once all potential Perth to Germany flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Perth to Germany right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Perth to Germany flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.

An easier way to manage your Germany trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Wed 18/11
Wed 25/11

Find better results for your trip to Germany