Cheap Flights from Manila to Cairns from $585

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 26/10
Tue 2/11

Flight information for Manila to Cairns
(MNL to CNS)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Manila to Cairns
Fastest flight time28h 30mThe fastest flight from Manila to Cairns takes 28h 30m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Manila to Cairns. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl Airport - Cairns Airport.
Airports in Cairns1 airportThere is 1 airport near Cairns: Cairns (CNS)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Manila to Cairns

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Manila to Cairns?

February

The cheapest time of year to fly to Cairns from Manila is February. The most expensive is January.

What is the cheapest day to depart Manila for Cairns?

Sunday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Sunday. The most expensive is usually Tuesday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Manila to Cairns?

in the evening

Manila to Cairns flights are approximately 17% more expensive in the afternoon than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Cairns from Manila?

Air Niugini

Air Niugini is the most popular carrier operating from Manila to Cairns

What is the cheapest Manila to Cairns flight route?

Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl - Cairns

Fly from Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl to Cairns for the best Manila - Cairns flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Manila to Cairns

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Manila to Cairns by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
24 Dec.
MNL05:40Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
23h 40m
2 stops
CNS05:20Cairns
1 Jan.
CNS09:45Cairns
23h 35m
2 stops
MNL09:20Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
Multiple Airlines
24 Dec.
MNL08:15Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
31h 05m
3 stops
CNS15:20Cairns
1 Jan.
CNS02:00Cairns
31h 20m
2 stops
MNL09:20Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
Multiple Airlines
24 Dec.
MNL08:15Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
31h 05m
3 stops
CNS15:20Cairns
1 Jan.
CNS01:00Cairns
32h 20m
3 stops
MNL09:20Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
Multiple Airlines
24 Dec.
MNL05:40Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
23h 40m
2 stops
CNS05:20Cairns
1 Jan.
CNS12:35Cairns
25h 15m
1 stop
MNL13:50Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
Multiple Airlines
24 Dec.
MNL05:40Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
23h 55m
2 stops
CNS05:35Cairns
30 Dec.
CNS10:50Cairns
47h 35m
2 stops
MNL10:25Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
Multiple Airlines
24 Dec.
MNL05:40Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
23h 55m
2 stops
CNS05:35Cairns
29 Dec.
CNS05:35Cairns
52h 50m
2 stops
MNL10:25Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Manila to Cairns

Multiple Airlines
11 Jan.
MNL18:20Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
21h 00m
1 stop
CNS15:20Cairns
Multiple Airlines
15 Jan.
MNL18:20Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
21h 00m
1 stop
CNS15:20Cairns
Multiple Airlines
11 Jan.
MNL18:20Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
15h 20m
2 stops
CNS09:40Cairns

Best airlines flying from Manila to Cairns

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Manila to Cairns with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Air Niugini
PriceFrom $728
Free cancellation
Rating
0.0

  • Are airlines flying from Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl to Cairns offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl to Cairns are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Air Niugini and Cathay Pacific.

  • How far is Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl to Cairns by plane?

    A flight from Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl to Cairns will travel around 4434.0 km. Typically, this will take 23h 40m by plane in normal conditions.


Alternative routes for Manila to Cairns

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Manila to Brisbane Flights
Fastest flight time12h 15m
Cheapest price$1,129
Manila to Coolangatta Flights
Fastest flight time18h 35m
Cheapest price$1,957

Similar Manila to Cairns flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Manila to Cairns route