Cheap flights from Perth to Australia

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 30/7
Fri 6/8

Flight information for Perth to Australia

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Perth to Australia
Fastest flight time2h 50mThe fastest flight from Perth to Australia takes 2h 50m
Direct flightsMon, Thu, Fri and SatDirect flights go from Perth to Australia on Monday, Thursday, Friday and Saturday. Airlines offering direct flights are: Singapore Airlines, Virgin Australia and Etihad Airways.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Perth to Australia

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Australia from Perth?

Tigerair Australia

Jetstar, Malindo Air, and Qantas Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Perth to Australia

What is the cheapest Perth to Australia flight route?

Perth - Esperance

Fly from Perth to Esperance for the best Perth - Australia flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Perth to Australia

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Perth to Australia by changing tabs
Rex
12 Dec.
PER09:15Perth
1h 35m
EPR10:50Esperance
23 Dec.
EPR01:30Esperance
1h 35m
PER03:05Perth
Jetstar
8 Sep.
PER11:55Perth
4h 10m
SYD16:05Sydney Kingsford Smith
15 Sep.
SYD08:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
5h 00m
PER13:00Perth
Virgin Australia
30 Aug.
PER03:00Perth
6h 30m
1 stop
MEL09:30Melbourne
31 Aug.
MEL14:10Melbourne
5h 35m
1 stop
PER19:45Perth
Rex
16 Jan.
PER09:15Perth
1h 35m
EPR10:50Esperance
23 Jan.
EPR05:15Esperance
1h 40m
PER06:55Perth
Rex
20 Oct.
PER04:15Perth
1h 35m
EPR05:50Esperance
27 Oct.
EPR06:15Esperance
1h 40m
PER07:55Perth
Jetstar
8 Sep.
PER13:55Perth
12h 55m
1 stop
SYD02:50Sydney Kingsford Smith
15 Sep.
SYD13:05Sydney Kingsford Smith
7h 55m
1 stop
PER21:00Perth

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Perth to Australia

If you're looking for one-way flights from Perth to Australia, view some of our deals below provided by Airnorth, Jetstar and Virgin Australia
Jetstar
24 Aug.
PER13:55Perth
13h 40m
1 stop
MEL03:35Melbourne
Virgin Australia
27 Aug.
PER03:00Perth
6h 30m
1 stop
MEL09:30Melbourne
Airnorth
9 Sep.
PER08:45Perth
3h 45m
DRW12:30Darwin

Best airlines flying from Perth to Australia

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Perth to Australia with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Tigerair Australia
PriceFrom $232
Free cancellation
Rating
10.0
Jetstar
PriceFrom $235
Free cancellation
Rating
5.6
Qantas Airways
PriceFrom $294
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
Virgin Australia
PriceFrom $294
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2
Malindo Air
PriceFrom $413
Free cancellation
Rating
2.0

  • Are airlines flying from Perth to Australia offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Perth to Australia are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Virgin Australia, Tigerair Australia, and Qantas Airways. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Virgin Australia that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for Perth to Australia

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Perth to Esperance Flights
Fastest flight time1h 35m
Cheapest price$266
Albany to Perth Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price$289
Perth to Adelaide Flights
Fastest flight time2h 45m
Cheapest price$303
Perth to Kalgoorlie Flights
Fastest flight time1h 05m
Cheapest price$343
Perth to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time4h 00m
Cheapest price$351
Perth to Melbourne Flights
Fastest flight time3h 25m
Cheapest price$381
Perth to Broome Flights
Fastest flight time2h 35m
Cheapest price$384
Perth to Learmonth Flights
Fastest flight time2h 00m
Cheapest price$389
Perth to Cairns Flights
Fastest flight time4h 15m
Cheapest price$393
Broome to Perth Flights
Fastest flight time2h 35m
Cheapest price$397
Perth to Coolangatta Flights
Fastest flight time4h 25m
Cheapest price$460
Perth to Karratha Flights
Fastest flight time2h 00m
Cheapest price$473