Cheap flights from Pakistan to Brisbane from $953

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 2/7
Sat 9/7

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Pakistan to Brisbane

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Pakistan to Brisbane

Best price found

$953

Fastest flight time

18h 50m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Brisbane

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Brisbane from Pakistan in the past 72 hours is $953. The best return flight deal from Pakistan to Brisbane found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $3,020.
The fastest flight from Pakistan to Brisbane takes 18h 50m
There are no direct flights from Pakistan to Brisbane. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Lahore Airport - Brisbane Airport, Islamabad Intl Airport - Brisbane Airport and Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl Airport - Brisbane Airport.
There is 1 airport near Brisbane: Brisbane (BNE)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Pakistan to Brisbane

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Brisbane from Pakistan?

Oman Air

Emirates, Etihad Airways, and Oman Air are the most popular carriers operating from Pakistan to Brisbane

What is the cheapest Pakistan to Brisbane flight route?

Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl - Brisbane

Fly from Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl to Brisbane for the best Pakistan - Brisbane flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Pakistan to Brisbane

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Pakistan to Brisbane by changing tabs
Malindo Air
10 Aug.
LHE17:25Lahore
27h 25m
2 stops
BNE20:50Brisbane
31 Aug.
BNE03:15Brisbane
18h 20m
2 stops
LHE21:35Lahore
Emirates
19 Aug.
KHI23:25Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
37h 55m
1 stop
BNE13:20Brisbane
20 Sep.
BNE17:00Brisbane
30h 55m
1 stop
KHI23:55Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
Multiple Airlines
25 Jul.
KHI19:50Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
30h 45m
3 stops
BNE02:35Brisbane
31 Aug.
BNE08:15Brisbane
32h 10m
2 stops
KHI16:25Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
Qatar Airways
7 Oct.
KHI06:40Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
26h 55m
1 stop
BNE09:35Brisbane
17 Dec.
BNE15:20Brisbane
34h 30m
1 stop
KHI01:50Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
Multiple Airlines
20 Aug.
KHI02:55Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
18h 10m
2 stops
BNE21:05Brisbane
20 Sep.
BNE15:15Brisbane
49h 10m
2 stops
KHI16:25Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
Malindo Air
22 Jul.
LHE17:25Lahore
27h 25m
2 stops
BNE20:50Brisbane
31 Jul.
BNE02:50Brisbane
18h 45m
2 stops
LHE21:35Lahore

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Pakistan to Brisbane

If you're looking for one-way flights from Pakistan to Brisbane, view some of our deals below provided by Emirates and Malindo Air
Multiple Airlines
17 Aug.
LHE17:25Lahore
26h 40m
3 stops
BNE20:05Brisbane
Malindo Air
17 Aug.
LHE17:25Lahore
27h 25m
2 stops
BNE20:50Brisbane
Emirates
25 Aug.
KHI08:15Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
60h 50m
2 stops
BNE21:05Brisbane

Search last-minute flights to Brisbane from Pakistan

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Pakistan to Brisbane
Multiple Airlines
7 Jul.
KHI13:50Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
45h 10m
3 stops
BNE11:00Brisbane
15 Mar.
BNE18:10Brisbane
37h 40m
1 stop
KHI07:50Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
Malindo Air
4 Jul.
LHE17:25Lahore
27h 25m
2 stops
BNE20:50Brisbane
11 Jul.
BNE03:15Brisbane
18h 20m
1 stop
LHE21:35Lahore
Emirates
6 Jul.
KHI22:45Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
38h 35m
1 stop
BNE13:20Brisbane
15 Mar.
BNE16:55Brisbane
32h 40m
1 stop
KHI01:35Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
Qatar Airways
3 Jul.
KHI06:40Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
24h 40m
1 stop
BNE07:20Brisbane
30 Jul.
BNE18:40Brisbane
30h 30m
1 stop
KHI01:10Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
Multiple Airlines
7 Jul.
KHI15:00Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
44h 00m
3 stops
BNE11:00Brisbane
28 Feb.
BNE17:10Brisbane
32h 40m
1 stop
KHI01:50Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
Multiple Airlines
7 Jul.
KHI13:50Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
45h 10m
3 stops
BNE11:00Brisbane
15 Mar.
BNE06:45Brisbane
27h 10m
2 stops
KHI09:55Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl

Best airlines flying from Pakistan to Brisbane

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Pakistan to Brisbane with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Etihad AirwaysPriceFrom $1,121Free cancellationRating
6.7
Search Etihad Airways flights
Oman AirPriceFrom $1,330Free cancellationRating
4.9
Search Oman Air flights
EmiratesPriceFrom $1,530Free cancellationRating
8.6
Search Emirates flights

Malindo Air flights from Pakistan to Brisbane

Our best Malindo Air deals on Pakistan to Brisbane flight tickets
Malindo Air
10 Aug.
LHE17:25Lahore
27h 25m
2 stops
BNE20:50Brisbane
31 Aug.
BNE03:15Brisbane
18h 20m
2 stops
LHE21:35Lahore
Malindo Air
22 Jul.
LHE17:25Lahore
27h 25m
2 stops
BNE20:50Brisbane
31 Jul.
BNE02:50Brisbane
18h 45m
2 stops
LHE21:35Lahore
Malindo Air
4 Jul.
LHE17:25Lahore
27h 25m
2 stops
BNE20:50Brisbane
11 Jul.
BNE03:15Brisbane
18h 20m
1 stop
LHE21:35Lahore

Emirates flights from Pakistan to Brisbane

Our best Emirates deals on Pakistan to Brisbane flight tickets
Emirates
19 Aug.
KHI23:25Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
37h 55m
1 stop
BNE13:20Brisbane
20 Sep.
BNE17:00Brisbane
30h 55m
1 stop
KHI23:55Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
Emirates
24 Jul.
KHI22:45Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
38h 35m
1 stop
BNE13:20Brisbane
31 Aug.
BNE06:55Brisbane
29h 00m
2 stops
KHI11:55Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
Emirates
29 Jul.
KHI22:45Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
38h 35m
1 stop
BNE13:20Brisbane
10 Aug.
BNE06:55Brisbane
29h 00m
2 stops
KHI11:55Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl

  • Are airlines flying from Pakistan to Brisbane offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Pakistan to Brisbane are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Emirates, Etihad Airways, and Oman Air.



Alternative routes for Pakistan to Brisbane

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Karachi to Brisbane Flights
Fastest flight time18h 50m
Cheapest price$1,935
Islamabad to Brisbane Flights
Fastest flight time27h 30m
Cheapest price$3,515

Similar Pakistan to Brisbane flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Pakistan to Brisbane route

Why use momondo?

It is quick and easy to find Pakistan to Brisbane flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Brisbane that suits you.

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Pakistan to Brisbane flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

momondo helps you find the best flight between Pakistan and Brisbane by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Pakistan to Brisbane flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.