Cheap flights from Pakistan to Australia from $556

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 31/1
Mon 7/2

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Pakistan to Australia

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Pakistan to Australia
Fastest flight time20h 55mThe fastest flight from Pakistan to Australia takes 20h 55m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Pakistan to Australia. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl Airport - Melbourne Airport, Lahore Airport - Sydney Kingsford Smith Airport and Islamabad Intl Airport - Melbourne Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Pakistan to Australia

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Australia from Pakistan?

Thai Lion Air

China Southern, Malindo Air, and Oman Air are the most popular carriers operating from Pakistan to Australia

What is the cheapest Pakistan to Australia flight route?

Lahore - Sydney Kingsford Smith

Fly from Lahore to Sydney Kingsford Smith for the best Pakistan - Australia flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Pakistan to Australia

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Pakistan to Australia by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
1 Mar.
LHE18:45Lahore
25h 40m
1 stop
SYD20:25Sydney Kingsford Smith
4 Aug.
SYD05:50Sydney Kingsford Smith
17h 40m
1 stop
LHE23:30Lahore
SriLankan Airlines
1 Apr.
KHI13:50Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
30h 50m
2 stops
MEL20:40Melbourne
22 Apr.
MEL12:10Melbourne
28h 15m
1 stop
KHI16:25Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
Etihad Airways
22 Feb.
LHE13:00Lahore
21h 40m
1 stop
SYD10:40Sydney Kingsford Smith
12 Jun.
SYD14:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
29h 15m
2 stops
LHE19:15Lahore
Emirates
18 Feb.
KHI11:20Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
31h 50m
2 stops
MEL19:10Melbourne
18 May
MEL17:15Melbourne
28h 50m
1 stop
KHI22:05Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
Qatar Airways
8 Mar.
KHI05:50Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
25h 55m
1 stop
SYD07:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
18 Aug.
SYD17:10Sydney Kingsford Smith
32h 25m
1 stop
KHI01:35Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
Malindo Air
26 Apr.
LHE17:25Lahore
27h 15m
2 stops
MEL20:40Melbourne
30 Apr.
MEL03:00Melbourne
18h 35m
2 stops
LHE21:35Lahore

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Pakistan to Australia

If you're looking for one-way flights from Pakistan to Australia, view some of our deals below provided by Etihad Airways, Malindo Air and Thai Airways
Multiple Airlines
18 Mar.
LHE19:30Lahore
25h 55m
1 stop
SYD21:25Sydney Kingsford Smith
Malindo Air
25 May
LHE17:25Lahore
27h 15m
2 stops
MEL20:40Melbourne
Etihad Airways
25 Feb.
LHE13:00Lahore
31h 25m
2 stops
SYD20:25Sydney Kingsford Smith

Search last-minute flights to Australia from Pakistan

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Pakistan to Australia
Emirates
31 Jan.
KHI21:50Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
46h 35m
2 stops
SYD20:25Sydney Kingsford Smith
8 Feb.
SYD16:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
29h 20m
1 stop
KHI22:05Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
Multiple Airlines
1 Feb.
ISB04:00Islamabad Intl
40h 45m
2 stops
MEL20:45Melbourne
1 Mar.
MEL17:30Melbourne
33h 00m
1 stop
ISB02:30Islamabad Intl
Etihad Airways
2 Feb.
LHE13:00Lahore
21h 40m
1 stop
SYD10:40Sydney Kingsford Smith
9 Feb.
SYD16:25Sydney Kingsford Smith
24h 35m
1 stop
LHE17:00Lahore
Emirates
1 Feb.
KHI11:20Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
33h 10m
2 stops
SYD20:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
8 Feb.
SYD06:20Sydney Kingsford Smith
34h 00m
2 stops
KHI16:20Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
Multiple Airlines
31 Jan.
ISB20:10Islamabad Intl
35h 30m
3 stops
MEL07:40Melbourne
1 Mar.
MEL14:40Melbourne
32h 55m
2 stops
ISB23:35Islamabad Intl
Emirates
31 Jan.
KHI23:45Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
44h 40m
2 stops
SYD20:25Sydney Kingsford Smith
8 Feb.
SYD06:20Sydney Kingsford Smith
29h 15m
2 stops
KHI11:35Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl

Best airlines flying from Pakistan to Australia

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Pakistan to Australia with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Thai Airways
PriceFrom $527
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
Thai Lion Air
PriceFrom $685
Free cancellation
Rating
4.0
Malindo Air
PriceFrom $758
Free cancellation
Rating
2.0
Oman Air
PriceFrom $829
Free cancellation
Rating
4.9
China Southern
PriceFrom $846
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9
Emirates
PriceFrom $937
Free cancellation
Rating
8.6
Etihad Airways
PriceFrom $1,066
Free cancellation
Rating
6.6
SriLankan Airlines
PriceFrom $1,085
Free cancellation
Rating
7.9
Qatar Airways
PriceFrom $1,197
Free cancellation
Rating
8.0
Air China
PriceFrom $1,223
Free cancellation
Rating
7.0

Emirates flights from Pakistan to Australia

Our best Emirates deals on Pakistan to Australia flight tickets
Emirates
18 Feb.
KHI11:20Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
31h 50m
2 stops
MEL19:10Melbourne
18 May
MEL17:15Melbourne
28h 50m
1 stop
KHI22:05Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
Emirates
14 Mar.
KHI22:50Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
38h 30m
1 stop
MEL13:20Melbourne
2 May
MEL17:15Melbourne
25h 55m
1 stop
KHI19:10Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
Emirates
7 Mar.
KHI14:35Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
20h 55m
1 stop
SYD11:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
11 Mar.
SYD16:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
18h 50m
1 stop
KHI11:35Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl

Etihad Airways flights from Pakistan to Australia

Our best Etihad Airways deals on Pakistan to Australia flight tickets
Etihad Airways
22 Feb.
LHE13:00Lahore
21h 40m
1 stop
SYD10:40Sydney Kingsford Smith
12 Jun.
SYD14:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
29h 15m
2 stops
LHE19:15Lahore
Etihad Airways
24 Feb.
KHI22:50Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
35h 15m
1 stop
MEL10:05Melbourne
5 Aug.
MEL18:00Melbourne
32h 50m
1 stop
KHI02:50Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
Etihad Airways
24 Feb.
KHI22:50Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
35h 15m
1 stop
MEL10:05Melbourne
5 Aug.
MEL05:00Melbourne
45h 50m
2 stops
KHI02:50Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl

  • Are airlines flying from Pakistan to Australia offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Pakistan to Australia are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Emirates, Etihad Airways, and Thai Airways. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Emirates that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for Pakistan to Australia

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Karachi to Melbourne Flights
Fastest flight time25h 00m
Cheapest price$1,006
Islamabad to Melbourne Flights
Fastest flight time25h 00m
Cheapest price$1,528
Lahore to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time21h 35m
Cheapest price$964
Karachi to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time20h 25m
Cheapest price$1,320
Lahore to Melbourne Flights
Fastest flight time21h 30m
Cheapest price$1,012
Lahore to Perth Flights
Fastest flight time26h 40m
Cheapest price$1,763
Islamabad to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time21h 25m
Cheapest price$1,096
Multān to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time33h 30m
Cheapest price$1,787
Islamabad to Brisbane Flights
Fastest flight time32h 40m
Cheapest price$1,912
Karachi to Brisbane Flights
Fastest flight time22h 05m
Cheapest price$2,120
Lahore to Adelaide Flights
Fastest flight time31h 05m
Cheapest price$1,201
Faisalābād to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time37h 25m
Cheapest price$1,857

Similar Pakistan to Australia flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Pakistan to Australia route